Geiger Elementary School honor roll

0

LEWISTON — Geiger Elementary School has announced the third-quarter honor roll.

Kindergarten

Leadership award: Maryan Yusuf, Alexis Wilson, Chase McKeen, Katie Blouin, Kate Laslie.

Attitude award: Suheyb Hassan, Caleb Reissfelder, Somar Alhussini, Constance Ferguson, Ayanna Parkin.

Advertisement

Buddy award: Siham Aden, Andon Cox, Hailee Buckman, Abass Abdullahi, Ben Fogle.

Grade one

Leadership award: Damon Dewitt, Isabel Martinez, Asia Lefrance, Emma Begin.

Attitude award: Kate Knauer, Corra Tomlinson, Hibo Hirsi, Anna Legare.

Buddy award: Jade Thomas, Lillyanna Torres-Willette, Jamila Jama, Hunter Ustach.

Grade two

Leadership award: Carly Pettengill, Reginald Beaulieu, Kristina Bemis, Alex Roy.

Attitude award: Zachary Morin, Jovan Monge, Morgan Jeffords, Hayden Albert.

Buddy award: Walter Jackson, Isaac Atkins, Logan Michaud, Brooke Jean.

Grade three

Leadership award: Briana Labrie, Nicole Toppses, Sofia Hartley, Nadhra Hussein.

Attitude award: Haylee Cunningham, Samuel Martinez, Parker Simoneau, Robert Shepard.

Buddy award: Ashley Tibbetts, Katie Poland, Bailey Mercer, Atong Lual Mirage.

Grade four

Leadership award: Alexis DiFillipo, Eliza Beaudin, Ben Chasse, Megan Theriault.

Attitude award: Brandon Schnopp, Abdulwahab Mohamed, Jenelle Pina, Ryan Marley.

Buddy award: Habbon Abdillahi, Kaleb LaBelle, Desiree Donaghue-Saucier, Ryan Bossie.

High honors: Eliza Beaudin, Cora Howell, Maggie Belleau, Ryder Smith, Jordan Girouard, Noah Bisson, Hannah Trottier-Braun, Grant Hartley.

Honors: Habbon Abdillahi, Kaya Conley, Alexis DiFillipo, Minaya Abu, Searra Gauthier, Brink Beaulieu, Elizabeth McNally, Jordan Dumont, Sean Lake, Joseph Glenn, Rileigh Landry, Michaeladrian Hoffman, Kajha Gagnon, Kaleb LaBelle, Conrad Grimmer, Lindsay Morin, Elias Atkins, Alexander Rivet, Ryan Bossie, Matthew Stevens, Dean Clavet, Megan Theriault, Hunter Gish, Tommy Turgeon, Mya Letourneau, Cole Silva.

Grade five

Leadership award: Owen McCarthy, Sarah Daney, Bianca Soucy, Seth Parker.

Attitude award: Andrew Craft, Gabe Andreis, Isaiah Andreis, Khafiya Dualeh.

Buddy award: Michael Coffren, Greg Dube, Kaitlyn True, Abdifatah Tahlil, Nathan Quimby.

High honors: Amanda Alberda, Wyatt Miller, Roman Dennis, Mohamed Mohamud, Morgan Eliasen, Conrad Grimmer, Skylar Gaudette, Marsden Jacques, Russell Glann, Victor So, Sasha Leclair, Bhramari Schiff.

Honors: Andrew Craft, Tiger Miao, Gregory Dube, Iorthanis Andoniades, Chantel Howe, Abigail Dunne, Kaleb Morrisette, Dalton McElfresh, Julia Marley, Tabitha Smith, Owen McCarthy, Hawa Soubane, Nathan Ouellet, Zoe Tedeman, John Van Dyke, Kaitlyn True, Kayla Allen, Sierra Tuttle, Victoria Beaulieu, Jasmine Frost, Tristan Hebert, Crystal Beaulieu, Anab Isaak, Hawo Hassan, Ethan Solis, Donovin Hughes, Bianca Soucy, Sara Laroche, Kye Beaudoin.

Grade six

Leadership award: Iman Abdalla, Caleb Lebrun, Alanna Taylor, Andrew Chin.

Attitude award: Hamdi Omar, Sucdi Barre, Dakota Jordan, Nick Poland.

Buddy award: Emily Landry, Emmalynne Burgess, Jon Vining, Griffin Wade.

High honors: Iman Abdalla, Lauren Belleau, Hibo Abdi, Eric Hall, Andrew Chin, Tommy Zou, Lizzy Small.

Honors: Kaylyn Labonte, Jordyn Carr, Joel Clavet, Emily Gosselin, Austin Craig, Caleb Lebrun, Avery Gagnon, Madison Packard, Kaylee Hardy, Reid Pomerleau, Veronica Jalbert, Ashlynn Belanger, Shaima Naji, Griffin Wade, Sage Physic, Divine Selengbe, Alec Silva, Jed Drapeau, Alanna Taylor, Ryan Veilleux.

Advertisement