Local golf results

0

Fairlawn

Sunday, August 26 Memeber/Guest Tournament: Individual: Member: Gross — 1. Chris Cloutier 2. Tim Bowe 3. Tim Fickett; Net — 1. Ron Cronin 2. Les Sturtevant 3. George Bernier; Guest: Gross — 1. Truman Libby 2. Shawn Hawthorne 3. Jon Grant; Net — 1. Glenn Downs 2. PJ Arnoldy 3. Keith Samson; Team: Gross — 1. Dale Brown/Truman Libby 2. Brian Bilodeau/Trent Murphy 3. Dale Brown/Al Bouchard; Net — 1. Scott Downs/Glenn Downs 2. Sonny Fortin/Ron Cronin 3. Les Sturtevant/Tom Ahearn; Overall: Pins: No. 2 — 1. Ron Cronin 5’6″  2. Brian Bilodeau, 8’9″ 3. Chris Cloutier 11’7″ No. 8 — 1. Joe Bryant 11’3″ 2. Ron Cronin 14’6″ 3. Matt Morin, 15’1″ No. 11 — 1. Dick McCann 8’3″ 2. Steve Berry, 9’4″ 3. David Bailey 9’6″ No. 13 — 1. Jon Fournier 7’9″ 2. Brian Craig, 8’5″ 3 Trent Murphy, 10’3″; Long Drives: Closest to Line: No. 14 — Dan O’Neill; Memeber: White Tee — Tim Bowe Gold Tee — David Van Baars Red Tee — Bill Kennedy; Guest: White Tee — Kelly Cates Gold Tee — Glenn Downs Red Tee — Jessica Light. 

Sunday, August 19 Patrick Dempsey Golf Tournament: Gross — 1. Mike Amero/Andy Desgroseillers/Corey Woodhead/Brian LeBlanc 2. Maureen Heath/Michelle Clements/Scott Belanger/Dan Bouttenot Net — 1. Andy Walton/Chris Toole/Dave Boucher/Parker Thibault 2. Corey Martel/Rick Martel/Jim Cesare/Fred Hatch; Pins: No. 2 — Jacques Chabot; No. 8 — Dave Boucher; Long Drive: No. 14 — Georgia Pratt No. 18 — Brian LeBlanc; 50/50 — Pat Maines.

Fox Ridge

Sunday, August 26 results: Pins: No. 3 — Larry Godin 21’3″ No. 5 — Matt Brooker 45′ No. 13 — Steve Brooker 7’6″; Skins — Rocky Copp No. 1 and No. 9, Justin Murphy No. 15.

Martindale

Sunday, August 26 Mixed Two Ball Championship results: Gross — 1. Samantha Merrill/Mike Coyne 71 2. Danielle Rock/Verne Paradie 77 3. Mary Curtis/Gary Curtis 78; Net — 1. Kaitlyn Moreau/Vance Pearson 74/60 2. Paula Bouffard/Reggie Bouffard 78/61 3. Maureen Lessard/Ron Lessard 88/63; Pin: No. 4 — Mary Curtis 6’3″.

Saturday, August 25 results: Individual: 0-9 handicap: Gross — 1. Jamie Grattelo 69 2. Kyle Bourassa 71; Net — 1. Eric Fillion 72/67 2. Andrew Slattery 72/72; 10+ handicap: Gross — 1. John Emerson 81 2. Sam Evrard 83; Net — 1. Paul Fillion 84/70 2. Bill Shrader 85/71; White Tee: Gross —1. Al Stasulis 92/67; Team Four-ball: One best gross and one best net — 1. Matt New/Kyle Bourassa/Jamie Grattelo/Brian Bilodeau 122 2. Jim Piper/Matt Simard/Terry Ricker/Tim Jordan 129 3. Ken Gibbs/Cliff Biardi/Peter Ashton/David Collins 130; Overall: Skins: Gross — Gary Goldberg No. 1, Jamie Grattelo No. 7, Jace Pearson No. 15, Bob Blanchette No. 17; Net — Kevin Fletcher No. 4, Matt New No. 6 and No. 16, Matt Ouellette No. 12, Mitch Sweetser No. 18.

Friday, August 24 individual results: Green Tee: Gross — 1. Andrew Slattery 71 2. Brian Bilodeau 72; Net — 1. Rick Miles 84/69 2. John Collins 85/73; White Tee: Gross — Jim Ouellette 78; Net — Ray Martel 94/67; Overall: Skins: Gross — Ron Blanchette No. 1, No. 7 and No. 9, Vance Pearson No. 5, Jim Thornton No. 6,  Andrew Slattery No. 8 and No. 12, Neil Mayo No. 10, Rich Tremblay No. 17. 

Pine Acres

Monday, August 27 Seniors Scramble results: Flight one — Dick Asselin/Roger Bertrand/Dick Caron/Lou MacDonald; Flight two — Bart Shipley/Bruce Parker/Diane Doyon/Ida Grondin; Flight three — Chuck Drinkwater/Jim Crawford/Norm Polley/Jeanine Newcomb; 50/50 — Grace Grainer/Bo Eaves

Purpoodock

Maine Senior results: Individual: Gross — Cole Kelly 72; Net — Terry Murray -5; Flight A: Gross — Hugh Farrington 81; Net — 1. Ted Caouette -5 2. Bruce Livingston -4 3. Paul Connolly -3; Flight B: Gross — Dale Bragg 77; Net — 1. Mark Jordan -3 2. Ron Morin -1 3. Jeff Downing -1; Flight C: Gross — Gene Ardito 73; Net — 1. Dan Honan E 2. Dave Wedge +1 3. Eric Smith +3; Flight AA: Gross — Dave Day 77; Net — 1. Paul Auger -1 2.Bob Geiger -1 3. Bruce Hamlin E; Flight AAA: Gross — Len Taylor 86; Net — 1. Irv Meeker -2 2. Jerry Cassidy +1 3. Charlie Swanson +1; Team: Gross — 1. Bragg/Tartre/Latini/Day 68 2. Burnham/Wedge/Ardito/Lowry 68; Net —1. Gravel/Weaver (bl)/Palmer/Haley -14 2. Livingston/Boyink/Caouette/Connolly -13

Springbrook

Monday, August 27 Mixed two person points results: Net — Rita Howard/Rich Howard +10 2. Patti Ayotte/Gaeton Bolduc +7 2. Ashley Golden/Ken Carver +7; Pins: No. 2 — Patti Ayotte 16′ No. 8 — Ashley Golden 27″.

Sunday, August 26 Pinehurst results: Men’s Division: Gross — 1. Jay Hopkins/Tom Crocker 69 2. Brad Pattershall/Sid Cohen 3. Ray Convery/Jeff Kent 72; Net — 1. Mike Godin/Ryan Godin 59 1. Steve Bodge/Ralph Webster 59 1. Kevin Baack/Ray Fletcher 59 1. Daryl Cote/Eric Medina 59; Pins: No. 2 — Tyler Tyburski 2’10” No. 8 — Tom Tiner 1’2″ No. 13 — Tim Mynahan 3’4″ No. 15 — John Gross 12″; Women’s Division: Gross — Patti Ayotte/Rita Howard 77; Net — Judy Corkum/Jean Pratt 57; Overall: Team Skins: Gross — Brian Henderson/Ken Carver No. 5, Mike Godin/Ryan Godin No. 9, Jay Hopkins/Tom Crocker No. 18; Net — Jeannine Golden/Ashley Golden No. 1, Jim Fennessy/Pat Murphy No. 6, Steve Bodge/Ralph Webster No. 7, Mike Godin/Ryan Godin No. 9 and No. 13, Jay Hopkins/Tom Crocker No. 18.

August 24-25 MSGA results: INDIVIDUAL GROSS – FLIGHT 1: Brad Pattershall 66, Steve Lycette 70, Garrett Olson 71, Chad Allen 72, INDIVIDUAL NET – FLIGHT 1: Andy Cloutier 64, Jamie Boutin 64, Paul Adler 64, Trent Murphy 65, INDIVIDUAL GROSS – FLIGHT 2: Paul Lindahl 78, Bob Miles 79, Pat Perreault 79, Mike Nappi 80, INDIVIDUAL NET – FLIGHT 2: Chris Bieber 64, Seth Sweetser 65, Tom Reardon 65, Darren Nelson 66, Justin Conant 66, Ted Jala 66, INDIVIDUAL GROSS – SENIOR 1: Ron Leeman 71, Jay Hopkins 72, Ron Dery 73, Gary Manoogian 75, Robert Libby 75, INDIVIDUAL NET – SENIOR 1: Fred Andrews 61, Ron Looman 62, Dempsey Richardson 64, Rod Brown 64, INDIVIDUAL GROSS – SENIOR 2: Jon Kent 85, Vic Gaudreau 86, Christo Stratos 87, Daniel Laskey 87, Mike Napolitano 87, INDIVIDUAL NET – SENIOR 2: Mike Crosskill 63, Rick Smith 65, Willie Elliott 66, Chip Brooks 67, Dave Littlefield 67, Bill Cloutier 67; TEAM GROSS: Chad Allen-Chris King-Jim McKay-John Conley 61, Brad Pattershall-Josh Dow-Ron Leeman-Tom Tiner 63, Bob Allen-Trent Murphey-Ray Convery-Sid Cohen 65, Don Rahmlow-Jay Lavasseur-Mike Burian-Tyler Tyburski 65, Jamie Boutin-Jim Raye-Jon Hardy-Ricky Jones 65; TEAM NET: Ben Holmes-Justin Conant-Justin Stewart-Mike Cleary 52, Ron Looman-Seth Sweetser-Nick Grass-Gerald Epperson 52, D Richardson-Frank Reynolds-Rick Smith-Randy Moulton 55, Fred Andrews-Jim Bither-John Zappia-Ralph Pascale 55; FRIDAY SKINS: Gross # 2 – Jon Kent 2, Gross #6 – Phil Barter 3, Gross #15 – Mike Cleary 2, Net #4 – John Herbst 1, Net #16 – Dan Charron 2, Net #18 – Nick Grass 2, SATURDAY SKINS: Gross #10 – Chad Allen 3,Net #2 – Daniel Laskey 1, Net #3 – Mike Harnden 2, Net #7 – Dave Littlefield 2, Net #12 – Chip Brooks 2, Net #13 – Skip Waltz 1, Net #14 – Tom Cyr 2, Net #18 – Chris Bieber 2, FRIDAY CLOSEST TO THE PIN: # 2 – Jon Kent 5-1, # 8 – Bob Allen 1-11, # 13 –Justin Stewart 13-2, # 15 – Keith Lefebvre 16-5, CLOSEST TO THE PIN: # 2 –Jamie Boutin 5-2, # 8 – Paul Adler 2-4, # 13 – John Conleyu 4-4,# 15 – Jon Hardy 14-8.

Advertisement