Local golf results

0

Bath

Tuesday, June 19 MSGA women’s results: Flight 1 GROSS Emmi, Kathy-Rae ,80 Kemp, Viola ,89 Brown, Nancy ,90 Roberts, Suzanne ,91 NET Lyford, Jody ,68 Palman, Mary ,70 Blake, Marcia ,72 Newman, Rachel ,73 Lipman, Laura ,73 Flight 2 GROSS Washburn, Durice ,92 Washburn, Heidi ,96 Kelley, Theresa ,96 Porter, Debbie ,98 NET Fifield, Cathy ,71 Hanson, Donna ,73 ,Geis, Lila ,73 Witherell, Paulette ,75 McLain, Susan ,75 Snediker, Trudi ,75 Flight 3 GROSS Hall, Charlotte ,97 Pelletier, Laurie ,104 Cummings, Peggy ,105 Noyes, Nancy ,105 NET Scott, Barb ,67 Wood, Patricia ,70 Bridges, Jean ,74 Gordon, Sue ,76 SKINS GROSS Emmi, Kathy-Rae 5, 7, 15 Bielenberg, Elaine ,14 Roberts, Suzanne ,8 NET Washburn, Heidi , 18 Laliberte, Rebecca ,16.

Dutch Elm

Tuesday, June 19 MSGA women’s results: Flight 1 GROSS Wiltshire, Elizabeth ,81 Babcock, Hannah ,86 Wintle, Lisa ,88 Hornberger, Prudence ,91 NET Treadwell, Helen ,66 White, Bobbie ,70 Lano, Maureen ,74 Ropke, Barbara ,75 Flight 2 GROSS Applebee, Donna ,89 Barlow, Linda ,94 Borsa, Barbara ,95 Jandreau, Pam ,98 NET Sullivan, Terry ,68 Forest, Bobbie ,72 Wiener, Esther ,73 Bureau, June ,76 Flight 3 GROSS ,Paradis, Connie ,100 Curry, Anne ,103 Hoffman, Polly ,104 ,Quintero, Janet ,106 NET May, Ann ,68 Allaire, Joanne ,73 Hamel, June ,73 Hevey, Dana ,74 Farrell, Jean ,74 . SKINS GROSS Babcock, Hannah , 1, 11 ,Wiltshire, Elizabeth , 13 ,Bova, Diane ,7 NET Wintle, Lisa , 10 Quintero, Janet , 12 Paradis, Connie ,9.

Fairlawn

Thursday’s June 21 Golf League two-ball results: 1. Jil Dionne/Dave Caron 28 1. Bailey/David Gross 28 3. Russ Desjardins/Bruce Pelletier 29; Pin: No. 11 — 1. Evan Cyr 14’1.5″ 2. Keith Desjardins 15’5″; No. 13 — 1. Tim Lorrain 9’7″ 2. John Moreau 13’1″.

Advertisement

Men’s League standings as of Wednesday, June 20: Briggs/E Cyr 112.5; Dionne/R Cyr 106.5; Lavoie/Jalbert 105; Dubois/Charest 102; VanBaars/Arnoldy 102; T Cyr/Harnden 98; Tardif/Sawyer 97; O’Connell/Haines 96; Olszynski/Ouellette 95; Dubuc/Kyajohnian 95; Bilodeau/McCurdy 93; Fennessy/Haley 93; Bowden/Downs 91; Bissonnette/Veillieux 88; Caron/Caron 87.5; Baril/McGuire 83; Tabb/Williams 83; Emery/Johnson 73.5.

Wednesday, June 20 Senior League results: 1. John Moreau/Don Hawthorne/Vic Labrecque/Paul Spencer 161 2. Les Sturtevant/Pastor Vail/Ron Grant/Rich Cooper 166; Pins: No. 11 — 1. Pastor Vail 8’7.5″ 2. Dale Brown 11’5″ No. 13 — 1. Don Hawthorne 7’5″ 2. Len Winsky 11’10”.

Fox Ridge

Tuesday, June 19 Blanchard Men’s League results: 1. Mike Vanzandt/Dan Pomerleau 2. Tracy Cloutier/Bob Washburn 2. Scott Laberge/Joe Lariviere; Gross — 1. Dan Pomerleau 35 1. Mike Fortin 35; Pin: No. 13 — Mike Fortin 4’4″ No. 16 — Tracy Cloutier 43’7″; Skins — Norm Marquis No. 10, Ray Vachon No. 11.

Martindale

Thursday, June 21 Women’s Scramble results: 1. Kandice Poirier/Melissa Coulombe/Heidi Richards 37 1. Denise Pearson/Colleen Adams/Jenn Tracey 37.

The Meadows

Thursday, May 21 Men’s League’s results: 1. Fred Wingate +6 2. Bob Mathieu +4; Pin: No. 17 — Fred Wingate 25’6″.

Prospect Hill

Wednesday, June 20 Ladies League results: First Division: Net — 1. Phyllis Greim 36 2. Candace Sanborn 37; Second Division: Net — 1. Jackie Gardner 36 2. Chris Sirois 40; Third Division: Net — 1. Jolene Girouard 34 2. Anne Dumont 37; Overall: Nine Questions (game of the week) — 1. Sally Congleton/Pauline Couture/Kathy Burpee/Muriel Burroughs 46 2. Wanda Brown/Kim Coombs/Camille Booker 48; Closest to the pin — 1. Sally Congleton 8″ 2. Martha Cielinski 2’5″; 50/50 — Camille Booker.

Pedro O’Hara standings as of Tuesday, June 19: Samson/Morency 72.0; Robbins/Liming 63.0; Sherry/Emery 59.5; Berry/Melaragno 58.0; Leeman/Malpass 56.5; Mathews/Scott 56.0; Bergeron/Blanchette 55.0; R. Maheux/Boulet 54.5; Barnett/P. Maheux 54.0; Rousseau/Lajoie 54.0; Duphily/Dumont 53.5; Lowell/Jones 51.5; Charron/Haines 50.5; Lamore/Daigle 50.0; Pugh/Bjork 49.5; Warner/Chouinard 49.0; Hurd/Favreau 49.0; Annear/Rosen 48.0; Dauphinett/Masse 47.0; Racine/Vaillancourt 42.0; Closest to Pin — Chris Pugh 50/50 — Dan Favreau.

Springbrook

Thursday, June 21 Better Ball results: Gross — Claire Carpentier/Jean Pratt 38; Net — 1. Laurie Gifford/Laura Rifkin 29 1. Becky Laliberte/Jill Longstaff 29; Pins: No. 2 — Claire Carpentier 15’11” No. 8 — Jill Longstaff 8’6″.

Wednesday, June 20 Senior League 6-6-6 results: Gross — Aaron Burke/Rick Shea; Net — 1. Dick Therrien/Joe Mertzel 62 1. Paul Jackson/Keith Weatherbie 62; Pins: No. 8 — Dick Therrien 8′ No. 13 — Joe Mertzel 6′ No. 15 — Dick Therrien 12′.

Tuesday, June 19 Men’s Twilight League results: First Flight — 1. J Levasseur +2 2. Mark Susi +1.5 2. Brian Henderson +1.5; Second Flight — 1. Matt Hopkins +5.5 2. Tom Tiner +3.5 3. Dan Parent 3; Third Flight — 1. Scott Pinard +4.5 2. Dale Williams +2.5 3. George Hopkins +1.5; Pins: No. 2: Blue — Jon Kent 13’3″ Black — Jim Hodgkin 30′; No. 8: Black — Matt Hopkins 11′.

Waterville

CMSGA results: Overall Gross: Mark Curtis 72, Reid Birdsall 73; Net: Mike Cook 63M, Bill Mousseau 63M, Cy Thompson 63M; FLIGHT 1 Gross: Dave Ballew 76, Steve Leclair 78, Tom Downs 79M; Net: Mike O’Connor 66M, Steve Smith 66, John Spear 67M; FLIGHT 2 Gross: Lenny Langevin 76M, Larry Goldsmith 76, Tom Kus 78; NET: Mike Fitton 65, Ron Aho 66, Marty Phillips 69M; FLIGHT 3 Gross: Truman Libby 74, Dan Stuart 77, Dave Ames81; Net: Keith Weatherbie 63M, Ken Creamer 63, Stan Bolduc 64; FLIGHT 4 Gross: Al Graceffa 78, Cliff Bolster 85M, Bill Blakemore 85; Net:, Don Chai 65, Roger Sanders 66, Dave Clifford 67; Super Senior: Gross: Dana McCurdy 88; NET: Kermit Knowles 70; Best Ball Gross: Stan Bolduc, Jim Dunbar, Len Langlais, Dan Stuart 66M, Mark Curtis, Mo Fortin, Dick Stowell, Lenny Langevin 66; Best Ball Net: , Dave Clifford, Mike Cook,Ken Creamer, Don Dickson 53, Barry Gates, Bob Wood, Paul Hebert, Jim Daly 55M Pins: No. 2 Greg Page 2′ 5” Dick McAuslin 3′ 5”No. 6 Jack Wallace 16” Jim Dunbar 5′ 9” No. 13 Wick Johnson 4′ 2” Reid Birdsall 8′ 4”: No 16 Larry Goldsmith 5′ Butch Presby 9” SKINS: Gross: #10 Dave Ames (3) NET #3 Dennis Purington (3) #7 Mike O’Connor (1) #11 Keith Weatherbie (2) #12 Don White (1) #13 Sam Sivovlos (1) #14 Don White (1) #16 Paul Hebert (1).

Advertisement