Farwell School awards

0

LEWISTON — Farwell School has announced the award recipients for the third quarter.

Grade two

Conscientious students: Jenna Morin, Rachel Ouellette, Dylan Sands, Gabrielle Schutt, Lanyha Spearman, Camree St Hilaire, Jaydon Riendeau, Nathaniel Robichaud, Juliet Bolduc, Melina Masselli, Lila Ortega, Jack Ouellette, Cayden Poisson-Bragdon, Grace Porter, Omar Rashid.

Grade three

Advertisement

Conscientious students: Sadira Dulac, Dalton Gendron, Kaitlyn Kennedy-Signorelli, Taylor Laflamme, Celina Ouellette, Jillian Pelletier, Shaelyn Poulin, Mackenzie Richard, Macy Bubar, Evan Chen, Megan Gaudette, Brock Geoffroy, Marissa Larock, Jack LeBlond, Robert Lussier, Karrington Murphy, Abigail Reynolds.

Grade four

Conscientious students: Brock Belanger, Parker Brownrigg, Mitchel Frisbie, Dominic Greenleaf. Devyn Jackson, Emma Jacques, Nicholas Maillette, Hailey Martlock, Maraeka Merchant, Khalid Mohamed, Isabella Reynoso, Nathan St Laurent, Jasmine White, Katrina Cote-Roy, Ifrah Gurhan, Mikaylia Harnden, Connor Kaplinger, Michelle Lachance, Jeremy Madore, Zachary Martin, Emily Mousseau, Jared Murphy, Cody Poisson-Bragdon, Madison Rush, Layne Sawyer, Riley St. Onge, Jason Willis.

First honors: Khalid Mohamed, Emily Mousseau, Ryan Marshal.

Second honors: Cameron Allen, Parker Brownrigg, Mitchel Frisbie, Matthew Gaudette, Makennah Pelletier, Devyn Jackson, Zachary Martin, Jared Murphy, Riley St. Onge. Kasandra Hernandez, Michael Melancon, Jamilo Sheikh.

Honorable mention: Connor Kaplinger, Noah Lemay, Jason Willis, Gordon Beckwith, Emma Jacques, Nathan St. Laurent, Harry Dunfee.

Grade five

First honors: Marlee Anderson, Dacia Bail, Barbara Roundy, Keyshawn Green, Brandin Dobson, Raymond Dobson, Dominic Walthers.

Second honors: Ben Bolduc, Sarah Chaput, Alison Porter, Lindsey Bolduc, Reese Bucklin, Caitlin Johnson, Madeline LeBlond, Mason Morin, Jared Rubin, Connor Jewett.

Honorable mention: JB Adil, Gabrielle Bailey, Cassidy Gendron, Bridgette Hough, Davon Shepard, Marcus Strickland, Kaitlin Beckwith, Stephanie Cyr, Matthew Forgues, Abigail Hoffay, Josh Kobel, Jenny Martin, Alexander Porter, Ebony Teaque, Harry Dunfee.

Grade six

Conscientious student: Kristina Blais, Damon Bureau, Sade Denis, Jordan Flynn, Evan Gagne, Gabriel Jacques, Brent Jones, Kiana Melvin, Kyle Morin, Michaela Wagg, Tamia Wilson.

First honors: Damon Bureau, Sade Dennis, Gabriel Jacques, Michaela Wagg, Tamia Wilson, Kevin Thompkins, Brittany Moreau.

Second honors: Kristina Blais, Evan Gagne, Brent Jones, Kiana Melvin, Cody Merchant, Isaac Peachey.

Honorable mention: Shakoria Anderson, Jordan Flynn, Kyle Morin, Ryan Williams.

Advertisement
SHARE