Hebron Academy lists honor roll

0

HEBRON — The Hebron Academy has announced its winter honor roll for the 2016-2017 school year.

Highest Honors

Grade 12: Breac Baker, Megan Goding, Frederick Höhmann, Jack S. Morton, Lena Olszewska, Summer Surgent-Gough, Emma Timberlake-Knapp, Evelyn Turnbaugh, Kristen Waite, Zhihao Wang and Xinyao Xu.

Grade 11: Victor Möller, Nicolás Sanchez de Lamadrid, Lan Pham, Pablo Serrano Roiz, Tyler Swanbeck, Polina Vorokhova, Ying Qiao Wang and Guangyuan Xue.

Advertisement

Grade 10: Wenhan Bo, Shlok Bodke, Ryan Caggiano, Haomeng Hu, Carlo Köbe, Sophia List, Eliza Quinones, Emma Skelton and Jiawen Xu.

Grade nine: Ellena Frumiento, Samantha Gumprecht, Yanru Liu, Yiru Liu, Gabriel Randall and Mengfei Wang.

High Honors 

Grade 12: Mikaila Cloutier, Philippe Gilmour, Rivers Hinson, A. Ross LeBlond, Taylor Leech, Lionel Lucas, Elizabeth McKinnon, Maddy Muthukumaraswany, Keniesha Pinder, Alexandre Renaud, Haohan Tang, Emily Town, Hairong Wang and Hao Zhang.

Grade 11: Bekarys Alimov, Eliza Beaudin, Hadwin Belcher, Rachel Brouwer, Benjamin English, Lisa Horiuchi, Avery Jurek, Ryan Kappelmann, Yifei Lang, Jack R. Morton, Christian Quinones, Dolphine Penzo, Dylan Richmond, Bradley Sperl, Jack Susser, Michael Tahiru, Zachari Trepanier and Jun Jie Zheng.

Grade 10: Leah Bonis, Casey Chizmazia, Vedant Divekar, Iain Frumiento, Preston Fultz, Maihao He, Ji Hwan Hwang, Lilia Irish, Ruth Cetina Jimenez, Hina Koharazawa, Kyunghoon Kwon, Andres Rodríguez Márquez, Charlie Morton, Eva Calvo-Sotelo Piera, Hiroaki Suzuki, Gavin Tanis, Ziyi Wu, Jiawen Xu, Xinyuan Xu, Sara Younk and Lingyi Zhang.

Grade nine: Lauren Baradon, Dazhen Chen, Zefang Fu, Iker Cué Galguera, Oliver Jacques, Thekla Jubinville, Ainsley King and Dexuan Tang.

Honors

Grade 12: Biaoyang Chen, Eli Clein, Louisa Ellis, Conrad Grimmer, Jérémie Guay-Brooks, Mason Henley, Pablo Herrera, Nicholas Howard, Filip Johansson, Kamil Ká?er, Abdoulaye Kebe, Adrianna Mainville, Matthew Meikle, Dieu Nguyen, Teagan Poliseno, Lauren Rousseau, Victor De La Fuente Ruiz, Michael Sullivan, Luke Zarzecki and Wenkang Zhang.

Grade 11: Sofia Castriotta, Victor Frykfeldt, Zihao Guo, Jun Yi Li, Masataka Mita, Madeline New, J. Kaspari Niskanen, Ji Wan Son, Trevor Sours, Pashynce Starr, Brian Tobin and Quinn Woods.

Grade 10: Kurtis Grover, Franceska Halloran, Joshua Petrocelli, Morgan Prentice, Alexander Romano, Rui Sun and Xing Yu Wang.

Grade nine: Carter Richmond and Yifei Tian.

Advertisement
SHARE