Honor rolls

0

Hebron Academy Upper School

HEBRON – The Hebron Academy Upper School winter trimester honor roll has been announced.

Highest honors (A- or higher): Samantha Baril, Hebron; Katherine Cole, New Gloucester; Allison Coombs, Livermore; Molly Curtis, Turner; Amanda de Sena, Fortaleza, Brazil; Lydia Drown, Leeds; Aidan Gribbon, Kanata, Ontario, Canada; Je Won Hong, Gyeonggi, Korea; Kelsey Jordan, Gray; Joo Won Jun, Kyungki-doo, South Korea, Melanie Kleven, Auburn; Silas Leavitt, Gray; Allison Maidman, Cumberland; Tae Hoh Park, Seoul, Korea; Jonathan Phillips, Auburn; Sara Powers, Auburn; Ji-Yun Seo, Kyungki-Do, Korea; Victoria Sokolowski, Redding, Conn.; Kirk Turner, Harrison; Ashley Waldron, Raymond; Stephen Wisutskie, Raymond.

High honors (B+ or higher): Laurisa Barthen, Lawrenceville, Ga.; Brett Bisesti, Greene; Brianna Bisesti, Greene; Samuel Chandler, Bath; Mun-Seok Choi, Seoul, Korea; Claire Cummings, Norway; Sarah Fensore, New Gloucester; Monet Fournier-Brazier, South Paris; Jason Goodman, Montreal, Quebec, Canada; Kyu-Ok Han, Seoul, Korea; Kelley Hilton, Norway; Nien-Chia Hsu, Hsinchu, Taiwan; Elijah Hughes, Raymond; Ku Young Jeong, Seoul, Korea; Jonathan Jessome, Hammonds Plains, Nova Scotia, Canada; Loren Joyce, Yarmouth; Dae Kyung Kang, Seo-ku, Daejeon, Korea; Cameron Lao-Gosney, Raymond; Roman Lao-Gosney, Raymond; Matthew LaPierre, Gorham, N.H.; Ho-Chan Lee, Seoul, Korea; Hong-Bum Lee, Seoul, Korea; Daniella Lyons, Greene; Michael McDougal, South Windsor, Conn.; Bert Marston, Oakland; Brent Miller, Auburn; Emily Minigell, Norway; Jaehyung Park, Seoul, Korea; Rachel Pewitt, Sumner; Kelly Phillips, Auburn; Katharine Planson, New Gloucester; Victoria Planson, New Gloucester; Mary Randall, New Gloucester; Erik Rousseau, Lewiston; Gabriel Rubinstein, North Yarmouth; Amy Shackford, Madison, N.H.; Hyung-Kyue Shin, Los Angeles; Brian Simms, Auburn; Kainani Stevens, Raymond; Lauren Tardif, Auburn; Joshua Taylor, Raymond; Tyler Thayer, Auburn; Cameron Thompson, Mason Neck, Va.; Michael Turk, Plymouth, Mass.; Kees van Haasteren, Raymond; Rosa Van Wie, New Gloucester; Harrison Ward, Chicago, Ill.; Michael Zielski, Auburn; Sabina Zupanc, Taby, Sweden.

Honors (B or higher): Tiffany Bichrest, Harpswell; Kailey Bubier, Auburn; Madison Campbell, Arundel; Kayla Chadwick, Kearsarge, N.H.; Kevin Crockett, Raymond; Jennifer Duguay, Turner; Diamond Duryea, Norway; Taylor Fey, Raymond; Erin Fraser, New Gloucester; Austin Gabrielse, Sheboygan, Wisc.; Kayla Hemphill, Cherryfield; Sarah Irish, Buckfield; Emma Jahoda-Brown, Amherst, Mass.; Benjamin Jessome, Hammonds Plains, Nova Scotia, Canada; Casey Jordan, Cape Elizabeth; Dae Hyun Kang, Seo-ku, Daejeon, Korea; Halsey Keiler, Wilton; Hwi Kyeong Kim, Suwon City, Taiwan, Brian Knopp, South Paris; Zachary Lebowitz, Andover, Mass.; Noah Love, Portland; Fiona McTeigue, Great Barrington, Mass.; Jonathan Myles, Turner; Liane Quenneville, Beaconsfield, Quebec, Canada; Amanda Robinson, Hebron; Brooks Schandelmeier, Auburn; Kwon Ho Seo, Seoul, Korea; Michael Simms, Auburn; Katherine Stewart, Gray; Philip Thaxter, New Gloucester; Erik Wisutskie, Raymond; David Woods, Huntington Beach, Calif.

Ricker Middle

LITCHFIELD – The Carrie Ricker Middle School has announced the honor roll for the second trimester.

Grade four

Distinguished: Gwenyth Fraser, Christiana Daigle, Rebecca Soule.

Outstanding: Lexi Van Winkle, Samantha Friend, Sarah Estabrook, Samantha Locke, Louisa Westling, Priscilla Morris, Bayley Beaulieu, Jessica Newendyke, Emily Flohr, Isaac FAir, Kayla Jones, Kate McPherson, Logan Temple, Sarah Carpenter, Sean Gordon, Jillian Holland, Luke Washburn, Ashley Whitten, Michell Nemeth.

Grade five

Distinguished: Kyle Gordon, Oleg Wing.

Outstanding: Jon Averill, Emily Baker, Sean Bouzemann, Lisa Berube, Patrick Caskin, Katelyn Danforth, Casey Davidson, Sean Deans, Logan Gardner, Tayla Regalado, Kearsten Robichaud, Cody Rolston, Megan Stone, Felicia Chiasson, Mikayla May, Isaac Daigle, Kade Ouellette, Taylor Rogers, Andrew Sund, Courtney Vannah, Joel Wells, Ryan LaBossiere, Chassidy Hilchey, Nikki Rae Hall.

Grade six

Honors: Alison Andrews, Brady Andrews, Darby Beaulieu, Marrissa Caskin, Kelsey Clarke, Kenyon Fraser, Trevor Hathorne, Keith Madore, Jane Marston, Caleb Meservey, Alicia Pinnell, Leah Rossi, Amanda Bloss, Cody DePuy, Chris Jones, Ryan Morgan, Ashleigh Morris, Jennifer Newendyke, Stephanie Paradis, Katie Slattery, Elijah Washburn.

High honors: Jessica Roberts, Kirsten Whitten.

Grade seven

Honors: Sam Hatch, Danielle Robichaud, Nate Rolston, Joey Turcotte, Dustin Mallar, Ben Meservey, Curtis Richmond, Kassondra Stevens, Hillarie Hillock, Jessica Casey, Siera Dube, Keith Flohr, Zach Hillock, Taylor Shepherd.

High honors: Ben Daggett, Craig Morrill, Will Aronson, Megan McGrother, Molly Morrill, Dylan Richards.

Grade eight

Honors: Danielle Ames, Kyle Emmons, Sadie Hartford, Katie MacLagan, Devyn Pepin, Lyndsey Hall, Molly Madore, Dillin Snape, Kasey Anne Clarke, Zachary Lennett, Danielle Pushard.

High honors: Jake Norris, Nick Flaherty, Brian Holland, Ashley Paradis, Dottie Quinn, Dillon Tibbetts, Lynnae Chaput, Nicole Ellis, Alexis Sabatino, Donna Stone, Quinn Westling.

Advertisement

Sabattus Central

SABATTUS – Sabattus Central School has announced the second trimester honor roll.

Grade four

First honors: Brady Dion, Miranda Wood.

Second honors: Harlie Akers, Parker Asselin, Baylee Ayres, Lauren Beganny, Erin Black, Ashley Clifford, Cameron Dumais, Zachary Fisher, Taylor Frechette, Kayla Gayton, Tyler Lagasse, Jordan Lansley, Kaleigh Mailhot, Timothy Masterson, Nicholas McBride, Julia Olko, Delanie Ouellette, Anthony Pellegrini, Gabrielle Pinard, Noah Pomerleau, Kelly Reynolds, Brandon Roy, Kyle Spencer, Joshua Spooner, Seth Steckino, Cassidy Stevens, Taylor Vaillancourt, Nickolas Wilcox.

Grade five

First honors: Deanna Brown, Brittney Duncan, Brianna Hodgkins, Emily McLean, Kortni Michaud, Brandon Potvin, Alyssa Roulea, Trever Samson, Carina Weed, Michelle West.

Second honors: Chelse Arsenault, Ciara Bergeron, Shana Cheetham, Alec Duquette, Richard Fillion, Cody Frechette, James Gayton, Amanda Higgins, Corey Hobb, Autumn Holt, Zachery Hoyt, Jonathan Kearns, Kaitlyn Lavallee, Brooke LeBel, Benjamin Lemieux, Miranda MacDonald, Chad Martineau, Samuel Morin, Julie Morneault, Allison Perron, Taylor Pomerleau, Austin Posnick, Michael Saunders, Autumn Stimpson, Andrew Whitehouse, Travis Williams.

Grade six

First honors: Ashley Cheetham, Ashley Lansley, Alexis Noel, Ericka Pelletier, Bryan Soucy, Sydney Wall.

Second honors: Tiffany Arsenault, Autumn Ayres, Jordan Davis, Monica Grass, Jonathan Lochridge, Sarah Marsh, Bethany Marshall, Joshua Martin, Jessaca Perry, Erin Reynolds, Kassandra Ritchie, Kimberly Soucy, Allison Therrien, Ashley Ward.

Grade seven

First honors: Brittany Marshall, Cameron Morin.

Second honors: Shawn Adams, Julia Applebee, Kelsey Averill, Rebecca Belair, Stephanie Bouchard, Celina Bruneau, Sarah Crommett, Maisy Cyr, Sara Lacroix, Hannah Langlois, Rebecca McFarland, Kimberly McLean, Skylar Michaud, Nikolas Moring, Richard Newton, Krystal Poulin, Cody Provost, Michael Rawstron, Brianna Ritchie, Lauren Stockwell, Daisy Taylor, Taylor Wall, Katelynn Wood.

Grade eight

Second honors: Katherine Bartos, Julie Begert, Destiny Davis, Nicole Drake, Paige Frechette, Kayla Hodgkins, Arielle Pearson, Carina Provencher, Courtney Safford, Keith Saunders, Adam Soucy.

North Yarmouth

YARMOUTH – The following area students attained honor roll status for the second trimester at North Yarmouth Academy:

Highest honors

Grade 10: Jenna Lane of Durham, Amy Miller of Auburn.

Grade six: Grant McPherson of Durham.

High honors

Grade 12: Harry Hanson of Bowdoinham, Emily Staszak of Auburn.

Grade 11: Julie-Marie Quattrocchi of Greene.

Grade 10: Alex Briggs of Pownal.

Grade nine: Victor Churchill of Auburn.

Grade eight: Jaime Rogers of Pownal.

Grade seven: Robert Miller and Michael St. Denis, both of Auburn.

Honors

Grade 12: Danica Rogers of Pownal.

Grade eight: Lily O’Brien of Pownal.

Grade seven: Jordan Haskell, Jonathan Hearn, Timothy Millett, all of Auburn.

Grade six: Cailean Lane of Durham, Katherine Millett of Auburn.

Advertisement
SHARE