Local golf results

0

Foxridge

Sunday, Sept. 3 results: Pins: No. 3 — Rex Smith 21′ No. 5 — Matt Ouellette 17’8″ No. 13 — Rocky Copp 33′ No. 16 — Bruce Cox 26′ Skins: Gross — Matt Ouellette No. 11 and No. 17; Net — Jay Stone No. 2, Rocky Copp No. 10, Bruce Cox No. 14.

Martindale

Sunday, Sept. 3 skins results: Gross — Ethan Guerette No. 2 and No. 12; Scott Lever No. 18.

Advertisement

Saturday, Sept. 2 results: Men’s Individual: 0-9 Handicap: Gross — 1. Peter Ashton 75 2. Scott Lever 77; Net — 1. Paul Croteau 78/71 1. Richard Paradis 80-71; 10+ Handicap: Gross — Wayne Fillion 79; Net — Tim Veilleux 82/67; White Tees: Gross — Chip Morrison 77; Net — Ray Martel 91/66;  Four ball: Gross — 1. T. Merrill/M. Doucette/CJ Bergeron/R. Paradis 147 2. T. Jordan/J. Piper/T. Ricker/M. Simard 148; Net — 1. P. Ashton/C. Biardi/K. Gibbs/D. Mynahan 134 2. B. Healey/P. Fillion/E. Fillion/W. Fillion 136 2. E. Eddy/K. Bouffard/J. Grattelo/C. Schrepper 136; Skins: Gross — Chad Schrepper No. 4, Paul Fillion No. 5, Tim Veilleux No. 9, Pete Conley No. 12, Tom Merrill No. 13, Kyle Bouffard No. 18; Net — Claude Heutz No. 3, Josh White No. 8, Richard Paradis No. 14, Chad Schrepper No. 15.

Friday, Sept. 1 results: Men’s Individual: Green Teees: Gross — Peter Ashton 79; Net — Rick Miles 87/73; White Tees: Net — Jim Ouellette 78/65; Two-Ball: Net — Mike Seltzer/Billy Colasante 76/66; Skins: Gross — Dave Busch No. 3 and No. 6, Rick Miles No. 4, Billy Colasante No. 5; Net — Ray Martel No. 1 and No. 12, Claude Heutz No. 2, Bob Brickel No. 7.

The Meadows

Monday, Sept. 4 Points results: 1. Bill Mousseau +7 1. Mary O’Mara +7 1. Jay Wells +7; Pin: No. 3 — Diane Freeman 6″ No. 15 — Gerry Landry 2’8″.

Norway

Sept 1-2 MSGA results: INDIVIDUAL GROSS – INDIVIDUAL: Dave Whitman 67/63, Heath Cowan 67/61, Mike Brennan 70/65, Dustin Freeman 71/72, Mike Caron 72/72, Dylan Cox 74/68, INDIVIDUAL NET – INDIVIDUAL: Ray Ross 77/63, Shawn Gould 73/63, Frank Reynolds 79/64, Jim Caron 73/65, Bill Gates 75/67, Jim Wight Jr 82/67, Shawn McKague 74/67, Tom Cyr 75/67, INDIVIDUAL GROSS – SENIOR 1: Brian Chamberlain 72/63, Jim Macklin 73/65, Gary Manoogian 75/72, Zibby Puleio 75/68, INDIVIDUAL NET – SENIOR 1: Mark Fillmore 75/64, Dick Raymond 78/67, Don Holden 80/67, Rick Simonds 81/67, INDIVIDUAL GROSS – SENIOR 2: Tom Blake 82/63, Mike Perreault 85/68, Mike Grace 87/71, Peter Toohey 87/71, Tom Kennison 87/71, INDIVIDUAL NET – SENIOR 2: Harry Hall 83/64, Tom Shupp 90/67, Paul W Grant 89/68; TEAM GROSS: Heath Cowan, 61 / 51; Michael Salisbury, 61 / 51; Stephen Bodge, 61 / 51; Richard Douglass, 61 / 51; Paul Pelletier, 62 / 59; Jim Caron, 62 / 59; Mike Caron, 62 / 59; Nathan Roop, 62 / 59; Dustin Freeman, 62 / 60; Greg Callahan, 62 / 60; Bob Langlois, 62 / 60; TEAM NET: Tom Blake, 67 / 54; Bill Cloutier, 67 / 54; Mike Mogan, 67 / 54; Phil Barter, 67 / 54; Bill Gates, 64 / 55; Kevin Toohey, 64 / 55; Peter Toohey, 64 / 55; Dylan Cox, 64 / 55; Paul Cloutier, 68 / 55; Tom W Cloutier, 68 / 55; Steven Andreasen, 68 / 55; Barry Bernard, 68 / 55; Ray Ross, 66 / 55; Mike Nappi, 66 / 55; Ted Jala, 66 / 55; Patrick Perreault, 66 / 55; FRIDAY SKINS: Net # 1 – Paul L’Heureux 2, Gross # 7 – Dylan Cox 3, Net # 9 – Mike Napolitano Sr 2, Gross # 10 – Paul W Grant 3, Net # 12 – Wade Trudel 2, Gross # 16 – Bill Donovan 3, Gross # 17 – Shawn McKague 3, SATURDAY SKINS: Gross # 3 – Dempsey Richardson 2, Net # 5 – Tom Blake 2, Net # 7 – Mark Fillmore 2, Gross # 9 – Bob Langlois 2, Net # 11 – Tom Blake 1, Gross # 12 – Richard Douglass 3, Gross # 14 – Tom Cyr 3, Gross # 17 – Shawn Gould 3, Gross # 18 – Mike Nappi 2, CLOSEST TO THE PIN: # 2 – Skip Mierop 4-3, # 6 – Keith Lefebvre 7-0, # 11 – Alan Ouellette 6-9, # 15 – Dick Raymond 5-0, CLOSEST TO THE PIN: # 2 – Shawn Gould 9-4, # 6 – Harry Hall 3-9, # 11 – Greg Callahan 3-7, # 15 – Mike Nappi 3-11.

Pine Acres

Monday, Sept. 4,  Senior Scramble results: Flight one — Maurice Sampson/Bart Shipley/Anita Morin/Pauline Quimby; Flight two — Chuck Drinkwater/Dick Asselin/Greg Wass/Ida Grondin; Flight three — Norm Polley/Ray Villani/Richard Beaulieu/Polly Parker; Pin — Chuck Drinkwater 19’5″ Diane Doyon 6’11”; 50/50 —Bruce Parker/Dick Asselin.

Poland Spring

Tuesday, Aug. 29 Twilight Ladies League Best Ball on Even Holes results: 1. Dot Meagher/Yvette Washburn/Jan Davis/Cindy Halliday 23 1. Sue Reny/Mary Nablo/Karen Nichols/Maureen Heath 23 1. Michelle Bates/Nancy Boilard/Debbie Lezner/Rode Vining 23 4. Roxanne Dionne/Sue Provost/Sonja Theriault/Michelle Lagasse 5. Jane Stone/Pat Maines/Georgia Pratt 26 6. Ang Ray/Sue Hatch/Jen Banker 27 7. Margie Bickford/Jill Starbird 29 8. Pauline Winterbottom/Mona Bergeron 34; Drive: No. 1 — Sonja Theriault; 50/50 — Pauline Winterbottom.

Springbrook

Monday, Sept. 4 Folds of Honor Week End Pins results: No. 2 — 1. Rick St.Laurent 5’10” 2. Ron Leeman 7’6″ No. 8 — 1. Tom Tiner 1’5″ 2. Claire Carpentier 16’7″ No. 13 — 1. Bill Crane 4’1″ 2. Tim Mynahan 7’7″; No. 15 — 1. Ray Roy 7’11” 2. Rick Shea 9’4″.

Monday, Sept. 4 Mixed League Finale results: Gross — Rita Howard/Deb Murphy/Rich Howard/Trent Murphy 61; Net — 1. Claire Carpentier/Bill Crane/Leo Bellemare/Michelle Bellemare 53.2; 2. Judy Corkum/Tom Tiner/Laurie Gifford/Todd Gifford 55.7; Pins: No. 2 — Claire Carpentier 12’3″ No. 8 — Tom Tiner 1’5″ No. 13 — Bill Crane 4’1″ No. 15 — Aaron Burke 11’4″; Drives: Green — Deb Murphy; Blue — Joe Mertzel; Black — Greg Small.

Ladies League results: Ringer Results — 1. Jill Longstaff 2. Linda Mynahan; Birdie Tree — 1. Deb Murphy 2. Rachel Newman 3. Ashley Golden; Chip in — 1. Laurieana Elwell 2. Ashley Golden 2. Maggie McNeish 2. Rachel Newman.

Sunday, Sept 3 Two-Ball Blind Draw points results: 1. Eric Medina/Ron Leeman +6 1. Trent Murphy/Joe Pietroski +6; Skins: Gross — Ron Leeman No. 12, Ray Roy No. 15; Net — Joe Pietroski No. 1, No. 4 and No. 17; Eric Medina No. 5, Ed Balboni No. 8 and No. 9.

Saturday, Sept. 2 Ladies League Finale Step Aside results: Gross — 1. Claire Carpentier/Judy Corkum/Maureen Szutarski 2. Rachel Newman/Earlene Jackson/Laurieana Elwell/Laurieana Elwell 69; Net — 1. Deb Murphy/Nancy Sage/Becky Laliberte 53.8 2. Jo Albert/Patti Ayotte/Marie Stone 55.4; Pins: No. 2 — Earlene Jackson 6’4″ No. 8 — Linda Mynahan 39’1″ No. 13 — Jean Pratt 10’4″ No. 15 — Earlene Jackson 10’7″; Long Drive: A — Rachel Newman B — Patti Ayotte C — Laurieana Elwell.

Saturday, Sept 2 Two-ball blind draw results: Gross — Dick Therrien/Fred Warner 72; Net — 1. Rick Shea/Joe Mertzel 58 2. Pat Murphy/Rick St.Laurent 60; Skins: Gross —  Rick St.Laurent No. 2,Rick Shea No. 4 and No. 9, Dan Parent No. 5 and No. 15, Fred Warner, Dick Therrien No. 7, No. 11, John Pleau No. 13; Net — Rick St.Laurent No. 2, Rick Shea No. 4, Dan Parent No. 5, Dick Therrien No.7, Dave Cowan No. 8, Pat Murphy No. 16, Aaron Burke No. 17.

Saturday, Sept 2 President Cup results: Men — 1. Dale Williams 2. Matt Howard 3. Scott Bubier 3. Steve Bodge; Senior — 1. Rick St.Laurent 2. Paul Jackson 3. Dick Therrien 3. Dale Williams 3. Jim Murphy; Women — 1. Claire Carpentier 2. Rita Howard 3. Jean Pratt.

Advertisement
SHARE