Local golf results

0

Apple Valley

Wednesday, June 20 Ladies League results: A Flight: Net — Cindy Halliday 35; S-E-N (Game of the Day) — Jan Davis 23; B Flight: Net —Jill Longstaff 24; S-E-N (Game of the Day) — Jill Longstaff 18; C Flight: Net — Ethel Landry 27; S-E-N (Game of the Day) — Nancy Manley 24; Overall: Putts — 1. Jan Davis 14 1. Jackie Goulet 14; 50/50 — Kaitlin Gallagher.

Fox Ridge

Fox Ridge vs. Sprinkbrook Ryder Cup results: Springbrook 196.5, Fox Ridge 163.5; Pins: No. 3 — Daryl Cote 9’4″ No. 5 — Ryan Godin 7’6″ No. 13 — Mike Mckew 6’7″ No. 16 — Mike Fortin 5’7″  Skins: Gross — Mike Mckew, Matt Hopkins, Ryan Godin, Jon Grant; Net — Mike Mckew, Matt Hopkins, Mike Fortin, Scott Kinard, Keith Ross.

Martindale

Sunday, June 24 results: Point qouta — 1. Luke Bourassa +9 2. Ethan Guerette +3 3. Brent Cary +1 3. Jace Pearson +1; Skins: Gross —Kyle Bourassa No. 1, Jace Pearson No. 5 and No. 6, Brian Bilodeau No. 15.

Advertisement

Saturday, June 23 results: Individual: 0-9 handicap: Gross — 1. Kyle Bourassa 72 2. CJ Bergeron 75; Net — 1. Kelly Cates 73/66 2. Matt Nicole 75/68; 10+ handicap: Gross — 1. Jim Hood 77 2. Branden Lever 79 2. Rick Vail 79; Net — 1. Luke Bourassa 86/67 2. Brian Bickford 83/68 3. Sam Evrard 80/69; White Tess: Gross — Chip Morrison 80; Net —Claude Heutz 62; Best two of four: 1. L. Bourassa/R. Vail/M. Carrier/C. Carrier 132 1. S. Lever/N. Mayo/B. Lever/M. Nicole 132 3. S. Evrard/ M. Rock/D. Cailler/J. Hood 133; Skins: Gross — Walter Cary No. 5, Dan Cailler No. 7, Tim Jordan No. 9, Paul Leclair No. 10, Eric Fillion No. 11; Net — Kelly Cates  No. 13;

Friday, June 22 results: Individual: Green Tees: Gross — Peter Ashton 74; Net — 1. Rich Tremblay 86/74 1. Scott Lever 79/74; White Tees: Gross — Wayne Hackett 79; Net — 1. Claude Heutz 84-67 1. Brian Walsh 89-67; Two-ball: Gross — Scott Lever/Neil Mayo 74 Net — Brian Walsh/Claude Heutz 67; Skins: Gross — Neil Mayo No. 2, Scott Lever No. 7, Rick Miles No. 9 Peter Ashton No. 10 and No. 17; Net — Jim Ouellette No. 1.

The Meadows

Monday, June 25 results: 1. Gerry Landry +7 2. Lou Longtin +2; Pins: No. 3 — Lou Longtin 15′ No. Gene Reny 6’4″

Friday, June 22 results: Pins: No. 3 — Ken Lizotte 15’6 No. 7 — Gene Reny 5’3″ No. 15 — Gene Reny 15’3″ No. 17 — Gene Reny 14′; Skins: Gross — Charlie Hutchinson No. 2, Dawn Gates No. 4, Brian Callahan No. 7, Dave Labonte No. 14, Gene Reny No. 10 and No. 15; Net — Lin Mathieu No. 1 Lou Longtin No. 6 and No. 14, Gerry Landry No. 10, Diane Freeman No. 16, Dee Longtin No. 17.

Poland Spring

Sunday, June 24 results: Gross — 1. Tom LeBlond 72 2. Ed Piirainen 76 3. Pete Leighton 77; Net — 1. Mike Langelier 63 2. Steve Noble 64 2. Jim Bowden 64 4. Tom Schultz 65 5. Topper West 66; Pin: No. 13 — Gordon Ross 4’5″.

Saturday, June 23 Best Ball results: Gross — 1. Gordon Ross/Topper West 69 2. Mark Laliberte/Lisa Laliberte 74 2. Tyler Trenholme/Dave Luce 74; Net — 1. Larry Bates/Michelle Bates 58 2. Bill Durkin/Lynne Durkin 61 2. Bill Durkin/Mark Lasky 61 2. Bob Wood/Gil Poliquin 61; Pin: No. 6 — Mark Laliberte 6’6″.

Friday, June 22 results: Gross — Dan Bouttenot 73; Net — 1. Tom Schultz 62 2. Jim Bowden 67 3. Steve Noble 68 3. Claude Lesperance 68; Pin: No. 13 — Jim Bowden.

Friday, June 22 Mix Bag results: 1. Janet Nelson/Gayle Bartley/Marie Wood/Gail Croteau 65 2. Mary McCarron/Ann May/Sharon Fasulo 68; Pins: No. 6: A Flight — Sharon Fasulo 41’6″ B Flight — Kathy Bartley 6′; Putts: A Flight —Lynne Durkin 29; B Flight — Ann May 32; 50/50 — Marie Wood.

Thursday, June 21 Men’s Twilight League results: Gross — Cy Thompson 35; Net — 1. Steve Noble 29 2. Tyler Trenholme 31 3. Ken Luce 33 3. Scott Tiner 33; Pin: No. 6 — Dick McCann 11’10”

Tuesday, June 19 Ladies Twilight League Best Ball on the prime holes results: Christen Deschenes/Jaime Michaud/Mary Sawyer 16; Brooke Grygiel/Alicia Dube LaRoche/Carlene Fassett/Ann Martel/Sonja Theriault 18; Sharon Campbell/Georgia Pratt/Pat Maines/Jane Stone 19; Sue Provost/Anne Printup/Roxy Dionne/Sue Reny 20; Jill Starbird/Sue Peters/Mary Brushwein/Lousie Lapointe 21; Bredna Michelson/Terry Girouard/Rose Vining 21; Mary Nablo/Karen Nichols/Margie Bickford 21; Angie Ray/Gail Charpentier. Jen Banker/Sue Hatch 23; Maureen Campbell/Mona Bergeron/Pauline Winterbottom 25; Dot Meagher/Yvette Washburn/Gail Croteay/Ruth Briggs 26; Pins: No. 6 — Jane Stone No. 13 — Mary Brushwein; Long Drive: No. 3 — Christen Deschenes; 50/50 — Terry Girouard.

Prospect Hill

Thursday, June 21 Senior League results: Front Nine — 1. Ray Samson/Lou Dousett/Dave Nadeau/Paul Carbonneau 2. Chuck Drinkwater/Paul Sarazin/Jim Sullivan/Ray Jackson; Closest to the pin — Don Morency; Back Nine — 1. Joe Berry/Roger Bergeron/Chuck Clavet/Ray Morin 2. George Mathews/Bob Harnois/Bob Melaragno/Tom Wilson; Closest to the pin — Tim Ricker; Overall: 50/50  — Jack Ray.

Sable Oakes

June 22-23 MSGA Fourball Championship results: Deroche/Frost 129; Angis/Hamilton 130; Bilodeau/Pearson 131; Fifield/O’Brien 131; Baker/Doran 132; Golojuch/Quentin 133; Wright/Wyman 135; Alvarez/Plummer 137; Catell/Cole 137; Dewitt/Patterson 137; Clark/Lycette 138; Allen/King 139; Desmarais/Ernst 139; Jordan/Sirois 139; Bernier/Middleton 140; Chapman/Slattery 141; Hardy/Jones 141; Buteau/Henderson 142; Bucklin/Manoogian 143; Falcone/Foley 145; Irish/Rossignol 146; Donoghue/Zimmerman 148; Hayes IV/McFarlane 148; Davies/Viola 152; Cloutier/Kelton 153; MacKinnon/Roche 154; Barber/Meggison 158; Howe/Howe 167; Flanagan/Flanagan 168; McKay/Wingard WD..

Springbrook

Monday, June 25 Pinehurst results: 1. Claire Carpentier/Bill Crane 39 2. Patti Ayotte/Jeff Kent 41 2. Ashley Golden/Ken Carver 41; Pins: No. 13 — Ashley Golden 28′ No. 15 — Claire Carpentier 15′.

Sunday, June 24 results: Skins: Gross — Jim Murphy No. 2, Fred Warner No. 5 and No. 16, Joe Mertzel No. 9; Net — Steve Bodge No. 1, Jim Murphy No. 2, Fred Warner No. 5 and No. 16, Joe Mertzel No. 9, Bob Cochran No. 12, Gerry Laroche No. 18.

Saturday, June 23 Nevada Scramble results: Gross — Dick Therrien/Dick Metivier/Joe Mertzel/Tim Mynahan 62; Net — 1. Steve Bodge/Jim Murphy/Lonney Steeves/Joe Pietroski 53.5 1. Truman Libby/Don Rahmlow/Fred Warner/Fred Warner 53.5; Pins: No. 2 — Fred Warner 5’8″ No. 8 — Dick Therrien 5’5″ No. 13 — J Levasseur 6’3″ No. 15 — Steve Bodge 6′; Skins: Gross — S.Bodge/Jim Murphy/L.Steeves/J.Pietroski No. 2, T.Libby/D.Rahmlow/F.Warner/M.Beckim No. 12; Net — S.Bodge/Jim Murphy/L.Steeves/J.Pietroski No. 2, B.Adil/R.StLaurent/D.Cote/R.Shea No. 10, T.Libby/D.Rahmlow/F.Warner/M.Beckim No. 12, C.Carpentier/B.Crane/R.Roy/D.Parent No. 18.

Turner Highlands

Monday’s Senior Ladies results: 1. Joan Goulette EVEN 2. Marie Wade -1.

Monday’s Men’s League results: Gross — Derek Castonguay 41; Net — Reggie Forsythe 32.5; Pin: No. 4 — Chris Bessey 8’7″.

Thursday Couples League four person scramble results: Gross — 1. Harry Haylock/Heidi Haylock/Paul Soracco/Jade Haylock 29 2. Chuck Sarchi/Joyce Sarch/Ken Shaw/Emily Shaw 32; Net — 1. James St. Jean/Michelle St. Jean Ike Goodwin/Jodi Goodwin 18 2. Marke Wilcox/Nichole Stevenson/Dave Iannotti/Kim Readon 19; Pins: No. 4 — Marke Wilcox; No. 8 — George Chiasson.

Tuesday’s Men’s League results: Flight One: Gross — Marke Wilcox 38; Net — John Richey 29; Pins: No. 12 (second shot) — Ken Shaw 7’5″ No. 15 — Kevin Mower 4’1″; Flight Two: Gross — Mac MacDormand 44; Net — 1. Sonny Stevens 32 1. Duane Nichols 32; Pins: No. 3 (second shot) — Warren Walton 3’8″ No. 4 — Darin Hodgkins 15’10”

Senior League two-man best ball results: 1. Bob Spencer/Peter Mercier +12 2. Ken Maxim/John Richey +11 2. Bob Fitzgerald/Wes Sawyer +11.

Senior League results: 1. Bob Spencer/Norm St Pierre +12 2. Evans Moore/Bill Timberlake +11 3. Tom Mawhinney/Wayne Sherman +10; Pins: No. 9 (second shot) — Paul Sherman 6’6″ No. 15 — Wes Sawyer 5’5″.

Advertisement