Honor rolls

0

Lewiston Middle

LEWISTON – Lewiston Middle School has announced its honor roll for the third quarter.

Grade seven

First honors: Tucker Beaudoin, Veronica Beaudoin, Jake Berube, Abigail Blaisdell, Brady Blouin, Jared Bourgoin, Sydney Buck, Matthew Butler, Russ Caligiuri Jr., Shelby Carver, Michael Chin, Nathen Cloutier, Kelsey Cope-Norris, Ryan Dubois, Phillip Foss, Morgan Gilbert, Krista Goulet, Chelsea Graffam.

Also, Eric Hall, Mekae Hyde, Rebecca-Marie Lessard, Kaylynn Levasseur, Asha Mahamud, Sara Marden, Brittany Martin, Kirstin McCombs, Jonathan McDonough, Careena Michaud, Alex Parker, Cameron Poussard, Chelsey Provencher, Sydnie Racine, Tamara Roy, Iqbal Saeed, Jonathan Soucy, Amanda Turner, Amy Yeung.

Second honors: Elizabeth Aguilar, James Aldrich, Rebecca Beaulieu, Kirstyn Birkbeck, Dakota Blakeley, Ashley Blauvelt, Alex Chicoine, Samuel Cloutier, Jacob Cyr, Christopher DeFosse, Elizabeth Dixon, Cody Dussault, Morgan Edgecomb, Kathryn Evans, Kyle Fenderson, Kelsey Giroux, Jordan Handy, Ahmed Haji Hirsi, Kelsey Kramarz.

Also, Allison Lafreniere Holly Lavorgna, Caleb Leino, Ryan Lemelin, Christopher Malia, Cameron Marcotte, Darian McAtee, Taysir Mohamoud, Eric Morin, Arika Olsen, Samantha Ouellette, Scott Ouellette, Taryn Ouellette, Emma Pindra, Brandon Plourd, Rebecca Poirier, Coby Poussard, Curtis Robinson, Colt Steele, Joseph Sullivan.

Grade eight

First honors: Hanan Ahmed, Matthew Beauparlant, Jennifer Bergeron, Kassandra Bowen, Asia Castro, Ruth Choate, Patricia DeFosse, Carley Denis, Shane Eliasen, Thomas Elie, Hannah Fazio, Tiffanie Grenier, Christopher Jacques, Bethany Lebel, Peggy Matheny, Nicholas Mathon, Albert Shi, Anna Smedley, Jill St. Laurent, Megan Starks, Devin Van Dyke, Carly Yeung, Jar Wei (Amy) Yeung.

Second honors: Faisal Abdillahi, Jessica Beaudoin, Nyarko Mame Bonsu, Jordan Brown, Michelle Caron, Dayle Castonguay, Olivia Cote, Natasha Daigle, Chelsea Delcourt, Camden Dube, Jacob Elie, Dustin Gillespie-Chasse, Erin Griffin, Ryan Landry, Amy Laverdiere, Angela Martel, Shawn McKeown, Julie Mockler, Dakota Nolette.

Also, Sarah Patrie, John Pelletier, Stephen Powers, Matthew Reed, Kirby Rodrigue, Kyle Rousseau, Derrick Roy, Trisha Roy, Liza Sirois, Kristin Therrien, Ronald Turner, Brandon Waite, Erica Webber.

Franklin High

AUBURN – The following students achieved honor roll status for the third quarter at Franklin Alternative High School.

Seniors

Highest honors: Bethany Maheux, Katie Pelletier, Sean Savignano, Beth Ziehm.

High honors: Deshaun Goyette.

Advertisement

Longley School

LEWISTON – The Gov. James B. Longley Elementary School third-quarter honors are announced.

Grade two: Hibo Abdi, Olivia Bergeron, Nasra Mohamed, Emily Nicholoff, Shamika Jackson, Dyllan Waterman, Cheyenne Boucher, Alexander Gerry, Katrina Gowen.

Grade three: Justina Simpson, Austin Larue, Maurice Jennison, Jr., Gulad Hussain, Chelsea Harvey-Brame, Jonathan Waterman, Lin Bin Dong, Andrea Hermandez, Nadia Tag.

Grade four: Savannah Barnes, Katrina Berry, Bridget Burke, Abur Chol, Jerry Pahl, Trevor Prescott, Ahmed Yousof.

Grade five: Jose Hernandez, Letavian Sands, Bashir Hussein, Danya Ayres, Tyler Leighton.

Grade six: Johnathan Beaudette, Tabitha Patriquin, Michael Letendre.

Advertisement
SHARE