Local golf results

0

Fox Ridge

Neil Suchecki made an ace on Saturday, Oct. 28. using a gap wedge on the 113 yard par-3 13th hole. Al Dunn, Ngoni Ditima and Gary Chapman witnessed the feat.

Martindale

Pumpkin Scramble results: Gross — 1. CJ Bergeron/Chad Schrepper/Seth Fournier/Corey Larue 57 2. Dave Busch/Joe Baker/Mike Lavoie/Andy Brooker 58 T3. Scott Lever/Branden Lever/Georgia Gould/Logan Rossignol 59 T3. Mark Rock/Jace Pearson/Mitch Sweetser/Tony Ferguson 59 T3. Rick Miles/Jim Hood/Dan Cailler/Shaun Rugar 59; Net — 1. Rich Tremblay/Kelly McMahan/Don Bosse/Nick Roy 49 2. Stephen Powers/Nick Mathon/Gary Powers/Brandon Tiner 51 3. Scottie Scott/Lisa Scott/Reggie Bouffard/Paula Bouffard 52 T4. Mitch Deblois/Steve Morin/Dan Lebel/Ed Callahan 53 T4. Andrew Slattery/Eric Eddy/Kyle Bouffard/Kelsey Bouffard 53 T4. John Collins/Mike Garrity/Neil Patrick/Bob McDonough 53; Pins: No. 4 — Gary Powers 6’2″ No. 9 — Ron Greco 6″ No. 11 — Zac Davis 7′ No. 17 — Andrew Slattery 2’7″; Longest Drive: Men: Green Tees — Justin Woodbrey; White Tees — Dan Cailler; Women: Melissa Johnson; Best Costume — Zac Davis.

Advertisement

Oct. 27-28 MSGA results: INDIVIDUAL GROSS/FLIGHT 1: Chris King 69/65, Craig Chapman 70/68, Jace Pearson 71/71, Jack Wyman 71/72, Mike Caron 71/69, Ricky Jones 71/71, INDIVIDUAL NET/FLIGHT 1: Wayne Fillion 76/67, Jamie Donaldson 75/68, Ashley Fifield 73/69, Chris Deroche 74/69, Curtis Jordan 72/69, Jeremy Baron 79/69, Peter Wright 72/69, Steve Lycette 74/69, INDIVIDUAL GROSS/FLIGHT 2: A J Kavanaugh 77/67, Justin Conant 78/65, Tom Cyr 78/68, Jeff Hevey 81/71, INDIVIDUAL NET/FLIGHT 2: Tom W Cloutier 83/61, Chris Verrill 83/66, Michael Cleary 80/67, Jeff Beach 91/68, Joel Greatorex 82/68, INDIVIDUAL GROSS/SENIOR 1: Mark Plummer 73/72, Fred Warner 79/72, Joseph Collins 79/71, INDIVIDUAL NET/SENIOR 1: Ricky Plummer 77/68, Mark Fillmore 84/72, Jeff Kent 86/73, Tom Greer 80/73, Zibby Puleio 80/73, INDIVIDUAL GROSS/SENIOR 2: Richard Campbell 79/63, Jeff Sweet 86/72, Dennis McDonald 88/73, INDIVIDUAL NET/SENIOR 2: Harry Hall 89/69, Paul W Grant 94/69, Linzy Norris 92/70; TEAM GROSS: Peter Wright, 63/62; Jack Wyman, 63/62; Lance Bernier, 63/62; Joe Hamilton, 63/62; Craig Chapman, 64/60; Colby Gilbert, 64/60; Jon Mercier, 64/60; Chris Cloutier, 64/60; Paul Pelletier, 65/60; Mike Caron, 65/60; Nathan Roop, 65/60; Ron Blanchette, 65/60; Ashley Fifield, 65/62; Mike Doran, 65/62; Jeffrey Cole, 65/62; TEAM NET: Ricky Plummer, 70/58; Rudy Plummer, 70/58; Tom D. Smith, 70/58; Joe Lariviere, 70/58; Linzy Norris, 74/58; Joel Greatorex, 74/58; Mark Glidden, 74/58; Dennis l Reynolds, 74/58; Justin Conant, 71/59; Ben Holmes, 71/59; Michael Cleary, 71/59; Justin Stewart, 71/59; Darren Jensen, 74/59; Bob Miles, 74/59; Mark Fillmore, 74/59; David Littlefield, 74/59; Mark Hampton, 71/59; Tom Greer, 71/59; Leo A Marquis, 71/59; Will Bartlett, 71/59; Tom Blake, 70/59; Bill Cloutier, 70/59; Phil Barter, 70/59; Mike J White, 70/59; FRIDAY SKINS: Gross # 5/Lance Bernier 3, Gross # 9/Fred Warner 2, Net # 10/James Bither 2, Net # 11/Paul W Grant 1, Gross # 12/Chris Cloutier 4, Gross # 14/Lance Bernier 3, Net # 15/James Dillon 2, Net # 17/Tony Leslie 1, Gross # 18/Tim Mariano 3, SATURDAY SKINS: Gross # 6/Mike O’Brien 2, Net # 7/Ed Peterson 2, Gross # 13/Nathan Roop 3, Net # 13/Dana Costigan 2, Gross # 18/Curtis Jordan 3, CLOSEST TO THE PIN: Friday # 4/Jeremy Baron 6-3, # 9/Chris Cloutier 5-9, # 11/Craig Chapman 1-11, # 17/Jon Mercier 3-8, CLOSEST TO THE PIN: Saturday # 4/Paul Adler 5-8, # 9/Andy Cloutier 4-2, # 11/David Gonyar 6-10, # 17/John Tuell 4-10,

Salmon Falls

Tuesday, Oct. 24 Senior Tour results: INDIVIDUAL GROSS/AGE 57-68: Dan Atkinson 78/68, Reid Birdsall 79/73, Ricky Plummer 80/72, INDIVIDUAL NET/AGE 57-68: Greg McCormack 82/68, Gary Lamberth 81/70, James Dillon 93/70, INDIVIDUAL GROSS/AGE 69+: Norm Russell 82/72, Bill Donovan 85/77, Jocko Emerson 85/73, INDIVIDUAL NET/AGE 69+: Mike Napolitano Sr 83/66, Dick Gammon 93/68, Cliff Bradbury 90/69, TEAM GROSS: Reid Birdsall, 69/60; Gary Lamberth, 69/60; Terry Bagley, 69/60; Bill Donovan, 69/60; Norm Russell, 70/62; Terry Landry, 70/62; Steve Bouthot, 70/62; Dan Atkinson, 70/62; Jim Weaver, 70/61; Tom Chard, 70/61; Tom Foley, 70/61; Phil O’Hearn, 70/61; TEAM NET: Edward Schencks Jr, 76/60; James Dillon, 76/60; Richard Campbell, 76/60; Mike Perreault, 76/60; Mike Napolitano Sr, 76/61; John Hart, 76/61; Dick Gammon, 76/61; Paul L’Heureux, 76/61; Jonathan Fillmore, 76/61; Mark Fillmore, 76/61; Rick Dyer, 76/61; David Littlefield, 76/61; Bob Farthing, 76/61; Greg McCormack, 76/61; James Sample, 76/61; Ed Jackson, 76/61; Sonny Dodge, 78/61; Cliff Bradbury, 78/61; Daniel Ford, 78/61; Ed Nelson, 78/61; SKINS: Net # 1/James Dillon 2, Gross # 3/Gary Lamberth 2, Gross # 4/David Littlefield 4, Net # 5/Norm Russell 3, Net # 6/Jim Weaver 1, Gross # 7/Ed Johnson 2, Net # 8/Mike Napolitano Sr 2, Gross # 12/Dan Atkinson 2, Gross # 13/Phil O’Hearn 4, Gross # 14/Jonathan Fillmore 4, Gross # 16/Dan Atkinson 3, Gross # 17/John T. Emerson 3, Gross # 18/Gary Lamberth 3, CLOSEST TO THE PIN: # 3/Dan Ford 30-0, # 6/Gary Lamberth 1-2, # 12/Dan Atkinson 17-10, # 15/Sonny Dodge 6-5.

Springbrook

Sunday, Oct. 29 Irregulare Scramble results: Gross — 1. Jeff Kent/Mark Kent/Ray Convery/Ed Balboni 60 1. Ron Leeman/Fred Warner/Matt Beckim/Bob Kent 60 1. Tom Tiner/Brad Pattershall/Mike Godin/Trent Murphy 60; Net — 1. Jim Fennessy/Pat Murphy/Pat Murphy/Gerry Laroche 53 2. Patti Ayotte/Gaeton Bolduc/Ken Carver/Brian Henderson 55 2. Aaron Burke/Joe Pietroski/Mike Pietroski/Scott Bubier 55 2. Scott Eldridge/Dave Cowan/Steve Greenlaw/Mike O’Conner 55 2. Lonney Steeves/Jim Murphy/Steve Bodge/Rich Douglas 55; Pins: No. 2 — Brian Henderson 2’11” No. 8 — Jim Fennessy 24’5″ No. 13 — Ken Carver 7’6″ No. 15 — Bob Cochran 9’9″; Team Skins: Gross — Jeff Kent/Mark Kent/Ray Convery/Ed Balboni No. 8, Ron Leeman/Fred Warner/Matt Beckim/Bob Kent No. 12, Aaron Burke/Joe Pietroski/Mike Pietroski/Scott Bubier No. 16; Net — Lonney Steeves/Jim Murphy/Steve Bodge/Rich Douglas No. 7, Jeff Kent/Mark Kent/Ray Convery/Ed Balboni No. 8, Aaron Burke/Joe Pietroski/Mike Pietroski/Scott Bubier No. 16.

Saturday, Oct. 28 Four player team points results: Net — 1. Tom Tiner/Brad Pattershall/Trent Murphy/Trent Murphy +23 2. Tyler Tyburski/Matt Hopkins/Ken Carver/Scott Bubier; Pins: No. 2 — Tom Tiner 10’8″ No. 8 — Scott Bubier 10’5″ No. 13 — Lou Maurice 5’5″ No. 15 — Dick Metivier 20’6″; Skins: Gross — Matt Hopkins No. 4, Scott Bubier No. 8, Tyler Tyburski No. 10, Bong Adil No. 12, Ron Leeman No. 16, Ken Carver No. 17; Net — Matt Hopkins No. 4, Scott Bubier No. 8, Tyler Tyburski No. 10, Bong Adil No. 12, Tom Tiner No. 14, Ron Leeman No. 16.

Turner Highlands

Wednesday, Nov. 1 Senior League results: 1. Bob Fitzgerald/Gerry Gardner/Kenny Merrill 160 2. Bob Spencer/Marcel Goulette/Mac Mac Dormand/Kevin Mower 166; Pins: No. 4 — Doug Merrill 7’2″ No. 17 (second shots) — Kevin Mower 14’8″.

Red Tee Scramble results: 1. Marke Wilcox/Ken Merrill/Brad Oberton/Nicole Stevenson -13 2. Bob Fitzgerald/Norm St. Pierre/Kathie Gunning -12 3. Russell Pratt/Nancy Pratt/Joel Pomeroy/Jim Kidder -11; Pins: No. 4 — Dave Carr 13’6″ No. 17 — Keith Gunning 9’1″.

Advertisement
SHARE