Edward Little High School honor roll

0

AUBURN — Edward Little High School has announced the third-quarter honor roll.

Grade nine

Highest honors: Abby Bellefleur, Shaylin Collins, Midhun Gelder, Bethany Gill, Bobbylee Gillespie, Sophie Harris, Alexis Leclerc, Meaghan McDonough, Kaelina Perron, Katelyn Rodzen, Jenna Scott, Zachary Tannenbaum, Caroline Whitman, Dallas Williamson.

High honors: Alia Abdulahi, Matthew Berube, Ashley Brackett, Kaylee Caron, Roger Charest, Cameron Gelder, Kyle Gleason, Pearson Lau, Quinlan Leary, Devin Leclerc-Richard, Camden Martin, Shelby Pittsley, Max Soifer, Heather Staples, Emile Thomas, Amanda Williams.

Advertisement

Grade 10

Highest honors: Annalyn Bachmann, Hayley Barton, Audrey Bennett, Taylor Brackett, Victoria Bunker, Christopher Cloutier, Ashley DeBlois, Joshua Delong, Danielle Demers, Niyati Desai, Connor Dumont, Abigail Dunn, Nika Faulkner, Duncan Gelder, Brenda Jimenez, Jaclyn Masters, MaryKate Masters, Jocelyn Murphy, Kayla Nadeau, Abdifatah Omar, Stephanie Sommerville, Jacob Spencer, Elizabeth Stauffer, Jordan Tate, Sebastian Taylor, Madison Williamson.

High honors: Sabrina Alaimo, Shawn Bang, Benjamin Bowles, Daniel Carey-Tripp, Hannah Carrier, Miranda Casey, Phoebe Chamberlin, Shane Cloutier, Scott Fickett, Hannah Fournier, David Gagne, Emily Hartnett, Zachary Kimball, Angeline Kopka, Travis Landry, Sabrina Lapointe, Abigail Lauze, Samantha Laverdure, Nicole Leavitt, Peter Lenardis, Briana Lynch, Conner Murphy, Savannah Nelson, Melissa Paione, Kelly Philbrook, Daniel Poisson, Brandon Powell, Brooke Richardson, Claire Ross, Garrett Sanborn, Matthew Shen, Caroline Snowe, Jacob Spellman, Ashley Thayer, Kristen Whittaker.

Honors: Gage Clavet, Nathaniel Hernandez.

Grade 11

Highest honors: Mitch Adams, Tylor Albert, Benjamin Armstrong, Nicholas Bourget, Victoria Cusson, Katie Delorme, Marie Dufresne-Dixon, Caroline Dunn, Nathan Fairchild, Ashleigh Footer, Ashley Giguere, Cassandra Giguere, Emily Grund, Glen Hinckley, Kathleen Hiscock, Cameron Ivers, Kelsey Letourneau, Destiny Lizotte, Timothy Mains, Eileen McKinney, Hope Mowry, Jennifer Rioux, Joshua Robichaud, Luis Rovayo, Alexander Smith, Cassandra Webster.

High honors: Stephen Abbott, Kendra Albert, Lauren Bennett, Jeremy Bernier, Kimberly Boudreaux, Jeffery Bowden, Cameron Bradbury, Anna Brooks, Kelly Burnham, Eric Davison, Jadah Fowler, Abdirizak Gure, Thomas Haskins, Tiffany Helsel, Megan Howes, Corey Hunt, James Jackson, Bowen Leary, Emily Marron, Nelson Metayer, Christina Moreno, Freyjha Nowland, Zachary Olstein, Maranda Parent, Ricardo Pontes, Naima Qambi, Brenna Rasmussen, Cynthia Rios, Kenneth Romero, Erica Thompson, Myranda Tichy, Conner Twomey, Saydi Voisine, Michael Weber.

Grade 12

Highest honors: Kelsey Blanchette, Sarah Carbonneau, Adam Chamberland, Shelby Chouinard, Samantha Dean, April Desrosier, Kate Fynes-Clinton, Stacie Gooldrup, Katherine Harmon, Yui Hirade, Megan Hussar, Derrick Lacasse, Laura Leighton, Benton McGary, Sarah Olstein, Kimberly Poulin, Rubymae Scribner, Brittnie Tardif, Hanna Wade.

High honors: Rebecca Barton, Timothy Brodsky, Robert Chick, Kailee Childs, Benjamin Denison, Emily Dumont, Christopher Easterling, Jake Farrago, Ashten Hackett, Christina Hebert, Claire Johnson, Jonathan Lewis, Adam Lozis, Hanna Mogensen, Jose Oquendo, Anna Oswald, Kaitlyn Paradis, Alexander Phillips, Lindsey Rogers, Jessica Staples, Jeremy Theriault, Sarah Thompson, Desiree Tilton, Katelyn Williamson.

Honors: Jessica Nyholm.

Advertisement