Honor rolls

0

Lisbon Community School

LISBON – The Lisbon Community School honor roll for the third quarter is announced.

Grade five

Honors: Rachel Ball, Aaron French, Jaymi Thibault.

Second honors: Kenneth Allisot, Kayla Angelico, McKayla Bishop, Chantal Bisson, Ryan Brewer, Derek Butler, Miranda Carroll, Kristen Carter, Luci Charest, Shane Cyr, Tyler Daly, Brady Fenderson, Dakota Foster, Talissa Grasmuck, Leah Goldsberry, Elyssa Hubert.

Also, Meridith Huntington, Chelsea Huston, Benjamin Kates, Jordan Kates, Ethan Knowles, Brenten Laffely, Chelsea Marquis, Lgoan McGuire, April McKay, Alynese Nightingale, Darren Niles, Gabrielle Ouellette, Deziray Pyrdeck, Damien Reginault, Ryan Riordan, Mary Sessions, Brandi-Jo Storman, Jacob Swan, Brittany Turner.

Third honors: Sarah Anderson, Kayla Bard, Desiree Bouchard, Mina Craig, Zachariah Cribbin, Kaitlyn Doustou, Levi Dussault, Daniel Edens, Tyler Flaherty, Aaron Halls, Roger Jama, Michael Kane, Brady Lane, Bailey Madore, Hannah Martin, Caitlyn Owens, Haley Ridley, John Wentworth, Brett Williams.

Advertisement

Grade six

Honors: Jordan Beauparlant, Devon Brewer, Jessica Campbell, Jessiah Carlson, Breanna Cota, Jodie Day, Ryan Fairbanks. Jamalyn Fowler, Nikkole Gardner, Sarah Giraldo, Hannah Hall, Holly Hogan, Katherine Lemieux, Christian McGowan, Kimberly Morse, Stephen Oliver, Kody Priddle, Kyle Priddle, Benjamin Randall, Virginia Tolbert, Zackary Turner.

Second honors: Lacey Berube, Katrina Bolton, Jessy Bosse, Cheyenne Cameron, Justin Campbell, Hannah Campbell, Nehemiah Chase, Taylor Colson, Shayne Chubbuck, Alex Danforth, Brianna Domini, Cody Donovan, Haley Donovan, Haley Eck, Patrick Garrett, Justin Grant, Christopher Finlay, Alexander Hall, Alexa Harmon, Michelle Hatherley, Anna Herling, Kayla Higgins, Bethany Lemay, Chad Maley, Gabrielle Miller, Seth Moan, Brianna Moon, Briana Moore, Cassandra Morin, Kassidy Morse, Daniel Ouellette, Dillon Pesce, Michael Pfusch, Nathan Rioux, Melissa Sawyer, Zachary Splude, Garrett Starr, James Stewart, Angel Strout, Shane Tanguay, Adam Thebeau, Tyler Wade, Kurt Walker, Whitney Wallingford, Jeremy Weddle, Lindsey Whitney, Alex Woodcock, Alyssa Yohe.

Third honors: Isabella Baker, Bethany Bernier, Taylor Bisson, Theodore Bisson, Brad-Allen Bonney, Brittany Boudreau, Zachery Breton, Angelica Bulgin, Jacob Call, Brent Cyr, Joseph Daigle, Cameron Graf, Tyler Greene, Keenan Grover, Thomas Harrington, Matthew Hussey, Amy Law, Brooke Lawrence, Erin Marquis, Stephen Proctor, Morgan Reeves, Tori Shaw, Mason Smith, Meagan Thomas, David Torres Jr., Zachary Williams.

McMahon Elementary

LEWISTON – The Thomas J. McMahon Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the third quarter.

High honors

Grade two: Gabriela Cortellino, Courtney Desmarais, Sylvia Schulze.

Grade three: Emily Schulze, Jessica Boulet, Isaiah Harris.

Grade four: Emily Rousseau, Ronald Seguin, Dominic-Nicholas Moralde.

Grade five: Kirsty Beauchesne, William Desmarais, Arielle Moreau, Jessica Beaulieu, Kevin Foss, Tanner Hubbard, Ryan Laverdiere, Lauren Lessard, Samantha Clark, Amy Gagne, Morgan Green, Rebecca Michaud, Alexandra Moore.

Grade six: Taylor Brosious, Kayla Hamel, Amber Langlois, Rachel Mills, Sarah Schlax.

Honors

Grade two: Nathan Allen, Kale Dodge, Mike Hopkins, Madyson McAfee, William Marston, Tanner Richmond, Ayuub Sharlot, Buddy Lee, Christopher Rowe, Ashley Adams, Brandon Butler, Zachery Cloutier, Cassandra DeMatteo, Devin Gendron, Corinne Laberge, Madison McCallum.

Also, Hamdi Omar, Warsame Omar, Alex Quinones, Yasmin Mohamed, Austin Wing, Marisa Green, Luke Dramko, Alex Demers, Kelly Griffin, Juliann Desjardins, Josie Desjardins, Ashley Pomerleau, Cameron Dematteo, Matthew Lyons.

Grade three: Andrea Hamel, Beth Caron, Brandon Langlois, Lucas Rushton, Muna Mohamed, Nicole Footer, Ty Murphy, Vynieka Berioso, Erin Hubbard, Norah Schlax, Nathan cook, Alexander Grenier, Josh Gilchrist, Samantha Moon, Sydney Mourey, Angel Gendron, Trevor Liick, Keenan Lynch, Drew Masse, Tanner Pitman, Tyler Corliss, Bretton Campbell, Tanner Mulligan.

Grade four: Steven Howannesian, Amanda Dobson, Cameron Boucher, Morgan Bowen, Thomas Choate, Austin Duval, Alex Mills, Tristan Bussiere, Erica Beaulieu, Shawn Gagnier, Abigail Pleau, Nicholas Bonneau, Katelynne Annance, Christopher Brown, Alicia Church, Paige Clabby, Taylor Hinson, Jonathan Gilchrist, Taylor Roy, Megan Usher, Rebekah Morin, Hafso Gurhan, Derek Montminy.

Grade five: Amanda Cortellino, Caleb Laberge, Taylor Levesque, Rahma Odowa, Adam Poliquin, Jessica Henson, Mohamed Barre, Amber Girardin, Brendan Landry, Dylan Hall, Brandon Burgess, Erik Butler, Jasmine Brewer.

Grade six: Dylan Blankenship, Devin Grover, Timothy Leeman, Kelsey Boilard, Shelby Delcourt, Eric Soucy, Ben Chicoine, Tiana Lacombe, Jacob Bergeron, Vyrnie Berioso, Devin Bilodeau, Jenna Daigneault, Alexandra Hood, Jason Larkin, Hoodo Mohamed Brandon Perron, Kilby Pitman, Chris Rancourt, Mitchel Roberge, Steven Sharpley, Kasidy Stevenson, Corbin Hyde.

Advertisement
SHARE