Honor rolls

0

St. Peter/ Sacred Heart

AUBURN – St. Peter and Sacred Heart School has announced the third-quarter honor roll.

Grade one

First honors: Benjamin Bernier, Haylee Chase, Patrick Mers-Kelly, Keegan Moreau, Michaela Morrill, Nathan Osgood, Maddison Roy, Connor Samson, Isaac Webb.

Second honors: Ryan Cremona, Rachel Davis, Colby Desjardins, Antonio Parisi.

Effort honors: Kaylynn Linck, Jordyn Reynolds.

Advertisement

Grade two

First honors: Liam Benson, Tyler Couture, Colin LaRue, Darby Tuttle.

Second honors: Brynn Doherty, Emily Dumont, Melinda Dwyer, Katherin George, Michael Mers-Kelly, Ellen Richter, Nikolas Whittemore.

Effort honors: Joshua Bergeron, Amanda Stump.

Grade three

First honors: Colin Benson, Johanna Cullenberg, Quinlan Dubois, Jon Tuttle.

Second honors: Sarah Allen, Taylor Bergeron, Kirsten Conner, Jack Cronin, Kaleigh Moreau, Brook Reynolds, Samantha Roy, Hadley Wallace.

Effort honors: Miranda Allen, Cade Chapman, Olivia Mayo, Brenda McLellan, Courtney Moreau, Madeline Soucie, Celeste Truma.

Grade four

Second honors: Saree Boutin, Benjamin Doherty, Thomas Girardin, Raelane Labbe, Katie Lavalliere, Amanda Michaud, Tayler Mosher, Matthew Stalford.

Effort honors: Danielle Cote, Coreen Robert, Aaron Stokes.

Grade five

First honors: Kathryn Emery.

Second honors: Dakota Keene, Kim Morin, Conor Moreau.

Effort honors: Myia Linck.

Grade six

First honors: Emily Conner, Emily Rioux, Amanda Turcotte.

Second honors: Adam Clukey, Lauren Cronin, Marie Frechette, Dayle Jordan, Kristen Lajoie, Brady Lare, Nicole Levesque.

Effort honors: Jacob Bergeron, Katie Bergeron, Nathan Blais, Stephen Royles.

Grade seven

First honors: Kirsten Poulin.

Secon honors: Hailey Girardin, Kaitlin Mador.

Effort honors: Catherine Clukey, Taylor Hart, Nicole Lavalliere, Mary-Mers Kelly, Adam Meservier, Caroline Sheats.

Grade eight

First honors: Dana Davis, Alexandra Landry, Kacie Rioux.

Second honors: Deryck Beliveau, Richard Lamarre, Lee Morin.

Effort honors: Caitlin Guay, Joseph Stalford.

Lisbon High School

LISBON FALLS – The Lisbon High School third-quarter honor roll has been announced.

High honors

Grade 12: Candice Avery, Soleil Mathieu, Kayla Pelletier.

Grade 11: Kelsey LeGloahec.

Grade 10: Maeghan Pelletier.

Grade nine: Megan Samson.

Honors

Grade 12: Rebecka Beal, Kaleb Boucher, Angelica Estes, Rachelle Henry, Emily Law, Catilyn Metzger, Ryan Morrison, Vickery Rendall.

Grade 11: Ashley Brewer, Anna Caron, Matthew Chasse, Nichole Crowley, Benjamin Dubuc, Charity Garland, Brittany Guay, Jeff Mercer, Heather Piela, Danielle Shorey, Courtney Stewart, Zachery Thomas, Colleen Weddle, Andrea Wrede.

Grade 10: Eric Case, Aaron Fitzgerald, Kate Heckethorn, Kristen Leitzell, Christy McAuliffe, Kyle Neagle.

Grade nine: Kelly Bourgoin, Leah Brooks, Cameron Bubar, Brian Craig, Kathryn Fitzgerald, Laura Giraldo, Sierra Guay, Mathew Hardison, Devon Hinckley, Nicholas Jones, Kerstin Fairbanks, Michaela LaPlante, Brooke Merritt, Erik Metzger, Jennifer Morin, Kaila Morse, Stevanie Roy, Nicholas Runyon, Stephanie Smith, Joshua Ward.

Students of the Month

At an assembly held at Lisbon High School, the following were announced as receiving recognition as Students of the Month.

Seniors: Emily Law, daughter of William and Elaine Law of Lisbon.

Juniors: Zach Thomas, son of Lawrence and Diane Thomas of Lisbon Falls.

Sophomores: Barbara Martin, daughter of Dean and Jamey Martin of Lisbon Falls.

Freshmen: Devon Hinckley, son of Scott Hinckley of Lisbon Falls.

Awards presented to those selected as a Student of the Month include a plaque sponsored by the Lisbon Rotary Club, dinner at Graziano’s, their picture placed in the cafeteria, free library pass for the month, free video rental of their choice at Movieland, a Student of the Month bumper sticker and a gift certificate to the school store.

Montello School

LEWISTON – Montello School has announced its honor roll for the third quarter.

Grade three

Keileigh Belanger, Nikki Crocker, Shania Haggan, Bailey Jumper, Alexander Miles, Bobby Ng, Heanok Semere, Kyla Sturtevant, Michaela Tindall, Yuyi Zhou, Abdilahi Bade, Peter Beaudoin, Joshua Knight, Zahida Sheikh, Tia Cortes, Abigail Bossie, Halima Osman, Elizabeth Lessard, Cameron Deschaine, Angela Gregoire, Nadine Jones, Colby Gallant, Devin Williams.

Also, Justice Belanger, Bianca Giron, Adam Larrabee, Douglas Mason, Jennifer McAvoy, Destiny McWilliams, Tanya Ogden, Alyssa Pobe-Bourgette, Zacheus Barnes, Gabrielle Barrett, Isabel Earle, Felecia Guess, Michael Harrington, Tyler Marquis, Samantha Rioux, Elizabeth Thibodeau, Jonathan Veilleux.

Grade four

Meghan Girouard Madeline Hart, Gabriel Johnson, Megan Kramarz, Mackenzie Labadie, Matthew Lewicki, Abigail Madden, Jessica Soucy, Abigail Spence, Jenessa Talarico, Brady Whetzel, Brianna Wilson, Tamika Jones, Steven Harvey, Katelyn Laverdiere.

Also, Kassandra Alimandi, Rebekah Camire, Carrie (Erika) Close, Kelly Harding, Miranda Wright, Casey York, Cameron Bedard, Taylor Bemis, Amber Bunnell, Kelly Colbath, Amal Hussein, April Michel, Cassandra Regner, Fariya Soubane, Shawn Suominen, Sierra Thistlewaite, Peter Tirabassi.

Also, Maryssa Gordan, Anisa Aden, Ashley Beaucage, Sumaya Sheikh, Michael Wacenske, Victoria Crenshaw, Devon Vanmeter, Benjamin Howell, Jordan Hunt, Trevor Martin, Emily Turner, Iman Ahmed, Luke Chaloux, Brianna Dyer, Haley Fournier, Joseph Gonzalez, Mariah Mathon, Mercedes Roy, Kerianne Shurtleff, Patrick Whitten, Eric Collins.

Grade five

Andrew Butler, Mariah Carrier, Jennifer Chouinard, Kristen DiBello, Ashley Driscoll, Michael Frazier, Kyle Haggan, Zachary Labadie, Klass Pruiksma, Torey Reny, Nicholas Tardif, Alexandria Wilson, Mackenzie Woodman, Sabrina Castonguay, Tesha Cooper, Warren Gagnon, Bushra Ismail, Asha Osman, Zachary Phelan, Brandon Stone, Jessica Wesinger.

Also, Justin Millette, Saleh Saeed Christian Staev, Linsey House, Sarah Wing, Royce Brooks, Perry Chan, Jacob Lavoie, Brittney Pepin, Dylan Tanguay, Stephanie Whitten, Alex Gregoire, Martyna Martin, Justin Leclair.

Calvary Christian Academy

TURNER – The Calvary Christian Academy Elementary School third-quarter honor roll has been announced.

Grade one

High honors: Aidan Kelley and Faithe Russell.

A-B honors: Gavin Shaw and Abigail Weeks.

Grade two

High honors: Kathryn Grimbilas.

A-B honors: Sarah Fortin.

Grade three

High honors: Aiden Heikkinen and Briton Kelley.

A-B honors: Jacob Berry, Maria Fuentes and Rebecca Harvey.

Grade four

A-B honors: MacKenzie Travers, Cody Weeks and Abigail Woodward.

Grade five

High honors: Kyle Hewitt.

A-B honors: Ashley Mackin and Emily Willett.

Grade six

High honors: Dan Heuveline and Justin Mackin.

A-B honors: Andrew Carr.

The Calvary Junior and Senior High School honors are announced.

Grade seven

High honors: Blaine Heikinen.

A-B honors: Elizabeth Knightly.

Grade eight

High honors: Luke Fortin, Brianna Russell, Rebekah Willett.

A-B honors: Damon Freeman, Shawn Hamm, Joshua Lilley, Kourtney Weeks.

Grade nine

A-B honors: Allison Clark, Nick Shaw and Cyre Simard.

Grade 10

A-B honors: Jeff Harvey and Bethany Lilley.

Grade 11

High honors: Stevie Field and John Grimbilas.

A-B honors: Craig Fortin and Nikki Hamm.

Grade 12

A-B honors: Erin Johnston and Matt Varney.

Advertisement
SHARE