Local golf results

0

Augusta

Thursday, June 15 Maine Senior PGA Pro-Am results: Gross — 1. Bob Pellerin/Eric Lacroix/Liz Wiltshire/Dick Brown 121 2. Dave Miller/Jim Lucas/Brian McMann/Don Roberts 122 3. Jeff Kent/Jon Kent/Bob Kent/Ed Balboni 125; Low Professional — 1. Dick Browne 71/61 2. Ed Balboni 80/67.

June 12-13 WMSGA Metropolitan Tournament Results: MONDAY — GROSS: Bailey Plourde, Jean Sweetser, Helen Plourd, Marie Cates 70; Peggy Wilson, Susan Gilpatric, Michele Davis, Joy Eon 74. NET: Velma Whittier, Jane Flower, Judy Plummer, Marcia Blake 58; Diane York, Judy Ducharme, Sandy Royce, Linda Morin-Pasco 58. GROSS SKINS: Hole 1 Janice White 3, Hole 2 Marie Cates 2, Hole 4 Bailey Plourde 4, Hole 6 Marsha Adams 3, Hole 10 Susan Gilpatric 3, Hole 15 Jane Diplock 2, Hole 18 Bailey Plourde 4. NET SKINS: Hole 8 Sandy Royce 2, Hole 12 Sandy Royce 2, Hole 13 Peggy Wilson 3, Hole 17 Judy Ducharme 2. PINS: Hole 2 Liz Coffin 18-3, Bailey Plourd 18-8; Hole 7 Linda Cameron 18-7, Marsha Adams 19-2; Hole 15 Jane Diplock 14-9, Karen Dunbar 14-11; Hole 17 Heather Pelletier 18-6, Janice White 23-11. 50.50 RAFFLE: Judy Plummer; TUESDAY — GROSS: Leslie Guenther, Pennie Cummings, Debbie Murphy, Rita Howard 72; Prudence Hornberger, Heidi Haylock, Karen Richardson, Bambi Stevens 74; Suzanne Roberts, Sherrie Thomas, Susan Collins, Sue Coffin 76. NET: Joyce Mazerolle, Barb Scott, Linda Legacy, Joann Tyler 55; Laurie Gifford, Rachel Newman, Holly Cooper, Jean Pratt 55; Denise Hennessey, Donna Hanson, Paula Cuthbertson, Susanne Soule 58. GROSS SKINS: Hole 2 Darby Vigue 2, Hole 3 Whitney Hand 3, Hole 4 Pennie Cummings 4, Hole 5 Leslie Guenther 5, Hole 6 Pennie Cummings 3, Hole 14 Pearl St. Pierre 3, Hole 16 Pennie Cummings 3. NET SKINS: Hole 1 Paula Cuthbertson 2, Hole 9 Patricia Sweet 2. PINS: Hole 2 Darby Vigue 11”, Diane Herring 9-8, Jean Brown 10-5; Hole 7 Karen Richardson 1-3, Rachel Newman 10-9, Deb Murphy 13-1; Hole 15 Sherrie Thomas 7-5, Bambi Stevens 13-11, Marlene Viger 31; Hole 17 Pennie Cummings 7-3, Dana Swanson 14-4. 50.50 RAFFLE: Cheryl Paulson.

Fairlawn

Wednesday, June 14 Senior League Three-Ball results: 1. Don Wilson/John Moreau/John Mathieu/Paul Spencer 184 2. Mitch Curtis/Ron Bilodeau/Mike Bell/Ron Grant 187; Pins: No. 11 — 1. Pastor Vail  16′ 2. Don Wilson 22’9 No. 13 — Vic Labrecque 21′

Fox Ridge

Tuesday, June 13 Men’s League results: 1. Cam Marquis/Norm Marquis 88.5 2. Tracy Cloutier/Bob Washburn 82.5 3. Scott Leberge/Joe Lariviere 82; Pins: No. 3 — Matt Carroll 8’4.5″ No. 5 — Bob Washburn 17’1.5″; Skins — Gary Harlow No. 1 and No. 9; Gross — Cam Marquis 36; 50/50 — Tracy Cloutier.

The Meadows

Thursday, June 15 Senior League results: Skins: Gross — Steve Foss No. 4, No. 9 and No. 14, Gene Reny No. 5 and No. 8, Jay Pickens No. 10, Tom Turcotte No. 11, Jr. Magno No. 16; Net — Ron Satomango No. 1, Bob Sherburne No. 3, Dave Poppish No. 4, Tom Turcotte No. 10, Dick Braunfels No. 17 and No. 18; Pins: No. 3 — Bob Sherburne 9’10.5″ No. 17 — Dick Braunfels 3’11”.

Poland Spring

Thursday, June 15 Ladies League Nines results: A Flight: Gross — Janet Nelson 36; Net — 1. Sharon Fasulo 29 2. Ellen Pratt 30; Pins: No. 6 — Joanne Conley 13’10”; Low Putts — Phyllis Ray 30; B Flight: Gross — 1. Denise Alivero 46 1. Diana Poliquin 46 1. Sylvia LeBlanc 46; Net — Elaine Dube 28; Pin: No. 6 — Marie Wood 0″; Low Putts — Sylvia LeBlanc 32.

Thursday, June 15 Twilight League results: Gross — 1. Bob Wood 38 2. Jon Ray 39; Net — 1. Hal Leighton 30 2. Jack Conway 33 3. Dennis Verrill 34 4. Gordie Smith 36 4. Tyler Trenholme 36.

Prospect Hill

Pedro O’Hara standings after week six: 1. Pugh/Bjork 54.5 2. Morency/Samson 53.5 3. Lowell/Jones 52.5 4. Leeman/Malpass 51 5. Boulet/Maheux 49.5 5. Rousseau/Lajoie 49.5 7. Rosen/Annear 48.5 8. Scott/Mathews 48 9 Rousseau/Wyman. 47.5 10. Sherry/Emery 44.5 10. Thongsavanh/Melaragno 44.5 12. Dearborn/Favreau 43.513. Warner/Crowell 43 14. Blanchette/Bergeron 42 15. Forgues/Vaughan 4116. Barnett/Maheux 4016. Haines/Charron 40 18. Scott/Livernois 3919. Theriault/Swett 35 20. Landry/Dumont 25

Riverside

Tuesday June 13 MSGA Senior Four-Ball Championship results: Bean Thomas/Downing John 65, Chard Tom/Robichaud Rick 67, Haase Paul/Gallagher Stephen 67, Bachelder Richard/McFarlane Jim 68, Smith Randy/Bouchard John 68, Holden Don/Flaherty Tim 69, Noyes Jr. Al/Bucci David 69, Falcone Daniel/Foley Tom 69, Goyet Dave/Buffum Richard 69, Ellsworth Tom/Manoogian Gary 70, Dery Ronald/Sawyer Randy 70, Pelletier Paul/Ashton Peter 70, Craib Doug/Mayo Neil 71, Libby Truman/Watson Lowell 71, Libby Frank/Puleio Zibby 72, Bowen John/Kroll Dave 72, Blanchette Ron/Blanchette Bob 72, Doucette Mike/Amell Dennis 72, Herbert Darrell/Hawkes Joel 72, Johnson Scott/Schaab Wayne 73, Fasulo Fred/Gagnon Ron 73, Rahmlow Don/Murphy Trent 73, Cuneo Mark/Stephenson Jim 74, Curtis Mark/Collins Joseph 74, Briggs Craig/Mohr Brent 74, Caiani Gary/Turcotte Gary 74, Franco Mark/McKay Jim 74, Hanley Mark/Taylor Joe 74, Chapman Gary/Copp Rocky 74, Wiley Steve/Gravel Jerome 74, Brown Dale/Durrell Stew 74, Macklin Jim/Sweet Russ 75, Campbell Richard/Welch Steve 75, Brown Ron/Tsujiura Steve 76, Fifield Gilbert/LaBree Kevin 76, Benner Arnie/Richards Steve 76, Beane Terry/Freyer Peter 76, Renaud Paul/Brunette Steve 76, Plummer Ricky/Plummer Rudy 77, Quinn Jim/Rowe Jay 77, Littlefield David/Fillmore Jonathan 77, Laroche Gerry/Kent Mark 77, Perry David/Graham Dick 77, Lamberth Gary/Donovan Bill 78, Boone George/Mackinnon Bruce 78, Fillion Wayne/Harkins Jack 78, Donovan Tom/Meader Bruce 78, Francoeur Michel/Murray Ron 78, Connolly Paul/Trudel Wade 78, Landry Terry/Croteau Steve 79, Emerson Les (Jocko)/Welch Jack 80, Convery Ray/Kent Jeff 80, Schencks Edward/Dillon James 80, Quinn Larry/Foley Joe 81, Doucette Mer/Crossman Richard 82, Livingston Bruce/Caouette Ted 82, Prevost Doug/Coffman Bob 83, Gammon Dick/L’Heureux Paul 84, Hart John/Napolitano Mike 85, Blake Tom/Cloutier Bill 87, Daddona George/Lauzier Wayne 89. 

Springbrook

Thursday’s Ladies League 3-3-3 results: Gross — Rita Howard/Sam Howard 39; Net — 1. Becky Laliberte/Laurieanne Elwell 27 2. Robin Neal/Nancy Sage 27.75 3. Ashley Golden/Linda-Suzy Mynahan 28.25; Pins: No. 13 — J.Pratt/H.Cooper 2’9″No. 15 — B.Pray/C.Harrington 2’4″.

Wednesday, June 14 Senior League point quota results: 1. Bob Cochran +10 1. John Hodgkins +10 1. Paul Jackson +10 4. John Murphy +7 4. Dick Therrien +7.

Tuesday, June 13 Men’s Twilight League results: First Flight — 1. Tyler Tyburski +8 2. Brian Henderson +4 2. Tom Tiner +4; Second Flight — 1. Jay Levasseur +9 2. Don Rahmlow +6 3. Matt Beckim +3; Third Flight — 1. Kevin Bell +6 2. George Hopkins +3 2. Matt Hopkins +3; Pins: No. 2 — Mark Kent 14’2″ No. 8 Jay Hopkins 8’11”.

Advertisement