Farwell Elementary School honor roll

0

LEWISTON — Farwell Elementary School recently announced its first trimester award recipients.

Grade 2

Conscientious students: Hayley Aloegnikou, Madison Baker, Lucas Bragdon, McKenzie Cooper, Ava Cramer, Hannah Jones, Isaiah Martin, Kiley Reny, Amiel Sookma, Lauren McNutt-Girouard, Ayan Mohamoud, Alaxendrois Andoniades, Marissa Beaulieu, Isaac Bellemore, Isaiah Burrows, Owen Demers, Destany Fasano, Taylor Hall, Ian Linton, Blake Long, Cecelia Patrie, Ella Penley, Sean Taylor and Ace Watson.

Most improved: Sean Taylor

Advertisement

Grade 3

Conscientious students: Hudefi Budul, Olivia Crowley, Benjamin Vincent, Ansley Watson, Alleigha Wertz, Michael Klick and Margaret Wade.

Grade 4

Conscientious students: Brenden Biker, Jacob Boissonneault, Sydney Bledsoe, Yusuf Esse, Alexandra Hill, Paige Lessard, Kaelyn Mulligan, Keenan Tyler, Gabriel Warszawski, Adam Bilodeau, Emily Bilodeau, Reid Caron, Abigail Casper, Jared Cooper, Kassandra Cornejo, Rebecca Jacques, Annora Johnson, Morgan Laflamme, Hunter Lizotte, Samantha Miller, Kaitlyn Purrington, Thankful Sargent, Camryn Bouthot, Willow Cotton, Connor Hazard, Sarah Thombs, Ethan Goulet, Miriam Lemay, Lashiana Myers and William Parker.

First honors: Audrey Bilodeau, Sydney Bledsoe, Jacob Boissonneault, Yusuf Esse, Gabriel Warszawski, Adam Bilodeau, Emily Bilodeau, Reid Caron, Abigail Casper, Jared Cooper, Kassandra Cornejo, Rebecca Jacques, Annora Johnson, Morgan Laflamme, Hunter Lizotte, Samantha Miller, Kaitlyn Purrington and Thankful Sargent.

Second honors: Tyson Fogarty, Samantha Capalbo, Natalie Gagnon, Kaelyn Mulligan, Keenan Tyler, Camryn Bouthot, Willow Cotton, Connor Hazard and Sarah Thombs.

Honorable mention: Marwa Abdi, Dylan Allen, Alexandra Hill, Isaac Noble, Brandon Ouellette, Ethan Goulet, Miriam Lemay and William Parker.

Grade 5

First honors: Alizja Cook, Brea Mathieu, RhiAnnon Patrie, Rylan Caron, Sage Cormier, Jorja Flynn and Cassidy Saindoin.

Second honors: Mariam Andoniades, Abigail Benson, Jaden Bucklin, Julia Flynn, Kyra Gagne, Rebecca Lussier, Dominique Richard, Emily Turner, Lucas Barry-Genou, Ethan Campbell, Olivia Jean, Olivia Penley and Josi Anna Spearman.

Honorable mention: Jillian Freeman, Suheyb Hassan, Joaquin Ibarra, Aiden Plourde, Akira Doran, Anna Finley, Alexis Hopper, Adrienne St. Onge and Abbigale Valente.

Grade 6

First honors: Kate Bilodeau, Jacob Flynn, Johnny Michareune, Kaitlyn Esposito, Chloe Bilodeau and Corbin Martel.

Second honors: Kloe Gizinski, Kowsar Hassan, Emily Strachan, Safa Abdi, Arabella Clemons, Isabelle Cormier and Sydney Dyer.

Honorable mention: Danielle Binette, Grace Grimmel-Flash and Anthony Krantz.

Advertisement
SHARE