Gold roundup

0

Springbrook

East-West Scramble

East, West, match, total: G.Ames/D.Hodgkins 3.5, 3.5, B.Cote/P.Murphy 5.5, 5.5; T.Murphy/J.Hopkins 2.5, 6, Pattershall/M.Morin 6.5, 12; F.Warner/B.Kent 3.5 9.5, B.Marcotte/R.Leeman 5.5 17.5; J.Hinds/R.Convery 3 12.5, S.Cohen/M.Burian 6 23.5; D.Rahmlow/M.Kent 3.5 16, T.Tiner/J.Levasseur 5.5 29 M.Susi/J.Kent 5 21, R.Roy/D.Parent 4 33; L.Steeves/K.Bell 3 24, B.Adil/E.Medina 6 39; K.Carver/L.Bellemare 4 28, J.Pleau/S.Bubier 5 44; T.Crocker/B.Crane 4 32; M.Beckim/L.Maurice 5 49; P.Ayotte/R.Newman 5.5 37.5; G.Bolduc/D.St.Andre 3.5 52.5; Joe Mertzel/D.Kus 4 41.5, D.Therrien/R.Shea 5 57.5; D.Mulherin/J.Murphy 2.5 44, J.Fennessy/G.Laroche 6.5 64; R.St.Laurent/B.Cochran 5.5 49.5, S.Bodge/R.Provencher 3.5 67.5; J.Pietroski/R.Fletcher 1.5 51, D.Metivier/A.Burke 7.5 75; D.Cowan/T.Brooks 3 54, T.Mynahan/R.Douglas 6 81

Alternate Shot

Advertisement

East, West, match, total: G.Ames/D.Hodgkins 6 6, B.Cote/P.Murphy 3 3; T.Murphy/J.Hopkins 4 10, Pattershall/M.Morin 5 8; F.Warner/B.Kent 5 15, B.Marcotte/R.Leeman 4 12; J.Hinds/R.Convery 4 19, S.Cohen/M.Burian 5 17; D.Rahmlow/M.Kent 2.5 21.5, T.Tiner/J.Levasseur 6.5 23.5; M.Susi/J.Kent 4.5 26, R.Roy/D.Parent 4.5 28; L.Steeves/K.Bell 5.5 31.5, B.Adil/E.Medina 3.5 31.5; K.Carver/L.Bellemare 4.5 36, J.Pleau/S.Bubier 4.5 36; T.Crocker/B.Crane 4 40, M.Beckim/L.Maurice 5 41; P.Ayotte/R.Newman 5 45; G.Bolduc/D.St.Andre 4 45; Joe Mertzel/D.Kus 5 50, D.Therrien/R.Shea 4 49; D.Mulherin/J.Murphy 3 53, J.Fennessy/G.Laroche 6 55; R.St.Laurent/B.Cochran 5 58, S.Bodge/R.Provencher 4 59; J.Pietroski/R.Fletcher 3.5 61.5, D.Metivier/A.Burke 5.5 64.5; D.Cowan/T.Brooks 5 66.5, T.Mynahan/R.Douglas 4 68.5

Best Ball

East, West, match, total: G.Ames/D.Hodgkins 2.5 2.5, B.Cote/P.Murphy 6.5 6.5; T.Murphy/J.Hopkins 4.5 7, Pattershall/M.Morin 4.5 11; F.Warner/B.Kent 5 12., B.Marcotte/R.Leeman 4 15; J.Hinds/R.Convery 4 16; S.Cohen/M.Burian 5 20; D.Rahmlow/M.Kent 3.5 19.5, T.Tiner/J.Levasseur 5.5 25.5; M.Susi/J.Kent 4.5 24, R.Roy/D.Parent 4.5 30; L.Steeves/K.Bell 3 27, B.Adil/E.Medina 6 36; K.Carver/L.Bellemare 5.5 32.5, J.Pleau/S.Bubier 3.5 39.5; T.Crocker/B.Crane 5 37.5, M.Beckim/L.Maurice 4 43.5; P.Ayotte/R.Newman 6 43.5; G.Bolduc/D.St.Andre 3 46.5; Joe Mertzel/D.Kus 2.5 46, D.Therrien/R.Shea 6.5 53; D.Mulherin/J.Murphy 4.5 50.5, J.Fennessy/G.Laroche 4.5 57.5; R.St.Laurent/B.Cochran 5 55.5, S.Bodge/R.Provencher 4 61.5; J.Pietroski/R.Fletcher 4 59.5, D.Metivier/A.Burke 5 66.5; D.Cowan/T.Brooks 3 62.5 T.Mynahan/R.Douglas 6 72.5; East Total Team 183, West Team Total 222

Skins

Gross, round 1: #1 J.Mertzel/D.Kus, #12 E.Medina/B.Adil, Round 2: #2 T.Tiner/J.Levasseur, #9 F.Warner/B.Kent, Round 3: #10 R.Leeman/B.Marcotte; Net, Round 1: #12 E.Medina/B.Adil, Round 2: #1 R.St.Laurent/B.Cochran, Round 3: #10 R.Leeman/B.Marcotte, #14 R.Fletcher/J.Pietroski, #15 S.Bodge/R.Provencher; Pins scramble: 1. #13 R.Convery/J.Hinds, #15 E.Medina/B.Adil; 2. #13 D.Parent/R.Roy, #15 T.Mynahan/R.Douglas; Alt. shot: #2 F.Warner/B.Kent, #2 M.Morin/B.Pattershall; #8 G.Laroche/J.Fennessy, #8 S.Bodge/R.Provencher; 2 Ball: #13 K.Carver/L.Bellemare, #13 T.Mynahan/R.Douglas; #15 D.Therrien/R.Shea, #15 S.Bodge/R.Provencher.

Blind Draw Points & Pins & Skins

1st Eric Medina +20 Scott Eldridge; 2nd Brandon Marcotte +12 Ron Leeman; Pins: #2 Fred Warner 7’3″; #8 Dave Morin 8’2″; #13 Ken Carver 16′; #15 Eric Medina 6′

Skins

Gross: #1 Eric Medina, #5 Ron Leeman #6 Brandon Marcotte, #12 Bong Adil, #15 Eric Medina, #16 Eric Medina, #17 Jim Murphy, #17 Jim Murphy, #18 Ron Leeman; Net: #1 Eric Medina, #2 Jim Hodgkin, #6 Brandon Marcotte, #12 Bong Adil, #15 Eric Medina, #16 Eric Medina.

Prospect Hill

Senior Golf League

1st Place Teams – Gene Reny, Bob Mathieu, Mike Cielinski, Roger Bergeron – 5; 2nd Place Teams – Ray Samson, Mike Bolduc, Bruce Parker, Roland Daigle – 5; Closest to the pin 2nd shot # 16; 1st place – Chuck Clavet 13’ 1/2 ”; 2nd place – Fern Cloutier 13’ 4 1/2”

Pine Acres

Hole in one

 Maurice Sampson registered a hole in one on on Sept. 27 on the seventh hole at 145 yards using No. 7 club. The shot was witnessed by Josa Leiva.

SMWGA at Fox Ridge

A-1 DIVISION

GROSS, 1st , Kathy Crawford, Dunegrass, 87; NET, 1st, Donna Applebee, Purpoodock, 92-75

A-2 DIVISION

GROSS, 1st, Linda Barlow, Riverside, 96; NET, 1st , Joy Eon, Biddeford Saco, 98-77

A-3 DIVISION

GROSS, 1st, Anne Barnes, Cape Arundel, 101; NET, 1st, Nancy Lundquist, Woodlands, 102-77

B-1 DIVISION

GROSS, 1st , June Bureau, Purpoodock, 108; NET, 1st, Peg Murphy-Mooers, Val Halla, 109-83

B-2 DIVISION

GROSS, 1st, Zoe Wyman, Val Halla, 111; NET, 1st , Sally Welch, Val Halla, 113-83

B-3 DIVISION

GROSS, 1st, Elizabeth Goodwin, Biddeford Saco, 115; NET, 1st, Lois Litz, Dutch Elm, 125-88

Advertisement
SHARE