Farwell School

0

LEWISTON – Farwell School has announced the third-quarter award recipients as follows:

Grade two

Conscientious students: Damon Bureau, Rachel Flannery, Jordan Flynn, April Francisco, Evan Gagne, Brittany Hamm, Gabriel Jacques, Kiana Melvin, Cody Merchant, Kassandra Reynolds, Amber Smith, Kyle Bean, Kristina Blais, Nohelymar Colon, Ashley Hatch, Dakota Tibbetts.

Grade three

Conscientious students: Ismail Ahmed, Elijah Akerley, Shawna Bielawski, Ashley Bisson, Aaron Bissonnette, Mikaela Brown, William Curry, Ashley Flint, James Flynn, Brennan Gillespie, Elizabeth Gillespie, Nicholas Gillespie, Chase Manor.

Also, Corey Martin, Myheisha Tremblay, Jacob Ustach, Savanna Williams, Brandon Bernier, Dion Jackson, Kelsey Lemieux, Xavier Mallard, Courtney Millett, Sydney Moore, Jami Morissette, Jacob Ouellette, Renee Roundy, Erika Thibault, Dylan Woodsome.

Grade four

Conscientious students: Cameron Brochu, Samantha Cote, Nathan Freve, Chad Hinkley, Courtney Jacques, Ethan Melvin, Tanner Paladino, Megan Pare, Mikaela St. Laurent, Jake Breton, Maegan Mathon, Michelle Walton.

First honors: Samantha Cote.

Second honors: Nathan Freve, Courtney Jacques, Megan Pare, RJ Adil, Casey Brochu, Benjamin Lowit, Maegan Mathon, Michelle Walton.

Honorable mention: Mikaela St. Laurent, Jake Breton, Jessica Cote, Emily Fournier.

Grade five

Conscientious students: Cassie Chung, Tyler Ford, Andrea Gemeinhardt, Brianna Lajoie, Kristen Miller, Tyler Thanephonesy, Thomas Hird, Nick Moore, Takeisha Pagon, Tiffany Thanephonesy.

First honors: Kianna Turmenne.

Second honors: Tyler Ford, Andrea Gemeinhardt, Brianna Lajoie, Kevin McArthur, Kristen Miller, Jasmine Proctor, Casey Brownrigg, Thomas Hird, Morgan Lessard.

Honorable mention: Tyler Thanephonesy, Tiffany Thanephonesy.

Grade six

Conscientious students: Ryan Anderson, Jonathan Colon, Jeremy Hamm, Kevin Lavertu, Stacy Oswald, Casey Paladino, Michael Sawyer, Courtney Aldrich, Elizabeth Baker, Ryan Bisson, Shannon Cloutier, Katrina Ellis, Stephen Hinkley, Drew Olehowski, Luke Olehowski, Jonathan Powell, Ian Roy, Krista Thomas.

First honors: Ryan Anderson, Casey Paladino, Courtney Aldrich, Drew Olehowski, Luke Olehowski.

Second honors: Krista Bissonette, Jonathan Colon, Kevin Lavertu, Stacy Oswald, Elizabeth Baker, Rashonda Bailey, Shannon Cloutier, Paige Leblond, Cody Mousseau, Ian Roy, Krista Thomas.

Honorable mention: Leo Gaghan, Aaron Manifold, Ryan Bisson, Forrest Melvin, Jonathan Powell.

Advertisement
SHARE