Local golf results

0

Fox Ridge

CMSGA results: Overall Gross: Reid Birdsall 74, Colin Roy 76; Net: Rich Polsinello 63M, Phil Poulin 63, Wayne Gifford 65; FLIGHT 1 Gross: Tom Downs 77M, Steve Leclair 77, Jack Connolly 78; Net: Len Langlais 65, Don Blake 66, Mike Cook 67M; FLIGHT 2 Gross: Jim Daly 79, Greg Page 82M, Tom Kus 82; NET: Dan Cosgrove 67, Brian Hatch 69M, Leo Bellemare 69; FLIGHT 3 Gross: Dan Stuart 77, Mike mcGuire 81, Paul Pooler 82; Net: Ben walker 66, Brien Richards 68,Paul Greenwood 69M ; FLIGHT 4 Gross: Bill lakemore 83, Spike Herrick 85, Cy Thompson 91M; Net:, Carleton Demmons 66, Paul Sherman 70M, Bill Weatherbie 70; Super Senior: Gross: Jim Murphy 95M; NET: Bob Coates 72; Best Ball Gross: Jack Connolly, Ed Doughty, Steve Leclair, Eric Lowell 65, Jim Dunbar, Len Langlais, Fred Roig, Dan Stuart 67; Best Ball Net: , Leo Bellemare, Carleton Demmons, Jim Murphy, Wayne Gifford 56, Dan Cosgrove, paul Pooler, Lou Legacy, Charles Jucius 59M Pins: #3 Colin Roy 3′ 3” Wayne Sanford 13′ 3” Ken Creamer 15′ 9” #5 Don Dickson 5′ 7” Steve Leclair 10′ 8” Eric Lowell and Dick McCann 11′ 1” #13 Don Blake 2′ 2” Ed Doughty 4′ 2” Carleton Demmons 6′ 4” #16 Steve Smith 5” Brien Richards 1′ 2” Eric Johnson 1′ 8”SKINS: Gross: $6 Steve Leclair (3) #7 Dan Cosgrove (3) #12 Steve Leclair (3) #18 Colin Roy (3) (3) NET #4 Rich Polsinello (2) #16 Paul Greenwood (1).

Sunday, August 12 Mixed Couples Championship: Gross — 1. Colby Gilbert/Lindsey Gilbert 77 2. Larry Godin/Jamie Godin 78; Net — 1. Peter Whitney/Allison Jacobs 63 2. Carl Goody/Maureen Heath 66.

Saturday, August 11 Wine and Nine results: 1. Rick Dostie/Sue Dostie/Colby Gilbert/Lindsey Gilbert 31 2. Glen Fillion/Audrey Fillion/Dave Boucher/Michelle Boucher 33.

Martindale

Saturday, August 11 results: Men’s Individual: 0-9 handicap: Gross — 1. Brian Bilodeau 68 2. Craig Chapman 70; Net — 1. Eric Fillion 69/63 2. Scott Lever 70/65; 10+ Handicap: Gross — 1. Levi Morin 77 2. Glenn Tracey 78 T3. Joe Burnham 82 T3. Marc Vachon 82; Net — 1. Mark Carrier 86/66 T2. Steve Bartlett 83/67 T2. Eric Cutter 83-67; White Tees: Gross — Bob Stone 80; Net — Brian Walsh 86-66; Team: Point Quota — 1. Craig Chapman/Andrew Slattery/Chris Curtis/Vance Pearson +23 2. Scott Lever/Paul Pelletier/Neil Mayo/Matt Nicole +17 3. John Haynes/Johnny Haynes/Jerry Haynes/Dan St. Pierre +16 4. Corey Woodhead/Joe Burnham/Matt New +13; Skins: Gross — Scott Lever No. 1, Craig Chapman No. 5, Matt New No. 15, Matt Myrick No. 18; Net — Matt New No. 5 and No. 13, Levi Morin No. 7 and No. 14.

Friday, August 10 results: Men’s Individual: Green Tee: Gross — 1. Brian Bilodeau 68 2. Matt Greenleaf 77 3. Steve Morin 80; Net — 1. Jim Thornton 78/68 2. Rick Miles 84/69 3. John Collins 81/70 White Tee: Net — Claude Heutz 81/67; Skins: Gross — Matt Greenleaf No. 4, Steve Morin No. 5 and No. 10, Neil Mayo No. 11 and No. 17, Bob Blanchette No. 13, Scott Lever No. 15; Net — Melissa Johnson No. 6, Rick Miles No. 7.

Thursday, August 9 Women’s Scramble results: Danielle Lavoie/Danielle Rock/Allison Cary 36.

The Meadows

Friday, August 10 results: Pins: No. 3 — Paul Landry 18’4″ No. 7 — Leo Angelides 7’7″ No. 15 — Art Bonenfant 5’6″ No. 17 — Ron Santamango 7’1″; Skins: Gross — Steve Foss No. 2, Gene Reny No. 10, Jeff Freeman No. 12; Net — Dave Labonte No. 3 and No. 11, Diane Freeman No. 7 and No. 13, Art Bonenfant No. 15, Gene Reny No. 16, Lou Morin No. 18. 

Poland Spring

Sunday, August 12 ABCD Scramble results: 1. Larry Ross/Dave Conley/Dave Venne/Sylvia Leblanc 59 2. Topper West/Dan Boucher/Scott Belanger/Jill Ross 63 2. Steve Piper/Roger Charpentier/Alex Hutcheon/Diane Gagnier 63 4. Gordon Ross/Steve Roy/Loren Hall/Linda Charpentier 64 4. Stephen Gallagher/Greg Gagnier/Leesa Smith/Carol Hall 64 4. Tom Schultz/Gil Poliquin/Luvon Nash/Kathy Bartley 64; Pin: No. 13: Men — Larry Ross 13’11” Women — Sharon Fasulo 18’10”.

Saturday, August 11 best ball of two results: Gross — Larry Ross/Jill Ross 65; Net — 1. Stan Tetenman/Steve Ross 57 2. Dick Read/Rick Meagher 59 2. Tom Schultz/Stan Tetenman 59 4. Loren Hall/Carol Hall 60 4. Gil Poliquin/Bob Wood 60 60 4. Steve Noble/Jack Conway 60; Closest to the pin — Dick Read 10’2″.

Springbrook

Monday, August 13 Pinehurst results: Net — 1. Ashley Golden/Ken Carver 28 2. Patti Ayotte/Gaeton Bolduc 29 3. Rita Howard/Rich Howard 29; Pins: No. 2 — Ken Carver 20’8″ No. 8 — Ken Carver 23’9″.

August 10-12 Member/Guest Tournament results: Saturday/Sunday results: Gross — 1. Truman Libby/Cliff Bolster 2. Sid Cohen/Kelly Cates 131 3. Trent Murphy/Steve O’Donnell 135 4. Scott Eldridge/Blake Eldridge 136; Net — 1. Brian Henderson/Hank Wilson 109 2. Tom Tiner/Perry Goodspeed 110 3. Josh Dow/Brad Pattershall 112 4. Dave St.Andre/Bob Bissonnette 113; Sunday Pins: Memeber: Gross: No. 2 — Brad Pattershall 1’8″ No. 8 — Tim Mynahan 4’2″ No. 13 — Sid Cohen 5′ No. 15 — Dave St.Andre 10’8″; Guest: No. 2 — Bruce McKay 13’2″ No. 8 — Tom Kus 6’4″ No. 13 — Pete Fennessy 5’7″ No. 15 — Scott Cote 14’2″; Sunday Skins: Gross — Dave Kus/Tom Kus No. 12, Trent Murphy/Steve O’Donnell No. 15; Net — Mike Mansir/Dan Dipompo No. 3, Mike Starn/Greg Gravel No. 8, Tom Tiner/Perry Goodspeed No. 9, Dave Kus/Tom Kus No. 12, Jim Fennessy/Pete Fennessy No. 13, Gaeton Bolduc/Leo Bellemare No. 14; Sunday’s Long Drives: Member: Black — Keith Ross; Blue — Ray Convery; Guest: Black — Perry Goodspeed; Blue — Leo Bellemare. Saturday Pins: Member: No. 2 — Mark Kent 8’4″ No. 8 — Jeff Kent 17’7″ No. 13 — Sid Cohen 6’2″ No. 15 — John Anastasio 5’2″; Guest: No. 2— Dan Mynahan 8’4″ No. 8 — Dan Mynahan 8’4″ No. 13 — Kelly Cates 12’7″ No. 15 — Rick Marco 3″; Saturday’s Skins: Gross — Lou Maurice/John Chasse No. 4, Gaeton Bolduc/Leo Bellemare No. 7, Truman Libby/Cliff Bolster No. 10; Net — Pat Murphy/Shawn Fennessy No. 1, Bong Adil/Erik Ogren No. 3, Lou Maurice/John Chasse No. 4, Trent Murphy/Steve O’Donnell No. 5, Gaeton Bolduc/Leo Bellemare No. 7, Mark Kent/Randy Oliver No. 8, Trent Murphy/Steve O’Donnell No. 14, Brian Henderson/Hank Wilson No. 18; Saturday’s Long Drives: Member: Black — Brian Henderson; Blue — Ray Convery; Guest: Black — Erik Ogren; Net — Tom Kus; Friday’s results: Two-ball: Front: Gross — 1. T.Libby/C.Bolster 35 2. D.Kus/T.Kus 36 3. G.Laroche/B.McKay 37; Net — 1. J.Fennessy/P.Fennessy 29 1. Jon Kent/J.Kent 29 3. B.Cochran/B.Crowell 30 3. G.Laroche/B.McKay 30 3. M.Kent/R.Oliver 30; Back: Gross — 1. R.Convery/B.Convery 35 2. T.Murphy/S.O’Donnell 36 3. A.Adil/J.Hopkins 37 3. T.Libby/C.Bolster 37; Net — 1. P.Murphy/R.Provencher 27 2. B.Kent/J.Derbishire 28 2. Jon Kent/J.Kent 28.

Turner Highlands

Mixed Couple results: Gross — 1. Tim Doyle Jr/Heidi Haylock -2 2. Harry Haylock/Ruby Haylock +1 3. Rick Schrepper/Darcy Shaw +1; Net — 1. Keith Gunning/Pearl St. Pierre -17 2. Mark McCabe/Neila Nelke -14 3. Sean McCormick/Alexis McCormick -13; Pins: No. 4 — Heidi Haylock 8’4″ No. 13 — Marke Wilcox 9’2″.

Monday Night Men’s League results: Gross — Josh Tainter 38; Net — Brian Bessey 32.5; Pin: No. 4 — Andy Ricker 15’4″

Tuesday Night Men’s League results: Flight One: Gross — Wes Sawyer 33; Net — Ron Blake 30; Pin: No. 2 (second shot) — Marke Wilcox 3’8″ No. 4 — Scott Hornberger 8′; Flight Two: Gross — Beau Blais 41; Net — Chad Rombalski 31; Pin: No. 10 — John Chouinard 7’4″

Senior League results: 1. Duane Nichols/Tom Mawhinney +16 2. Bob Spencer/Bob Fitzgerald +11 3. Will Simmons/Kevin Mower +3; Pins: No. 4 — Duane Nichols 3’7″ No. 17 (second shot) — Paul Sherman 21’9″

Advertisement