Farwell School

0

LEWISTON – The Farwell School second-quarter award recipients have been announced.

Grade two

Conscientious students: Kaitlyn Beckwith, Stephanie Cyr, Jaime Gagne, Joshua Kobel, Bridgette Hough, Chantel Howe, Kenya Jean-Pierre, Michaela Saucier, J.B. Adil, Dacia Bail, Reese Bucklin, Courtney Caouette, Kylie Ellis, Keyshawn Green, Abigail Hoffay, Madeline LeBlond, Brent Roy, Ebony Teague, Damien St. Pierre.

Most improved students: Kenya Jean-Pierre.

Grade three

Conscientious students: Nohelymar Colon, Sade Dennis, Emily Dumont, Rachel Flannery, Jordan Flynn, Nick Harnden, Gabriel Jacques, Brent Jones, Cody Merchant, Kyle Morin, Kassandra Reynolds, Jonathan Sturgis, Kristina Blais, Damon Bureau, Kendra Caron, Ashley Hatch, Jordan Holmes, Kailey Keneborus, Kiana Melvin, Isaac Peachey, Liz Rivera, Keely Rowe, Courtland Wallick, Ryan Williams.

Most improved students: Cody Merchant, Kiana Melvin.

Grade four

Conscientious students: Brandon Bernier, Mikaela Brown, James Flynn, Amber St. Onge, Dylan Woodsome, Elijah Akerley, Aaron Bissonnette, Ashley Bisson, A.C. Curry, Ashley Flint, Kelsey Lemieux, Chase Manor, Courtney Millett, Jami Morrisette, Ryan Skillings, Erika Thibault, Myheisha Tremblay.

First honors: Amber St. Onge, Elijah Akerley, Aaron Bissonette, Chase Manor, Jami Morrisette, Erika Thibault.

Second honors: James Flynn, Elizabeth Gillespie, Chase Tapley, A.C. Curry, Courtney Millett.

Honorable mention: Brandon Bernier, Renee Roundy, Ashley Bisson, Curtis Kaplinger, Ashley Flint, Myheisha Tremblay.

Most improved students: Brennan Gillespie, Ashley Bisson, Myheisha Tremblay.

Grade five

Conscientious students: Jake Breton, Cameron Brochu, Courtney Jacques, Ben Lowit, Megan Pare, Michelle Walton, R.J. Adil, Casey Brochu, Samantha Cote, Emily Fournier, Nathan Freve, Chad Hinkley, Maegan Mathon, Mikaela St. Laurent, Marcus Talarico, Cole Tapley.

First honors: Jake Breton, Jessica Cote, Sarah Lopez, Ben Lowit, Michelle Walton, Megan Pare, Samantha Cote.

Second honors: Cameron Brochu, Emily Cloutier, Courtney Jacques, R.J. Adil, Casey Brochu, Emily Fournier, Nathan Freve, Maegan Mathon, Mikaela St. Laurent.

Honorable mention: Nicholas Burpee, Ethan Melvin.

Most improved students: Nicholas Burpee, Emma Galipeau.

Grade six

Conscientious students: Cassie Chung, Tyler Ford.

First honors: Tyler Ford.

Second honors: Cassie Chung, Brianna Lajoie, Morgan Lessard, Nicole Barry, Andrea Gemeinhardt, Tom Hird, Kianna Turmenne.

Honorable mention: Michael Kemp, Casey Brownrigg.

Most improved students: Michael Kemp, Nicole Barry.

Advertisement