Local golf results

0

Apple Valley

Wednesday, June 13 Ladies League results: A Flight: Net — Doris Martin 30 Flag Day (Game of the Day) — Doris Martin; B Flight: Net — Anita Olko 29; Flag Day (Game of the Day) — Anita Olko; C Flight: Net — Ethel Landry 27; Flag Day (Game of the Day) — Ethel Landry; Low Putts — Doris Martin 13; 50/50 — Claudette Stewart. 

Roopers Barn Swallow Golf League standings through Wednesday, June 6: 1. Matt Ahlquist/Chris Beaucage 45.5 2. Derek Lamb/Randy Ridley 41.5 3. Brent Grenier/Noreen Moy 40 4. Paul Morin/Gerry Letourneau 39.5 5. Mark Bragdon/Matt Moore 39 6. Mike LeClaire/Rob Laverdiere 38.5 7. Jason Sirois/Dean Prindle 38 7. Dave Gregoire/Ray Ouellette 38 9. Bob Dubois/Al Stimpson 37.5 10. Jason Livernois/Neil Larochelle Jr. 37 11. Chad Hopkins/Robbie Babb 36.5 12. Dan Berube/Hannah Berube 36 13. Dave Greenleaf/Lisa Osgood 35 14. Joe Grenier/Dave Grenier 34.5 15. Dave Frahm/Mike Anderson 33 16. Kait Gallagher/Neil Douglas 31.5 17. Rhonda Webber/Martine Roy 28 18. Larry Rossa/Jane Rossa 27.5 18. Ricky Blouin/Cooper Easter 27.5 20. Melissa Ayres/Michael Ayres 27;  Pins: No. 3/12 — E. Chase/J. Livernos No. 5/14 — M. LeClair/R. Laverdiere; Skins — C. Hopkins/N. Larochelle, E. Chase/J. Livernos; 50/50 — Rhonda Webber.

Brunswick

Tuesday, June 12 MSGA Women’s Tournament results:  GROSS Flight 1: Carrie Langevin 78, Kathi O’Grady 82, Kristin Kannegieser 83, Laurie Hyndman 84. Flight 2: Barbara Deschenes 89, Carol Hurley 89, Marlene Viger 93, Neila Nelke 93. Flight 3: Maureen Lano 94, Marcia Blake 98, Cheryl Paulson 99, Lisa Carew 99. Flight 4: Pearl St. Pierre 97, Carole Cook 99, Sue McLain 102, Judy Edgecomb 106. Flight 5: Laurie Pelletier 104, Sylvia Leblanc 108, Jean Bridges 109, Nancy Sage 113. NET Flight 1: Heidi Haylock 70, Kathy-Rae Emmi 71, Lisa Wintle 72, Jody Lyford 73. Flight 2: Jan Fitzpatrick 70, Barbara Ropke 71, Cecile Dean 75. Flight 3: Donna Maiorino 72, Birdie Pearse 74, Meriby Sweet 76, Cindy Gelinas 76. Flight 4: Lila Geis 70, Charlotte Hall 70, Susan Hennessey 75, Robin Ashe 75. Flight 5: Barb Scott 72, Linda Morin-Pasco 75, Brenda Rouillard 76, Becky Laliberte 78, Annee Tara 78, Jade Haylock 78. GROSS SKINS: Hole 3 Sherrie Thomas 4, Hole 7 Carrie Langevin 3, Hole 12 Kristin Kannegieser 3, Hole 13 Kathi O’Grady 3. NET SKINS: Hole 1 Judy Edgecomb 2, Hole 5 Linda Morin-Pasco 0, Hole 7 Becky Laliberte 2, Hole 11 Becky Laliberte 1, Hole 14 Viola Kemp 2, Hole 16 Nancy Sage 3. PINS: Hole 4 Carol Hurley 16-7, Ruby Haylock 18-7; Hole 5 Birdie Pearse 1-10, Neila Nelke 2-9; Hole 11 Kathy Constantine 16-7, Ruth Appleyard 21-1; Hole 15 Barbara Ropke 4-6, Traci Beier 8-11.

Cape Neddick

Tuesday, June 12 MSGA Women’s Tournament results: Flight 1 GROSS Wedge, Maureen, 79, Latini, Mary, 82, Lazenby, Kimberly, 82, Bova, Diane, 83, Hornberger, Prudence, 83 NET Vadnais, Bernice, 67, Landes, Allison, 68, Waltz, Sue, 70, Leighton, Donna, 70, Boyle, Catherine, 70 Flight 2 GROSS Bourque, Nancy, 84, McRay, Fran, 88, Garland, Corleen, 88, White, Bobbie, 91, Hickey, Carolyn, 91 NET Stewart, Jenifer, 68, Kostis, Cindi, 70, McDonald, Patty, 70, Fogel, Alison, 71, Lindquist, Vicki, 71 Flight 3 GROSS Lachance, Moira, 89, Shaw, Cindy, 92, Bailey, Patricia, 93, Davison, Darlene, 94 NET Rubino, Nancy, 63, Bureau, June, 64, Curro, Sandra, 66, Robichaud, Linda, 68, Wiener, Esther, 68 Flight 4 GROSS Bouchard, Donna, 100, Ellis, Lucy, 102, Karlin, Mim, 103, May, Ann, 104 NET, Snow, Diane, 64, Fine, Pati, 67, Collins, Maureen, 69, Dailey, Kathy, 72 SKINS GROSS : Bova, Diane, 16, Leighton, Donna, 18, Hornberger, Prudence, 17, Knowles, Jill, 2, Waltz, Sue, 6, Wedge, Maureen, 9 NET: Graffam, Susan, 15, Karlin, Mim, 12, Lewis, Susan, 1, McDonald, Patty, 3.

Fairlawn

Men’s League standings as of Wednesday, June 13: Briggs/E Cyr 99.5; Lavoie/Jalbert 92.5; T Cyr/Harnden 92.5; VanBaars/Arnoldy 87.5; Dionne/R Cyr 85; Dubois/Charest 85; Tardif/Sawyer 84; Olszynski/Ouellette 83; Fennessy/Haley 82.5; O’Connell/Haines 82 Dubuc/Kyajohnian 80; Caron/Caron 77.5; Bilodeau/McCurdy 77; Bowen/Downs 74.5; Bissonnette/Veillieux 74; Baril/McGuire 72; Tabb/Williams 69; Emery/Johnson 60.5.

Wednesday, June 13 Senior League three-ball results: 1. Paul Cote/Ross Desjardins/Dick Cote/Richard Cooper 185 2. Dale Brown/Don Hawthorne/Ron Grant/Paul Spencer 186 3. Don Wilson/John Moreau/Bill Kennedy/Ron Grant 188; Pins: No. 9 (second shot) — 1. Len Winsky 5’11” 2. Bill Kenney 9′ 3. John Moreau 11’8″ No. 11 — 1. Ron Bilodeau 2’6″ 2. P.G. Cote 11’4″ 3. Rick Grant 11’4.5″ No. 13 — 1. Dale Brown 12’9″ 2. Chanel Leblanc 13’1″ 3. Dick Cooper 13’9″.

Fox Ridge

Tuesday, June 12 Blanchard men’s league results: 1. Mike Vanzandt/Dan Pomerleau 2. Scott Laberge/Joe Lariviere 2. Bob Baum/Scott Jeffords 2. Scott Laberge/Joe Lariviere; Gross — Cam Marquis 39; Pins: No. 3 — Ron Giroux 23’3″ No. 5 — Cam Marquis 24’6″; Skins — Peter Provencher No. 1, Mark Fortin No. 3 and No. 7, Dan Pomerleau No.4, Jim Gammon No. 5.

Martindale

Wednesday, June 13 Senior Two-Ball results: 1. Ray Bedette/Jim Helmkamp 54 2. David Brandt/Tony Ferguson 55 T3. Wayne Fillion/Paul Fillion and Neil Mayo/Dan Mynahan 56; Pins — No. 4 Neil Mayo 3’, No. 9 Ernie Ashton 2’2”, No. 11 Gary Goldberg 7’8”, No. 17 Ray Faucher 10’ 1”; Gross — Wayne Hackett No. 1, Rick Schrepper No. 3, George Roberge No. 10, Jim Helmkamp No. 15, Mike Williams No. 18.

Natanis

Senior PGA Pro-Am Thursday, June 14 results: 1. Dickie Browne/Elizabeth Wiltshire/Fred Roid/Richie Flowers 132 2. Robb Herron/Terry Whitley/Preston Ward/Rick Cronin 137 3. Don Roberts/Dave Miller/Brian McMann/Jim Lucas 139 4. Pete Matthews/Denny Keaton/Jim Glusker/Ken Moody 140 5. Ed Balboni/Keith Ross/Dick Therrien/Tim Mynahan; Low Professional: Gross — Don Roberts; Net — Ed Balboni.

Poland Spring

Thursday, June 14 Ladies League results: A Flight: Sharon Fasulo $12, Diana Poliquin $9; B Flight: Jackie Legere $12, Mary McCarron $9; Closest to the pin — No. 6 Diana Poliquin 5’8”, Nancy Egan 11’; Low Putts — Joanne Conley/Carol Hall, Charlene Lacasse 28.

Tuesday, June 12 Ladies Twilight League results: Maureen Heath/Mary Nablo/Mona Leavitt/Karen Nichols 19; Cindy Hotham/Jaime Michaud/Dani Murphy 20; Jane Stone /Georgia Pratt/Pat Maines 20; Brenda Michelson/Terri Girouard/Mickey Belanger 20; Sue Reny/Anne Printup/Roxy Dionne/Sue Provost 21; Leesa Smith/Sue Peters/Jill Starbird/Polly Sullivan 21; Sonja Theriault/Ann Martel/Brooke Grygiel/Alicia Dube LaRoche 21; Janet Nelson/Joanne Martel/Pauline Winterbottom/Maureen Campbell 23 Carlene Fassett/Rose Vining/Luvon Nash 25; Angie Ray/Sue Hatch /Gail Charpentier/Krista Bureau/Jen Banker 20-something; Closest to the Pin — Maureen Heath; Long Drive — Jaime Michaud; 50/50 — Bev Ridge.

Prospect Hill

Wednesday/June 13 Ladies League Scramble results: 1. Muriel Burroughs/Chris Sirois/Louise Cote/Jolene Girouard 19; 2. Janet Webster/Camille Booker/Kathy Burpee/Pauline Couture 20.2 3. Pauline Blais/Barbara Odiorne/Deb Charest/Judy Fuller 20.7; Closest to the pin — Martha Cielinski/Phyllis Greim/Jackie Gardner/Anne Dumont 8″; 50/50 — Jackie Gardner.

Pedro O’Hara League standings as of June 12: Samson/Morency  60.5, Robbins/Liming 54.0, Sherry/Emery 53.0, Rousseau/Lajoie 47.5, Bergeron/Blanchette 47.0, Berry/Melaragno 46.5, Duphily/Dumont 46.0, Barnett/P. Maheux 45.5, Mathews/Scott 45.5, Leeman/Malpass 44.0, R. Maheux/Boulet 44.0, Lamore/Daigle 43.0, Annear/Rosen 42.5, Charron/Haines 42.0, Pugh/Bjork 42.0, Lowell/Jones 40.5, Warner/Chouinard 40.0, Hurd/Favreau 39.0, Dauphinett/Masse 37.0, Racine/Vaillancourt 32.5

Springbrook

Thursday, June 14 3-3-3 results: 1. Debbie Murphy/Patti Ayotte 30 2. Laurie Gifford/Kathy Boggan 31 2. Linda Mynahan/Ashley Golden 31; Pins: No. 13 — Laurie Gifford/Kathy Boggan 14″ No. 15 — Laurie Gifford/Kathy Boggan0″.

Wednesday, June 13 Senior League point quota results: 1. Ralph Webster +11 2. Paul Jackson+10 2. Joe Mertzel +10 4. Denny McNeish +8.

Tuesday, June 12 Men’s Twilight League results: First Flight — 1. J Levasseur +7.5 2. Ron Leeman +5 3. Jay Hopkins +3.5 Second Flight — 1. Matt Howard +4.5 2. Tom Tiner +4 3. Jon Kent +1.5 3. Gerry Laroche +1.5; Third Flight — 1. Ralph Webster +4 2. Kevin Bell +3.5 2. Scott Pinard +3.5; Pins: No. 13: Blue — Ralph Webster 22’1″ Black — Brian Henderson 5’2″ No. 15: Blue — George Hopkins 12’1″ Black — Jay Hopkins 25′.

Advertisement