Local golf results

0

Fairlawn

Wednesday, Sept. 13 Senior Scramble results: 1. Paul Carpentier/Russ Desjardins/Bob Bolduc/Ron Grant 62 1. Rick Grant/Les Sturtevant/Don Hawthorne/Len Winsky 3. Don Wilson/John Mathieu/Dave Depot/Norm Bilodeau 65; Pins: No. 2 — 1. Dave Depot 11″ 2. John Mathieu 6’3″ 3. Rick Grant 6’3.5″ No. 8 — 1. P.G. Cote 5’8″ 2. Russ Desjardins 9’6.5″ 3. Don Wilson 10’9″.

Falmouth

Tuesday, Sept. 12 SMWGA Founders Scramble results: Gross — 1. J. Ingraham/ L. Tobey/K. Hughes/ C.Baker 62 2. M. Latini/S.Tartre/P. Neilson/J.Ray 64 3. L. Hyndman/B. Rondeau/C. Choate/J.White 66 4. M. Brann/ S. Beaulieu/ K. VanReenen/I. Schultz 68; Net —1. K. Boyle/M. Audiffred/C.Fifield/B. Cote 56 2. S. Waltz/L. Varrell/ F. McRay/K. Martin 59 2. L. Babcock/D.Towle/L.Roscoe/L. Frizzell 59 4. P. Lage/P. Roy/P. Vail/C. Maxsimic 60 4. K. Crawford/M. Lano/ N. Lundquist/T. Messer 60 4. M. Leblanc/D. Applebee/J. Quintero/D.Shelton 60.

Advertisement

Martindale

Wednesday, Sept. 13 Senior Two-Ball results: 1. Claude Heutz/Jim Ouellette 57, 2. Steve Bartlett/Tim Jordan 61, 2. Paul Fillion/Wayne Fillion 61, 2. Mike Tiner/Laddie Deemer 61, 2. Al Stasulis/Brian Walsh 61, 2. Gary Goldberg/Ron Morin 61; Pins: No. 4 — Rich Charloff 16′ No. 9 — Jim Tracey 14’1″ No. 11 — Bob Brickel 3’4″ No. 17 — Rich Tremblay 1’8″; Skins: Gross — Brian Walsh No. 3, Paul Pelletier No. 7, Brian Gallagher No. 9; Net — John Collins No. 5, Claude Heutz No. 6 and No. 13.

The Meadows

Monday, Sept 4 Points results: 1. Bill Mousseau +8 1. Darrell Moody +8; Pins: No. 7 — Bill Mousseau 16’8″ No. 15 — Paul Gagnon 17’4″.

Mingo Springs

Monday, Sept. 11 MSGA Senior Tour results: INDIVIDUAL GROSS – AGE 55 – 66: Mike Nowak 69/65, Kyle Ladd 73/71, John Downing 79/76, INDIVIDUAL NET – AGE 55 – 66: Robert Anderson 78/67, Tom D. Smith 87/68, Richard Campbell 82/70, Scott Burnheimer 85/70, INDIVIDUAL GROSS – AGE 67+: Ray Convery 78/69, Paul Pelletier 80/76, Ron Brown 82/75, INDIVIDUAL NET – AGE 67+: Ken Luce 86/66, Frederick Kent 84/68, Jeff Kent 81/68, Reggie Gammon 91/68, TEAM GROSS: Ed Grossman, 64 / 58; Kyle Ladd, 64 / 58; Robert Anderson, 64 / 58; Steve Jamison, 64 / 58; Paul Pelletier, 66 / 62; Ron Brown, 66 / 62; Peter Ashton, 66 / 62; John Downing, 66 / 62; TEAM NET: Trent Murphy, 67 / 58; Jeff Kent, 67 / 58; Jon Kent, 67 / 58; Ray Convery, 67 / 58; Edward Schencks Jr, 74 / 59; Richard Campbell, 74 / 59; Brent Quimby, 74 / 59; Michael House, 74 / 59; Gerry Durgin, 72 / 60; Scott Burnheimer, 72 / 60; Bob Gould, 72 / 60; Thomas LaClair, 72 / 60;SKINS: Gross # 4 – Kyle Ladd 2, Gross # 7 – Ron Brown 2, Gross # 9 – Kyle Ladd 3, Net # 18 – Reggie Gammon 2, CLOSEST TO THE PIN: # 4 – John Collins 9-2, # 7 – Ron Brown 3-2, # 10 – Peter Davis 14-2, # 12 – Josh Katz 3-11.

Prospect Hill

Thursday, Sept. 14 Senior League results: 1. Nelson Beaudoin/Joe Landry/Don Theriault/Paul Carbonneau -5 1. Ray Samson/Russ Hurd/Bert Boucher/Louis Dumont -5 3. Don Poulin/Jim Ames/Ray Morin -4; 50/50 — Bert Boucher.

Riverside

Tuesday, July 12 SMWGA Founders Scramble results: Gross — 1. B.Ropke/P. Jandreau/ M. Meadows/C.Curran 70 2. B. Freeman/J.Bureau/L. Robichaud/ P. Girr 72 2. P. Hillman/D. Davison/E. Bryant/B. McGarvey 72 4. G. Ellis/A.Kincaid/ G. Smith/D. Thompson 73; Net — 1. S. Colby/S. Welch/P. Murphy-Mooers/ P.Guerin 59 2. P. Ray/S.Leblanc/D. Maiorino/ D.Porter 61 3. S. Lewis/L. Holmes/ B. Deschenes/S. McLain 62 4. S. Abraham/ L. Trask/J. Schubert/J. Hill 63.

Springbrook

Thursday, Sept 14 Senior League Point Quota results: 1. Dave Kus +12 2. John Murphy +9 2. Keith Weatherbie +9.

Turner Highlands

Men’s League winners: Flight One — Harry Haylock/Luke Bourassa, Wesley Sawyer/Bert Tardif, Ike Goodwin/Mark McCabe, Tony Towns/George Chiasson, Marke Wilcox/Tim Doyle Jr., Paul Soracco/Chuck Sarchi, Russell Lalemand/Stan Camic, Tim Doyle Sr./Bob Fitzgerald; Flight Two — Bob Dillow/Kenny Merrill, Eric Chiasson/Chad Rombalski, John Brown/Chris Duguay, Beau Blais/Mike Courtemache, Duane Nichols/Scott Hall, Sonny Stevens/Jeff Kenney, Tom Lowell/Norm St. Pierre, James St. Jean/Chris Stevens.

Couples League Championship results: Gross — 1. Harry Haylock/Heidi Haylock 71 2. Harold/Melissa Hutchins 74 3. Keith Gunning/Kathie Gunning 78; Net — 1. Paul Cutter/Jan Cutter 55 2. Mark McCabe/Karen Richardson 58 3. James St. Jean/Michelle St. Jean 59; Pin: No. 4 — Jan Cutter 13’3″

Senior Ladies League results: 1. Joan Boynton E 1. Kathie Gunning E 1. Kathie Gunning E.

Advertisement
SHARE