Local golf results

0

Fox Ridge

Sunday, Sept. 17 points results: 1. Chris Cloutier/Joe Lariviere +20 2. Mike Mckew/Kelly Cates +14 3. Mike Fortin/Justin Murphy +8 4. Jay Stone/Scott Laberge +6; Pins: No. 3 — Cam Marquis 1’4″ No. 5 — Justin Murphy 16’5″ No. 13 — Kelly Cates 4’7″ No. 16 — Matt Ouellette 14’10”; Skins — Loren Cayer No. 3, Mike Mckew No. 5 and No. 9, Scott Laberge No. 7, Justin Murphy No. 10, Chris Cloutier No. 11, Rocky Copp No. 15, Ngoni Ditima No. 17.

Martindale

Saturday, Sept. 16 results: Individual: Green Tees: Gross — 1. Matt Nicole 70 1. Craig Chapman 70 3. Andrews Slattery 72; Net — 1. John Emerson 72/62 2. Ethan Guerette 74/70 2. Eric Fillion 74/70 2. Scott Lever 76/70 2. Jim Hood 83/70; White Tees: Gross — Chip Morrison 73; Net — 1. Ray Martel 88/63 1. Al Stasulis 87/63; Four-Ball: Gross — 1. A. Slattery/C. Chapman/V. Pearson/K. Cates 61 2. N. Mayo/S. Lever/R. Blanchette/M. Nicole 63; Net — 1. G. Haynes/ J. Haynes/J.M. Haynes/V. Pearson 57 2. A. Stasulis/T. Platz/C. Morrison/B. Walsh 59; Skins: Gross — Scott Lever No. 15, Neil Mayo No. 17; Net — Chip Morrison No. 2, Kelly Cates No. 5, Ron Greco No. 7, Ray Martel No. 8, John Emerson No. 10, Brian Walsh No. 18.

Advertisement

Friday, Sept. 15 results: Individual: Green Tees: Gross — Peter Ashton 77; White Tees: Net — Ray Martel 90/65; Skins: Gross — Peter Ashton No. 5; Net — Ray Martel No. 10.

Pine Acres

Monday, Sept. 18 Seniors Scramble results: Flight one — Jose Leiva/Jeannette Cote/Lu Dube/Ida Grondin; Flight two — Mike Rabassa/Joe Morin/Jeanine Newcomb/Anita Morin/Roger Bertrand; Flight three —Paul Laliberty/Dick Asselin/Lynn Polley/Pauline Quimby/Bruce Parker; Closest to the pin — 1. Jerry Laplante 5′ 4″ 2. Anita Morin 11’9″; 50/50 — Norm Polley/Don Doyon.

Poland Spring

Tuesday, Sept. 12 Ladies Twilight results: Scrambe — 1. Pat Maines/Georgia Pratt/Sharon Campbell 38 2. Margie Bickford/Jill Starbird/Louise Lapointe/Lou-Ann Milton 39 3. Angie Ray/Jen Banker/Sue Hatch/Rose Vining 40 3. Mary Hackett/Dot Meagher/Jan Davis/Cindy Halliday 40 3. Ann Martel/Brooke Grygiel/Sonja Theriault 40 3. Mary Nablo/Maureen Heath/Karen Nichols 40; Multiple of three only — 1. Terri Girouard/Brenda Michelson/Tammy Fecteau 16 1. Anne Printup/Sue Reny/Michelle Lagasse 16 3. Pauline Winterbottom/Mona Bergeron/Pam Larose/Maureen Campbell 18; Hack It — Heather Printup/Erica Boss/Cyndi Robbins; Chip-in: No. 7 — Cyndi Robbins.

Springbrook

Super Sunday results on Sept. 17: 1. Kevin Bell/Scott Eldridge/Scott Bubier/Jim Hodgkin/Jay Hopkins +31 2. Ray Convery/Jeff Kent/Mark Kent/Jon Kent/Gerry Laroche +27 3. Jim Murphy/Lonney Steeves/Ralph Webster/Bob Sinclair +26; Skins: Gross — Tyler Tyburski No. 6 and No. 14, Jay Levasseur No. 13, Scott Bubier No. 15; Net — Ralph Webster No. 8, Jeff Kent No. 11, Tyler Tyburski No. 14.

Saturday, Sept. 16 Mixed Pinehurst Championships results: Gross — Ashley Golden/Ron Leeman 71; Net — Becky Laliberte/Scott Bubier 53; Pins: No. 2 — Ashley Golden 9’5″ No. 8 — Scott Bubier 14’6″No. 13 — Scott Bubier 16’10” No. 15 — Deb Murphy 11′. Team Skins: Gross — R.Leeman/A.Golden No. 1, No. 6 and No. 9, T.Murphy/D.Murphy No. 11 and No. 16, B.Crane/C.Carpentier No. 3, S.Bubier/B.Laliberte No. 8; Net — T.Murphy/D.Murphy No. 16, J.Murphy/N.Sage No. 10 and No. 12, B.Crane/C.Carpentier No. 2 and No. 3, S.Bubier/B.Laliberte No. 8.

Saturday, Sept 16 two-ball blind draw points results: Net — 1. Fred Warner/Ray Convery +30 2. Jay Hopkins/Joe Mertzel +23; Pins: No. 2 — Joe Mertzel 18’9″ No. 8 — Pat Murphy 15’5″ No. 13 — Ray Convery 3’8″ No. 15 — Bong Adil 2’2″; Team Skins: Gross — Rick Carleton No. 2, Truman Libby No. 9, Jay Hopkins No. 10, Fred Warner No. 11; Net — Rick Carleton No. 2 and No. 17, Tyler Tybursky No. 3, Jim Fennessy No. 6, Truman Libby No. 8 and 12, Jay Hopkins No. 10, John Murphy No. 13, Gerry Laroche No. 16.

Advertisement
SHARE