Local golf results

0

Fairlawn

Sunday June 10 Pinehurst results: 1. Dan Gurney/Dan Briggs -12 2. Rich Asselin/Mark Pilot -9 2. Bobby Grenier/Reco Arnoldy -9; Pins: No. 11 — 1. Larry Thistle 9′ 2. Jil Dionne 17’5″ No. 13 — 1. Larry Thistle 15’8″ 2. Reco Arnoldy 21’5″.

Fox Ridge

Sunday, June 10 results: Pins: No. 3 — Larry Godin 9’3″ No. 5 — Rocky Copp 18’7″ No. 13  — Matt Ouellette 1’5″ No. 16 — Gary Chapman 17’1″; Skins: Gross — Rocky Copp No. 2, Larry Godin No. 3, No. 7, No. 8, and No. 11, Matt Ouellette No. 13, No. 14,  and No. 17; Net — Glenn Fillion No. 10, Steve Brooker No. 16. 

Martindale

June 9, 10 results: Overall totals: Steve Morin/Levi Morin -16, Andrew Slattery/Kyle Bouffard -15, Paul Croteau/Pete Bilodeau -14, Verne Paradie/Andrew Desgrosseilliers -13, Mark Rock/Tony Ferguson -12, Dave Busch/Joe Baker -12, Wayne Fillion/Jim Hood -11, Matt Greenlead/Colby Gilbert -10, Mike Lavoie/Bill Shrader -10, Paul Fillion/Eric Fillion -10; Best Day 2 Score — Steve Morin/Levi Morin -14, Andrew Slattery/Kyle Bouffard -12; Saturday, June 9 results: Skins — Pete Bilodeau Eagle on No. 2; Nearest to pins — No. 4: 1. Branden Lever 3’9”, 2. Eric Fillion 5’1”, 3. Colby Gilbert 6’5” No. 9: 1. Tim Jordan 10’7” 2. Nick Hogan 16’1” 3. Randy Doucette 23’8” No. 11 Andrew Slattery 4’2” 2. Richard Paradis 5’8” 3. Kevin Shrader 7’5” No. 17 1. Paul Leclair 1’3” 2. Walter Cary 2’2” 3. Bob Bowie 2’7”. Sunday, June 10 results: Skins first nine holes: Gross — Joe Baker No. 11, Rick Schrepper No. 12, Tim Jordan No. 16, Net — Parker Adams No. 14; Skins final 18 holes: Gross — Tim Veilleux No. 4, Scott Lever No. 12, Neil Mayo No. 17; Net — Jake Doucette No. 2, Tony Ferguson No. 9; Nearest to the pin — No. 11 1. Joe Baker 3’5” 2. Marc Vachon 7’4” 3. Chad Schrepper 9’4”, No. 17 1. Mike Lavoie 7’7” 2. Ryan Smith 7’8” 3. Rick Schrepper 8’2”, No. 4 1. Jon Mercier 14’2”, No. 9 1. Tony Ferguson 5’ 2. Mark Ballard 20’ 8”.

Advertisement

The Meadows

Monday, June 11 results: 1.  Paul Landry +5 2. Gerry Landry +4; Pins: No. 7 — Gerry Landry 38′ No. 15 — Fred Wingate 8’5″.

Friday, June 8 results: Pins: No. 3 — Dave Labonte 6’3″ No. 7 — Jeff Freeman 17’9″ No. 17 — Fred Wingate 5’7″; Skins: Gross — Gerry Landry No. 9, Leo Angelides No. 10, Greg Chapman No. 11, Dave Labonte No. 12, Lin Mathieu No. 13; Net — Kathy Ayers No. 5, Lin Mathieu No. 7 and No. 11

Thursday, June 7 Men’s League results: 1. Ken Lizzote -1 2. Gene Reny -2; Pin: No. 3 — Ken Sharpe 27’7″.

Oakdale

Sunday, June 9 Member/Member results: 1. Todd Papalegis/Dick Giberson 58 2. Seth Fournier/Mike Mickeriz 59 3. Norm Charleston/Basil Patterson 61 3. Don Johnson/Diane Johnson 61; Closest to the Pin: No. 8 — Diane Johnson, No. 13 — Ed Armstrong, No. 17 — Tom Fulton;

Friday, June 8 Men’s League two-man blind draw points results: 1. Frank Luther and Wayne Delano +2; Pin: No. 13 — Frank Luther 20’4″;

June 5-7 Ladies League points results:  1. Laurie Dyment +2 2. Shirley Fifield +1; Putts — 1. Sis Haynes 16 1. Sheila Meader +1.

Harry Burns first round match: Mason Corriveau and Clay Swett defeated Todd Papalegis and Mike Kenney 4 and 2.

Junior golf league for kids 7-12 will begin Tuesday June 26 from 1-3 p.m.. Rigister in the proshop.

Poland Spring

Sunday, June 10 results: Net 1 — Ryan Wilson, Scott Belanger, Tom Smith, Danielle Murphy; Net 2 — Stan Tetenman, Steven Roy, Rody Fitzgibbon, Earl Sasser; Net 3 — Rick MEagher, Dot Meagher, Rick Readm Jeanne Read; Net 4 — Bob Wood, Marie Wood, Diane Gagnier, Greg Gagnier; First Gross: Larry Ross 73; Second Gross: Bob Wood 76; First Net — Tom Schultz/Gordon Ross 65, Second Net — Phil Fasulo/Brian Briggs 67; Closest to pin — No. 8 Luvon Nash 21’5.5”.

Saturday, June 9 results: Gross — Larry Ross 76; Net — 1. Rick Meagher 65 2. Butch Drake 68 3. Pete Godin 69 3. Brian Briggs 69 3. Steve Roy 69 3. Gil Poliquin 69; Closest to the pin — Larry Ross 13’2.5″

Friday, June 8 results: Gross — Dan Bouttenot 72; Net — 1. Pete Godin 64 2. Phil Fasulo 65 2. Jim Bowden 65 4. Mike Tiner 66 4. Mike Tiner 66; Closest to the pin — Jim Bowden 18’8″.

Thursday, June 7 results: Gross — Larry Ross 40; Net — 1. Scott Belanger 31 2. Ken Luce 32 2. Steve Noble 32; Closest to the Pin — Ken Luce 4’8″.

Springbrook

Monday, June 11 Mixed ABC Best one of three results: Gross — Ken Carver/Claire Carpentier/Patti Ayotte 35; Net — 1. Leo Bellemare/Trent Murphy/Linda St.Andre 28 1. Dave St.Andre/Terry Brooks/Michelle Bellemare 28; Pins: No. 13 — Leo Bellemare 10′ No. 15 — Patti Ayotte 10’2″.

Sunday, June 10 Member-Member Alternate shot results: Gross — 1. Brian Henderson/Ken Carver 72 2. Tom Crocker/Keith Ross 76; Net — 1. John Anastasio/Gary Winchenbach 60 2. Dave Cowan/Steve Greenlaw 62 2. Ray Provencher/Ray Provencher 62; Pins: No. 2 — Brian Henderson 8’7″ No. 8 — Ray Provencher 5’7″ No. 13 — Gary Winchenbach 7’10” No. 15 — Truman Libby 1’3″; Skins: Gross — R.Provencher/L.Maurice No. 3 and No. 8, T.Tiner/B.Pattershall No. 6, K.Ross/T.Crocker No. 7, R.Convery/J.Kent No. 10, R.Carleton/G.Laroche No. 12, L.Steeves/J.Murphy No. 13, T.Libby/R.Howard No. 15; Net — T.Libby/R.Howard No. 3, K.Ross/T.Crocker No. 7, R.Carleton/G.Laroche No. 12, L.Steeves/J.Murphy No. 13

Saturday, June 9 1-2-3, best ball results: Gross — Ron Leeman/Truman Libby/Matt Beckim/Tom Tiner 143; Net — 1. Sid Cohen/Rachel Newman/Trent Murphy/Patti Ayotte 117 2. Lonney Steeves/Aaron Burke/Dave Cowan/Jim Murphy 118 2. Jim Murphy/Eric Medina/Bong Adil/Rick Shea 118 2. J Levasseur/Mike Godin/Mike Burian/George Hopkins 118; Pins: No. 2 — Joe Metzel 11″ No. 8 — Brian Henderson 12’3″ No. 13 — Jim Fennessy 2’3″ No. 15 — Ron Leeman 12’7″; Skins: Gross — Bong Adil No. 1 and No. 14, Bill Crane No. 3 and No. 6, Joe Mertzel No. 5, Sid Cohen No. 7 and No. 8, J Levasseur No. 9; Net — Bill Crane No. 3, Joe Mertzel No. 5, Sid Cohen No. 7, J Levasseur No. 9, Patti Ayotte No. 11, Bong Adil No. 14, Joe Mertzel No. 18.

Turner Highlands

Thursday, June 7 results: First Gross — Chuck/Joyce Sarchi 27; Second Gross — Paul Soracco/Karen Richardson 15; First Net — Marke Wilcox/Nicole Stephenson 15; Second Net — Ron/Lisa Blake; Pins — No. 1 Heidi Haylock 27’2”, No. 5 Paul Soracco 5’6”, No. 7 Marke Wilcox 5’11”.

Tuesday, June 5 results: Flight One: Low Gross — Marke Wilcox 35; Low Net — John Richey 27.5; Closest to the pin — No. 10 Chuck Sarchi 7’11”; Closest second shot to pin — No. 17 Kevin Grover; Flight Two: Low Gross — Warren Walton 42; Low Net — Chad Rombalski 3; Closest to pin — No. 10 Wil Simmons 4’6”; Closest second shot to pin — No. 1 Sonny Stevens 15’10.5”.

Advertisement