Honor rolls

0

Holy Cross

LEWISTON – Holy Cross School has announced the honor roll for the third quarter.

Grade one

Principal’s list: Jazmine Fournier, Matthew Maguire, Allie Veinote, Dale Brown, Anna Cote, Wesley Haire, Kylie Nielsen, Isaac Poliquin, Emma Roy, Sydney Sirois, Julia St.Laurent, Spencer Ward.

Honors: Ashley Bomba, Bryce Cloutier, Megan D’Alessandro, Nicholas David, Jazlyn Dumas, Allison Frechette, Alexa Kesaris, Allie Kilpatrick, Alec Latulippe, Brianna Mulherin, Ross Poulin, Lauren Rousseau, Victoria Beliveau, Noah Binette, Logan Brown, Abbie Collette, Abram Collette, Larissa Dycio, Hailee Ingerson, David Mockler, Mason Morin, Jeromey Rancourt, Nathan Ring.

Grade two

Principal’s list: Danielle Bellgarde, Sarah Bolduc, Jacob Charest, Hope DiVello, Meagan Murphy, Jacob Ouellette, Benjamin Trytek, Makala Kelly, Trevor Laliberte, Abigayle Potvin, Tamia Wilson.

Honors: Logan Berube, Katelyn Cloutier, Cody Howe, Evan LeClair, Ivy Lyons, Nathan Richard, Destiny Wetherell, Adrianna White, Nathan Albert, Austin Craig, Patrick Cyr, Eliana Elegbede, Emily Jacques, Autumn Martel-Dozois, Nathan Mercier, Leah Seguin, Jonathan Sturgis, Courtland Wallick.

Grade three

Principal’s list: Ryan Harvey, Alexis Laliberte, Kyleigh Letourneau, Olivia Paione, Nicole Robitaille, Anya Siviski, Michael Wong, Bella Bennett, Ryan Donovan, Anya Lee, Therese Turmel.

Honors: Yolande Bennett, Bradford Berube, Claudia Dionne, Jake Iacono, Sabin Lavorgna, Erica Lemieux, Jennifer McLean, Cameron Stewart, Gracie Washburn, Michaella Arsenault, Bryan Bonenfant, Christian Bonneau, Michael Bryant, Meagan Crosby, Bryanna Handlon, Emily Martin, Ryan Spooner, Kadie Veinote.

Grade four

Principal’s list: Brittany Bell, Emily Bolduc, Alicia Ouellette, Tabitha Porter, Meagan Ring, Andrew Gosselin, Tyler Sirois.

Honors: Sean Bolduc, Jared Dumas, Karley Frey, Haylee Jamison, Dylan Morin, Michael Richard, Kathryn Albert, Jessica Alden, Nicole Latulippe, Calvin Stewart, Eric Ulin.

Grade five

Principal’s list: Jordan Charest, Madeline Wells.

Honors: Sylvia Beliveau, Taylor Berube, Zachary DeBlois, Jared Lapierre, Katelyn Roy, Taylor Teixeira, Mary Turmel, Emily Albert, Alex Beaudoin, Bradley Carr, Evan Davies, Savannah Porter, Michelle Sicotte.

Grade six

Principal’s list: Mary Caron, Sarah DiVello, Joseph Trytek.

Honors: Joshua Bussiere, Audrey Heutz, Briana Lynch, Melissa Paione, Gabrielle Poulin, Kaitlyn Roy, Anna Bolduc, Joseph Bryant, Ashley DeBlois, Jake Dumas, Nicholas Kesaris, Danielle Malesiewski, Ryan Robitaille, Rebecca Trytek, Melissa Ulin.

Grade seven

Principal’s list: James Poulin.

Honors: Blake Laliberte, Jacob Lapierre, Dylan Rodrigue, Susannah Wong, Cameron Bussiere, Joseph Bosse, Zachary Albert, Sarah Gosselin, Sophia Goulet, Kyle Grant, Bailey Keating, Brian Mathieu, Monica Truchon, Benjamin Wigant.

Grade eight

Principal’s list: Joshua Charest, Nathan Poulin.

Honors: Kaitlyn Boulet, Daphne Edwards, Kathryn Sturgis, Edward Zembas, Alexandra Desjardin, Katelyn Jacques, Chelsea Letourneau, Daniel Mason, Seth Tillson.

Farwell

LEWISTON – Farwell School has announced the third-quarter award recipients as follows:

Grade two

Conscientious students: Damon Bureau, Rachel Flannery, Jordan Flynn, April Francisco, Evan Gagne, Brittany Hamm, Gabriel Jacques, Kiana Melvin, Cody Merchant, Kassandra Reynolds, Amber Smith, Kyle Bean, Kristina Blais, Nohelymar Colon, Ashley Hatch, Dakota Tibbetts.

Grade three

Conscientious students: Ismail Ahmed, Elijah Akerley, Shawna Bielawski, Ashley Bisson, Aaron Bissonnette, Mikaela Brown, William Curry, Ashley Flint, James Flynn, Brennan Gillespie, Elizabeth Gillespie, Nicholas Gillespie, Chase Manor, Corey Martin, Myheisha Tremblay, Jacob Ustach, Savanna Williams, Brandon Bernier, Dion Jackson, Kelsey Lemieux, Xavier Mallard, Courtney Millett, Sydney Moore, Jami Morissette, Jacob Ouellette, Renee Roundy, Erika Thibault, Dylan Woodsome.

Grade four

Conscientious students: Cameron Brochu, Samantha Cote, Nathan Freve, Chad Hinkley, Courtney Jacques, Ethan Melvin, Tanner Paladino, Megan Pare, Mikaela St. Laurent, Jake Breton, Maegan Mathon, Michelle Walton.

First honors: Samantha Cote.

Second honors: Nathan Freve, Courtney Jacques, Megan Pare, RJ Adil, Casey Brochu, Benjamin Lowit, Maegan Mathon, Michelle Walton.

Honorable mention: Mikaela St. Laurent, Jake Breton, Jessica Cote, Emily Fournier.

Grade five

Conscientious students: Cassie Chung, Tyler Ford, Andrea Gemeinhardt, Brianna Lajoie, Kristen Miller, Tyler Thanephonesy, Thomas Hird, Nick Moore, Takeisha Pagon, Tiffany Thanephonesy.

First honors: Kianna Turmenne.

Second honors: Tyler Ford, Andrea Gemeinhardt, Brianna Lajoie, Kevin McArthur, Kristen Miller, Jasmine Proctor, Casey Brownrigg, Thomas Hird, Morgan Lessard.

Honorable mention: Tyler Thanephonesy, Tiffany Thanephonesy.

Grade six

Conscientious students: Ryan Anderson, Jonathan Colon, Jeremy Hamm, Kevin Lavertu, Stacy Oswald, Casey Paladino, Michael Sawyer, Courtney Aldrich, Elizabeth Baker, Ryan Bisson, Shannon Cloutier, Katrina Ellis, Stephen Hinkley, Drew Olehowski, Luke Olehowski, Jonathan Powell, Ian Roy, Krista Thomas.

First honors: Ryan Anderson, Casey Paladino, Courtney Aldrich, Drew Olehowski, Luke Olehowski.

Second honors: Krista Bissonette, Jonathan Colon, Kevin Lavertu, Stacy Oswald, Elizabeth Baker, Rashonda Bailey, Shannon Cloutier, Paige Leblond, Cody Mousseau, Ian Roy, Krista Thomas.

Honorable mention: Leo Gaghan, Aaron Manifold, Ryan Bisson, Forrest Melvin, Jonathan Powell.

Advertisement

Monmouth Middle

MONMOUTH – Monmouth Middle School has announced the third-quarter honor roll.

Grade five

High honors: Melissa Brassard, Sara Caruso, Page Gendreau, Abigail Marshall, Daisi Poole, Devin West.

Honors: Danielle Bumann, Matthew Cote, William Cummings, Christopher Dube, Kayla Frost, Morgan Guerin, Justin Knaus-Tucker, Hayden Koller, Drew McFarren, Kayla Minkowsky, Russell Neal, Adriana Ortiz-Burnham, Abigail Parkinson, Sierra Spencer, Alyssa Stevens, Lanayria Urquhart, Eric Valentino, Abigail Webb.

Grade six

High honors: Kevin Anderson, Angela Bechard, Matthew Bryant, Kristine Kahl, Mackenzie Kelley, Brian Nugent, Nicole Nugent, Kassandra Roberts, Colby Wilson.

Honors: Jasper Balana-Stott, Emily Benoit, Dustin Boyd, Nicci Brayall, Kyle Brown, Sara Campbell, Julia DeStefano, Olivia Dolloff, Erin Ducharme, Kalyn Fullerton, Kourtnee Langlois, Adam Meehl, Scott Peacock, Molly Plossay, Brittany Roberts, Matthew Roy, Nicholas Trenholm, James Waldron, Benjamin Woodman.

Grade seven

High honors: Jeremy Ashlock, Stephanie Knaus-Tucker.

Honors: Chad Bryant, Timothy DeBlois, Jennie Gendreau, Amber Gregor, Tyler Guzman, Alison Murphy, Seth Musich, Robert Neal, Megan Record, Taylor Scott, Cassidy Small, Kevin Smith, Theresa Therriault, Kathryn Wiederhorn.

Grade eight

High honors: Jaime Campbell, Erika Ducharme, Elliott Kahl, Sage Paquette-Cohen, Chelsey St.Michel.

Honors: Devon Ayer, Morgan Bergeron, Amanda Bouchard, Susan Chick, Matthew Cotton, Samuel Crawford, Selina Dumais, Heather Duquette, Corey Dyke, Justin Fortier, Cassandra Hartford, David Hobson, David Kananowitz, Justice Kent, Sarah Murphy, Devin Ouellette, Patrick Riley, Maija Robbins, Caitlin Robichau, Kelsi Stevens, Stevens, Mark Traverse, Tyler Vandrell, Becky Wallace.

Edward Little High

AUBURN – Edward Little High School has announced the third-quarter honor roll.

Grade nine

Highest honors: Hannah Costa, Leah Costlow, Carolyne DeBlois, Emily Dodge, Ilana Freedman, Ethan Grund, Brandon Hatch, Annie Helmkamp, Stephen Knowlton, Karen Leary, Harriet Low, Sagal Odowa, Neil Pomerleau, Erin Richmond, Andrew Sawyer, Muriel Schwinn, Jared Serpico, Angela Simpson, Gregory St. Denis, Catherine Tanous.

High honors: Shawna Albert, Tianna Audet, Jeffrey Begin, William Brewster, Grady Burns, Joshua Clark, Breanna Cook, Abigail Downs, Danielle Dubois, Marlaina Eustis, Shawn Gallant, Bruce Gerry, Ashley Greene, Courtney Hansen, Alendra Harris, Karen Johnson, Gregory Judd, Diana Kruszewski, Jocelyn Lahey, Kimberly Lawrence, Rebeccah Leavitt, Joshua Martin, Rochelle McNally, Nikita Mondville, Erin Morse, Ian Mulligan, Danielle Paul, Michelle Pelletier, Katelyn St. Hilaire, Derek Swan, Chesari Tempesta, Corey Therriault, Ryan Timberlake, Brianna Tremblay, Kimberly Tremblay, Alyssa Vallee, Isaac Weymouth, Morgan Wilkins.

Honors: Ashley Jellison, Joshua Mains.

Grade 10

Highest honors: Samuel Armstrong, Maila Bourisk, Meredith Byard, Jessica Chouinard, Brian Dubois, Renee Dufresne-Dixon, Zachary Dumont, Kristen Erickson, Heather Fournier, Benjamin Hartnett, Courtney Johnson, Amy Marron, Chelsea Martin, Brandon Mastrorilla, Christopher MaWhinney, Danielle McConnell, Britney Mitchell, Travis Mortimer, Charlotte Oswald, Michael Perchonok, Jessica Pomerleau, Esther Schlotterbeck.

High honors: Laurie Alexander, Ryan Aube, Kelly Bernier, Adam Berube, Angel Burnham, Alyson Butler, Adam Carbonneau, Emma Dillion, Erin Donovan, Tanya Gagne, Tiffany Giguere, Aaron Gould, Joseph Griswold, Daisy Grondin, Mahadho Gure, Nicholas Ivers, William Kester, Jason Lavoie, Robert Little, Sasha Marena, Joshua Mosher, Tyler Noyes, Michele Peaco, Mariah Pendexter, Matthew Pushard, Teresa Ranucci, Alice Read, Ashley Ross, Kyle Sawyer, Katie Scott, Mukhtar Sharif, Thuy Tran, Matthew Tribou, Olivia Welch.

Honors: Stephanie Gagnon.

Grade 11

Highest honors: Amanda Albert, Alyssa Bellefleur, Moriah Churchill, Victoria Cloutier, Elizabeth Cox, Alyssa Coyne, Steven Cyr, Valerie Deraiche, Sucheta Desai, Christopher Dunn, Allison Forgues, Brittney French, Dean Johnson, Sarah Kumnick, Magda Kuna, Erica Lacasse, Brittany Lavoie, Chelsea Manley, David Pepin, Elise Perkins, Chase Phillips, Kate Sonagere, Rachelle Tupper, Masline Williams.

High honors: Troy Barnies, Joshua Becvar, Andrew Brodsky, Alex Bryant, Andrew Campbell, Rory Chisholm-Drane, Dinesh Costlow, Megan Deveau, Thomas Esponnette, Jessica Finley, Emily Gagnon, Laura Gardner, Ian Gierhan, Heather Giguere, Laura Hansen, Hannah Jacobs, Tashina Knight, Kevin Koski, Carolyn Large, Lindsey Le, Kristina Liguori, Cameron McGary, Laura-Marie Mitchell, Kelsey Nicolas, Nicole Ouellette, Molly Platz, Nicole Provencher, Andrew Rassmussen, Abdulfatah Salah, Erin Simpson, Ashley Starbird, Daniel Suazo, Breanna Wing.

Honors: Christopher Carver, Erik Evan.

Grade 12

Highest honors: Natasha Aston, Melissa Baldwin, Sara Biron, Jaimie Bourgoin, Matthew Brodeur, Kendra Butcher, Bonnie Cabral, Chelsey Champagne, Joshua Chandler, Nathan Chantrill, Katherine Courteau, Tyler Dorris, Neria Douglass, Amber Durgin, Seth Edwards, Carin Marie Eisenstein, Elizabeth Esponnette, Kyle Foss, Sharlie Foss, Nathan Guerette, Alexander Heathco, Christopher Keene, Rosanna Knight, Danielle MacDonald, Dylan Markee, Jenna Nelson, Katelyn Perkins, David Plourde, Kimberly Preble, Hanna Ross, Sarah Ross, Markus Schlotterbeck, Abigail Wilkins.

High honors: Petuya Alacano, Crystal Asselin, Bethany Beaulieu, Dana Blouin, Aaron Boothby, Lance Bosworth, Amanda Burgess, Bo-Yun Byun, Katelyn Chamberlain, Kevin Chen, Tina Corriveau, Timothy Cullen, Kathleen Donahue, Eric Folsom, Kyle Giguere, Vanessa Hayward, Jesslyn Lawler, Rory McCann, Lisa McKinney, Christopher Merrill, Kyle Mitchell, Stephanie Morrotta, Vanessa Ouellette, Carolos Peralta, Robert Pomerleau, Hannah Reed, Benjamin Sirois, Garte Ka Sosmena, Lyndsey St. Hilaire, Tony St. Pierre, Andrew Tardif, Kyle Theriault, Ashley Welch, Courtney Weldon, Kate Woodward.

Honors: Matthew Peaco.

Lisbon Falls Christian Academy

LISBON FALLS – The Lisbon Falls Christian Academy has announced its third-quarter honor roll list.

“A” honors

Grades one to five: Cole Bernier, Emma Grumprecht, Mark Haskell, Colby Hobart, Sabrina Levesque, Paul Mason, Jacob McGuire, Matthew McGuire, Hannah Novaria, Jahnalene Ouellette, Christopher Riggs, Kayla Ross.

Grades six to eight: Alexis Ancona, Jordan Latouche, Richard Riggs, Robert Riggs.

Grades nine to 12: Alyssa Boucher, Jennifer Griffeth, Elizabeth Reynolds, Ashley Scott-Diaz.

“B” honors

Grades one to five: DJ Levasseur, Kandace Thibeault.

Grades six to eight: Christian LaPlante, Emily Latouche, Rebecca Miles.

Grades nine to 12: Megan Boucher, Justine Burhoe, Ashley Latouche, Cassidy Lavers.

Advertisement
SHARE