Local golf results

0

Fox Ridge

Sunday, Sept. 10 results: Pins: No. 3 — Matt Ouellette 40′ No. 5 — Matt Ouellette 12’11” No. 13 — Matt Carroll “3 No. 16 — Gary Chapman 24’2”; Skins — Matt Ouellette No. 5, No. 18, Matt Carroll No. 6, No. 13, No. 14, Rocky Copp No. 15, No. 17, Matt Brooker No. 16.

Martindale

Monday, Sept. 11 Maine Seniors results: Overall – Low Gross: Glenn Furth 75,Stephen Langsdorf 75; Low Net: Jerry Cassidy 63,Jeff Downing 63,Ray Faucher 63; Class AAA(80+)- Gross: Ray Patenaude 81, Frank Langlois 86, Guy Vigue 86; Net: Bruce Stillings 66, Bill Clifford 67, Dick Calcagni 67, Bob Hood 68, Hank Hancock 68; Class AA(75-79)- Gross: Mike Napolitano 79, Bob Prudenzano 81; Net: Ted Noyes lll 66, Al MacVicar 68, Wilbur Holmes 68, Tom Ray 69; Class A(70-74)- Gross: Bob Martel 77, Chip Morrison 79; Net: Alan Graffam 64, Ted Caouette 66, George Watson 67, John Quinn 67; Class B(65-69)- Gross: Fred Bishop 80, Mark Curtis 81; Net: Roger Levesque 66, Paul Bureau 67, Michael Weiner 67, Bill Smith 70, Robert Harmon 70; Class C(55-64)- Gross: Joe Bruno 77, Jerry Haynes 79; Net: Jon Steinman 70, Martin Weiss 71, Dave O’Brien 72; Four Ball – Gross: Martin Weiss – Glenn Furth – Jeff Timm – Mark Curtis 66, Charles Roscoe – Ted Noyes lll – Joe Bruno – Robert Harmon 69; Net: Tom Ray – Fred Bishop – Ray Faucher – Jeff Downing 52, Ray Patenaude – Charlie Shuman – Kevin Baack – Bill Smith 56.

Advertisement

Sept. 9-10 Fall two-ball results: Overall results — 1. Andy Bedard/Jon Furbush -19 2. Dan Gurney/Tom Bolduc -18 3. Dave Busch/Joe Baker -14 4. Tim Jordan/Steve Bartlett -13 T5. Matt Myrick/Nate Gould -12 T5. Verne Paradie/Andy Desgrosseilliers -12 T5. Eric Fillion/Paul Fillion -12 T5. Richard Paradis/Will Emerson -12 T5. Jamie Grattelo/Seth Fournier -12; Sunday’s results: Pins: First Nine: No. 11 — 1. Brian Bilodeau 2’4″2. CJ Bergeron 7’10” 3. Bill Shrader 9’10” No. 17 — 1. CJ Bergeron 6’11” 2. Brent Cary 8’3″ 3. Tom Merrill 14’10” Final 18: No. 4 — 1. Ryan Brann 4′ 2. Ken Shaw 4’10” 3. Andrew Saucier 5’9″ No. 9 — 1. Eric Eddy 3’10” 2. Rick Miles 16’6″ 3. CJ Bergeron 24′ No. 11 — 1. Andrew Slattery 3’1″ 2. Nate Gould 3’10” 3. Bob Bowie 3’7″; No. 17 — 1. Jace Pearson 11.5″ 2. Eric Fillion 6′ 3. Brian Bilodeau 9’7″; Skins: First Nine: Gross — Joe Bryan No. 10, Jon Mercier No. 18; Net — Tim Veilleux No. 11, Jon Furbush No. 18; Final 18: Gross — Eric Eddy No. 9, Matt Simard No. 12, Terry Ricker No. 13; Net — Tom Bolduc No. 10, John Collins No. 14; Saturday results: Pins: No. 4 — 1. Chris Carrier 6’1″ 2. Seth Fournier 9’6″ 3. Tim Jordan 10’7 No. 9 — 1. Paul Fillion 10’3″ 2. Matt Simard 10’11” 3. Colby Gilbert 24’1″ No. 11 — 1. Eric Fillion 2’6″ 2. Nate Gould 3’5″ 3. Colby Gilbert 3’11” No. 17 — 1. Richard Paradis 2’10” 2. Chad Schrepper 4’6″ 3. — Andrew Slattery 6’5″; Skins: Gross — Jace Pearson No. 8, John Collins No. 9, Kevin Shrader No. 16, Matt Myrick No. 18; Net — Dan Gurney No. 18.

The Meadows

Member/Member Week two ball, best ball event: Gross — 1. Gerry Landry/Gene Reny 68 2. Jay Wells/Kathy Ayers 70 3. Gerry Epperson/Jared Epperson 71; Net — 1. Mary O’Mara/Diane Freeman 52 2. Ken Sharpe/Lou Morin 53 3. Dawn Gates/Mary O’Mara 54.

Friday, Sept. 8 results: Pins: No. 3 — 1. Fred Wingate 16’2″ 2. Derf Harlow 17’8″ No. 7 — 1. Derf Harlow 2’6″ 2. Ray Charest 13′.5″.

Paris Hill

Sept. 9-10 Club Championships: A Flight — 1. Bill Leonard Jr. 2. Steve Place 3. Eric Johnson; B Flight — 1. Carl Hanley 162 2. Randy Robbins 165.

Pine Acres

Monday, Sept. 11, Seniors Scramble results: Flight one — Wayne Seger/Dwight Webb/Jean Hutchinson/Jerry Stiffler/Diane Doyon; Flight Two — Paul Laliberty/Ron Perreault/Don Doyon/Betty Edson/Pauline Quimby; Flight three — Jose Leiva/Bruce Parker/Lynn Polly/Jeanine Newcomb; Closest to the pin — Mike Rabassa 3’1″; 50/50 — Betty Edsn/Jerry Stiffler.

Poland Spring

Sept. 9-10 Fall Classic results: Overall results: Gross — Brandon Tiner/Scott Tiner 123, Jon Ray/Tommy Thompson 124, Brian Briggs/Jack Conway 126, Dan Bouttenot/Denis Bouttenot 127, Roger Bernier/John Petrocelli 128, Tom Schultz/Rick Meagher 128, Dave Luce/Wayne Hackett 128, Pete Leighton/Jim Bowden 128; Saturday results: Net — 1. Brian Briggs/Jack Conway 61 2. Dave Luce/Wayne Hackett 2. Ken Luce/Cy Thompson 62 2. Jon Ray/Tommy Thompson 62 2. Brandon Tiner/Scott Tiner; Skins: Net — Ron Herbert/Joe Drew No. 1, Gordon Ross/Dennis Verrill No. 4, Mark Laliberte/Gary Fecteau No. 7, Dan Boucher/Tom LeBlond No. 13, Dave Luce/Wayne Hackett No. 17, Brandon Tiner/Scott Tiner No. 18; Sunday’s results: Net — Roger Bernier/ John Petrocelli No. 3, Jon Ray/Tommy Thompson No. 5, Hal Leighton/Gordie Smith No. 6 and No. 9, Dan Boucher/Tom LeBlond No. 11, Brandon Tiner/Scott Tiner No. 13, Gordon Ross/Dennis Verrill No. 17

Sable Oakes

Sept. 8-9 MSGA results: INDIVIDUAL GROSS – FLIGHT 1: Jack Wyman 68/69, James Frost Jr. 71/70, Judd Parsons 71/73, James Anderson 73/74, Joseph Alvarez 73/73, INDIVIDUAL NET – FLIGHT 1: David Luce 75/68, Greg Callahan 73/69, Phil Dube 75/69, Sean Foye 76/69, INDIVIDUAL GROSS – FLIGHT 2: Gregory Cox 79/68, Justin Conant 80/68, Jared Kremin 81/81, Richard Thibeault Jr 82/71, INDIVIDUAL NET – FLIGHT 2: Andy Cloutier 80/67, Tom W Cloutier 90/68, Mike Nappi 83/69, Steven Andreasen 83/69, INDIVIDUAL GROSS – SENIOR 1: Mike Doucette 77/74, Lowell Watson 80/77, Paul Pelletier 80/76, INDIVIDUAL NET – SENIOR 1: Rodney Brown 86/70, Zibby Puleio 78/70, Steve Norton 87/74, INDIVIDUAL GROSS – SENIOR 2: Kevin LaBree 84/67, Jerry Mansfield 91/73, Mike Napolitano Sr 93/73, INDIVIDUAL NET – SENIOR 2: Ralph Mooers 98/70, Mark Dromgoole 92/72, Linzy Norris 96/74; TEAM GROSS: Dustin Freeman, 60 / 58; Greg Callahan, 60 / 58; Judd Parsons, 60 / 58; James Frost Jr., 60 / 58; Shawn McKague, 63 / 59; Gary Manoogian, 63 / 59; Cash Wiseman, 63 / 59; Tom Ellsworth, 63 / 59; Paul Pelletier, 63 / 59; Jim Caron, 63 / 59; Mike Caron, 63 / 59; Mike Cloutier, 63 / 59; TEAM NET: Mer Doucette, 73 / 58; Richard Crossman, 73 / 58; Kevin LaBree, 73 / 58; Peter Horch, 73 / 58; Zibby Puleio, 66 / 59; Keith Lefebvre, 66 / 59; Phil Dube, 66 / 59; Jack Leclair, 66 / 59; Michael Hayes, 69 / 59; Scott Cormier, 69 / 59; Dana Costigan, 69 / 59; Steve Norton, 69 / 59; Norm Russell, 75 / 60; Matt Peck, 75 / 60; Alan Ouellette, 75 / 60; Paul W Grant, 75 / 60; Paul Cloutier, 74 / 60; Tom W Cloutier, 74 / 60; Paul Adler, 74 / 60; Steven Andreasen, 74 / 60; Zach Rossignol, 67 / 60; Sean Foye, 67 / 60; Gregory Cox, 67 / 60; Jason Lewis, 67 / 60; FRIDAY SKINS: Gross # 1 – James Anderson 3, Net # 4 – Paul W Grant 2, Net # 7 – Jay Audet 2, Net # 8 – Paul W Grant 1, Net # 12 – Paul Young 2, Net # 13 – Jeff Leonardo 1, Gross # 15 – Cash Wiseman 3, Gross # 17 – Len Cole 2, Gross # 18 – Tom Ellsworth 3, Net # 18 – Edward Schencks Jr 2, SATURDAY SKINS: Net # 1 – Phil Barter 2, Gross # 2 – Judd Parsons 3, Net # 3 – Bruce Pelletier 2, Gross # 4 – Sean Foye 3, Net # 5 – Mike Nappi 3, Net # 9 – Mike Burian 2, Net # 14 – Brian Halavonich 3, Gross # 18 – Dustin Freeman 3, CLOSEST TO THE PIN: Friday # 6 – Cash Wiseman 1-6, # 8 – Shawn McKague 0-4, # 11 – Tom Ellsworth 7-8, # 13 – Craig Chapman 4-1,# 17 -Tom Ellsworth 7-6 CLOSEST TO THE PIN: Saturday # 6 – Ed Peterson 5-7, # 8 – Mike Harnden 1-7, # 1 – Sean Foye 3-3, # 13 – John Doe 4-3,# 17 – Mike Hayes 2-3

Springbrook

Saturday, Sept. 9 Folds of Honor Best 2 of 4 results: Springbrook Golf Club Raised $274 for the Folds of Honor Scolarship Fund. Gross — Ron Leeman/Tom Tiner/Fred Warner/Matt Beckim 142; Net — 1. George Hopkins/Matt Hopkins/Gerry Laroche/Tyler Tyburski 124 2. Danny Lake/Lou Maurice/Jim Fleming/Ray Provencher 125 2. Moe Morin/Jay Hopkins/Nate Hopkins/Ray Convery 125  Pins: No. 2 — Brad Pattershall 15′ No. 8 — Linda Mynahan 72′ No. 13 — Tim Mynahan 32′ No. 15 — Dan Dodge 10’2″; Skins: Gross — Fred Warner No. 2, Lou Maurice No. 4, Linda Mynahan No. 6, Brad Pattershall No. 8, Moe Morin No. 12, Jay Hopkins No. 15, George Hopkins No. 16, Tim Mynahan No. 17; Net — Linda Mynahan No. 2 and No. 17, Jim Fleming No. 7, George Hopkins No. 14 and No. 16.

Advertisement
SHARE