Local bowling results

0

Sparetime Bowling

Mamas and Papas

Men Handicap Series: 787 Shane Pearl, 762 John Mathieu, 759 Jim Williams; Scratch Series: 672 Nick Poland, 652 Mike Thibault, 598 Michael Leclair; Handicap Game: 282 Daryl LaMore, 281 Jacob Spencer, 270 Erland Holt; Scratch Game: 245 Justin Brawn, 237 Bob Violette, 215 Phil Doucette; Women Handicap Series: 742 Jacinda Cotton-Castro, 730 Jeannette Fowler, 717 Gloria Bartley; Scratch Series: 530 Sue Carr, 481 Sharon Wallace, 471 Janessa Williams; Handicap Game: 272 Kathy Thayer, 259 Dianne Mains, 251 Kaisha Pearl; Scratch Game: 182 Tammy Bureau, 172 Noreen Holt, 158 Pauline Clavet, 158 Lucy Violette

Northwood Park

Advertisement

Men Handicap Series: 752 Jason Sirois, 674 Jim Stevens, 657 William Leighton Jr, 643 George St. Amand; Scratch Series: 543 Skip Sabourin, 507 Erland Holt, 486 Danny Carrier, 484 David Huskin; Handicap Game: 269 Brian Potvin, 242 Norm St. Amand, 235 Walter Jackson, 224 Tibby Dupuis, 224 Joe Perry; Scratch Game: 197 Joey Boudreau, 192 Jean Giroux, 183 Pete Nappi, 178 Tim Leeman; Women Handicap Series: 713 Amy Balduf, 651 Peggy Stevens; Scratch Series: 464 Lori Robert, 323 Joann Thomsen; Handicap Game: 232 Kaitlin Crowell; Scratch Game: 151 Lisa Osgood.

Public Service

Handicap Series: 764 Brandon Marcotte, 753 Zach Blair, 751 Tony Burgess Jr, 737 Don Malpass, 696 Mike Czarkowski, 695 Marcel Gagne, 695 Ken Wyman; Handicap Game: 313 Mike Caron, 271 Eric Roy, 264 Ted Stokes, 259 Kevin Dube, 256 Tiny Wyman 239; Scratch Series: 622 Ricky Cyr, 606 Brian Foss, 582 Jimmy Lyons, 582 Justin Brawn, 557 Bill Gyorfi, 550 Dana Price, 529 Shawn Langlois; Scratch Game: 246 Joe Michaud, 229 Mike Moreau, 223 Bill Therrien, 195 Roland Dostie, 191 Gerry Biron, 187 Bob Robitaille

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game: 212 Pauline Bosse, 194 Lucy Violette, 191 Ali Breault, 189 Deb Edgecomb, 180 Noreen Holt, 180 Michelle Gardner, 180 Janessa Williams; Scratch Series: 542 Pauline Bosse, 531 Ali Breault, 514 Michelle Gardner, 496 Lucy Violette, 492 Cheryl Hebert, 486 Noreen Holt; Handicap Game: 243 Pauline Bosse, 239 Lucy Violette, 230 Noreen Holt, 230 Brenda Swett, 229 Deb Edgecomb, 228 Jan Beaudoin; Handicap Series: 636 Noreen Holt, 635 Pauline Bosse, 633 Carlene Fickett, 631 Lucy Violette, 630 Cheryl Hebert, 621 Tracy Leeman

Industrial Park

Men Scratch Game: 279 Stephen Babb, 279 Joseph Colcord, 277 Chad Dostie, 269 Justin Rollins, 259 Michael Thibault, 256 Shawn Langlois; Scratch Series: 794 Stephen Babb, 759 Chad Dostie, 708 Joseph Colcord, 689 Erik Poulin, 683 Michael Thibault, 677 Bill Gyorfi; Handicap Game: 301 Gerry Biron, 297 Chad Dostie, 297 Brandon Mullen, 296 Jean Giroux, 293 Shawn Langlois, 293 Dwight Webb; Handicap Series: 827 Stephen Babb, 819 Chad Dostie, 785 Bill Gyorfi, 785 Erik Poulin, 773 Brandon Mullen, 772 Scott Moore; Women Scratch Game: 223 Jen Lemay, 221 Sarah Pelletier, 219 Brooke Leger, 208 Angeliec Goulding, 203 Audra Mercier, 198 Ali Breault; Scratch Series: 639 Jen Lemay, 620 Sarah Pelletier, 556 Brooke Leger, 552 Pauline Bosse, 552 Ali Breault, 541 Audra Mercier; Handicap Game: 270 Angeliec Goulding, 259 Brooke Leger, 258 Anita Morin, 257 Joan Goulding, 257 Pauline Bosse, 254 Sarah Pelletier; Handicap Series: 750 Pauline Bosse, 746 Lucy Violette, 719 Sarah Pelletie,r 714 Ali Breault, 707 Anita Morin, 699 Angeliec Goulding

Friday Night Mixed

Men Scratch Game: 265 Thomas Giberti, 247 Glenn Dakin, 247 James Goulding Jr, 246 Wayne Bryant, 246 Terry Goguen, 235 Michael Dumais, 235 James Morin; Scratch Series: 685 Glenn Dakin, 665 Terry Goguen, 657 James Goulding Jr, 648 Scott Ashton, 633 Wayne Bryant, 616 Jeff Cooper; Handicap Game: 305 Terry Goguen, 305 Thomas Giberti, 302 Glenn Dakin, 284 William Lane, 279 Scott Montminy, 278 Mark Swett; Handicap Series: 850 Glenn Dakin, 842 Terry Goguen, 784 Jasper Bickford, 742 Jeff Cooper, 741 William Lane, 733 Derek Thibodeau; Women Scratch Game: 225 Pauline Bosse, 215 Victoria Silver, 200 Lucy Viollette, 190 Brooke Leger, 179 Shirley Gondek, 178 Joan Goulding; Scratch Series: 586 Pauline Bosse, 568 Victoria Silver, 555 Brooke Leger, 516 Joan Goulding, 475 Shirley Gondek, 473 Deb Lane; Handicap Game: 274 Pauline Bosse, 270 Lucy Viollette, 269 Lynda Hall, 267 Victoria Silver, 252 Shirley Gondek, 249 Deb Lane; Handicap Series: 733 Pauline Bosse, 724 Victoria Silver, 716 Deb Lane, 697 Lynda Hall, 694 Shirley Gondek, 693 Claudette Lync

FNBD

Scratch Game: 250 Mike Thibault, 243 David Boucher, 237 Brian Bickford; Scratch Series: 655 Roland Dostie, 644 Brian Bickford, 640 Joe Michaud; Handicap Game: 307 David Boucher, 284 Dan Cailler, 280 Moe Ouellette; Handicap Series: 758 David Boucher, 732 Dan Cailler, 731 Moe Ouellette

Youth – Minors

Boys Scratch Game: 118 Owen Bushway, 78 Owen Violette; Scratch Series: 296 Owen Bushway, 200 Owen Violette; Handicap Game: 190 Owen Bushway, 160 Owen Violette; Handicap Series: 512 Owen Bushway, 446 Owen Violette; Girls Scratch Game: 115 Brooke Gervais; Scratch Series: 295 Brooke Gervais; Handicap Game: 187 Brooke Gervais; Handicap Series: 511 Brooke Gervais

Youth – Majors

Boys Scratch Game: 258 Nathan Boothby, 246 Shayne Macfarlane, 232 John Gove, 232 Zachary Lessard; Scratch Series: 714 Nathan Boothby, 612 Zachary Lessard, 583 Christopher Goulette; Handicap Game: 284 John Gove, 281 Nathan Boothby, 275 Luke Soucy; Handicap Series: 783 Nathan Boothby, 743 Benjamin Belanger, 737 John Gove; Girls Scratch Game: 226 Avery Goulding, 200 Danielle Allaire, 170 Alexandrah Gagne-Robertso; Scratch Series: 586 Avery Goulding, 506 Danielle Allaire, 484 Alexandrah Gagne-Robertso; Handicap Game: 262 Danielle Allaire, 259 Avery Goulding, 258 Kelsey Cloutier; Handicap Series: 728 Kelsey Cloutier, 692 Danielle Allaire, 685 Avery Goulding

TUESDAY CANDLEPIN SENIORS 10/31/17

Men Handicap Series: 370 Greg Foster, 352 Bob Thompson, 246 Dick Bosse/Randy Furbish; Handicap Game: 132 Bert Boucher, 127 Bob Tremblay, 125 Bob Masse; Scratch Series: 294 Dick L’italien, 285 Roger Charpentier, 283 Roger Dupre; Scratch Game: 101 Russ Hurd, 100 Ron Maheux, 93 Gerry Dennison; Women Handicap Series: 354 Sue Richard, 345 Jonell Masse, 344 Claudette Turcotte; Handicap Game: 123 Sandy Bruno, 120 Connie Pynes, 119 Pauline Desbiens; Scratch Series: 266 Anita Maheux, 251 Linda Charpentier, 235 Pauline Quimby; Scratch Game: 106 Lucy Damon, 93 Monique Grenier, 85 Lou Hamel

FRIDAY CANDLEPIN SENIORS 11/03/17

Men Handicap Series: 366 Bob Thompson, 338 Ron Maheux, 330 Tom Giberti; Handicap Game: 126 Henry Maheux, 119 Dick Bosse/Cliff Plourde, 115 Ray Forgues; Scratch Series: 308 Roger Charpentier, 283 Russ Hurd, 263 Bob Tremblay; Scratch Game: 104 Rick Shea, 96 Dick L’italien/Dwight Webb, 93 Randy Furbish; Women Handicap Series: 348 Terry Lefebvre, 338 Pauline Plourde, 315 Terri Forgues; Handicap Game: 139 Pauline Quimby, 118 Connie Pynes, 115 Carolyn Robertson/Cecilia Treworgy; Scratch Series: 275 Phyllis Greim, 251 Rita Beaulieu, 235 Rachel Cyr; Scratch Game: 101 Pauline Blais, 84 Lou Hamel, 79 Wanda Brown

Advertisement