Local golf results

0

Springbrook

LEEDS — Two-ball, wheel: Gross, Ron Leeman/Brandon Marcotte 70; Net, Matt Beckim/Leo Bellemare 59, Sid Cohen/Gaetan Bolduc 60, Ron Leeman/Pete Provencher 60, Brandon Marcotte/Pete Provencher 60. Pins, No. 2, Sid Cohen 9-11; No. 8, Brandon Marcotte 3-7; No. 13, Leo Bellemare 21-6; No. 15, Pat Murphy 7-9. Skins, Gross, Ron Leeman (No. 1), Sid Cohen (2, 18), Brandon Marcotte (8), Ken Carver (13); Net, Dick Metivier (3), Rick St. Laurent (6), Pete Provencher (16), Sid Cohen (18).

Blind draw, two-ball: Gross, Brad Pattershall/Matt Howard 73; Net, Rita Howard/Dave St. Andre 58, Ron Leeman/Dave Cowan 60. Pins, No. 2, Dave Cowan 11-3; No. 8, Ken Carver 5-1; No. 13, Ron Leeman 7-6; No. 15, Dan Parent 8-7. Skins, Gross, Dave Cowan (2), Ken Carver (9), Matt Howard (12), Ron Leeman (13), Dan Parent (15, 17); Net, Dave Cowan (2), Rich Howard (5), Matt Howard (12), Ron Harrington (14, 18), Dan Parent (15), Scott Foster (17).

Fox Ridge

Advertisement

AUBURN — Three Club Classic: Gross, Dan & Sue Begin 80, Matt Carroll/Tracy Cloutier 83; Net, Buck & Crystal Buchanan 68, Phil Morin/Bill Halchuck 70. Pins, No. 3, Sue Begin 6-8; No. 5, Diane Darling 6-7 1/2; No. 13, Dan Begin 7-5; No. 16, Dan Cox 11-2.

The Meadows

LITCHFIELD — Friday Skins Game: Gross, Bob Field (12); Net, Greg Chapman (10). Pins, No. 15, Ken Lizotte, 13-10; No. 17, Greg Chapman 6-4.

WMSGA: Flight I, Gross, Pennie Cummings 75; Net, Prudence Hornberger 69. II, Gross, Phyllis Greim 92; Net, Judy Edgecomb 75, Rachel Newman 75. III, Gross, Kathy Copp 104; Net, Martha Cielinski 82. Skins, Gross, Liza Coffin (1, 2, 5, 6), Durice Washburn (3), Nancy Pratt (4, 7), Gail Gleason (16); Net, Liz Coffin (1, 6), Durice Washburn (3), Nancy Pratt (4, 7, 17), Gail Gleason (16). 50-50, Liz Coffin.

Fairlawn

POLAND — Marchesseault Heating League: Team standings, Pinkham/Mathieu 51, Greenlaw/Luce 51, J. Lever/D. Lever 47, Caron/Caron 46, Letourneau/Bosse 43.5, Lavoie/Dionne 40, Jalbert/Sawyer 38.5, Haley/Girouard 37, Dubois/Smyth 35.5, Vincent/Olehowski 33.5, Lever/Lebrun 27, Windhoist/Titus 25, Peaco/Giroux 21.5, Knowlton/Haines 19. Gross, A, Dan Lavoie 40; B, Dionne 43, Mathieu 43. Net, A, Letourneau 37, Girouard 37; B, Dave Caron 32. Pin, No. 9, second shot, Dan Lavoie 5-11.

Maple Lane

LIVERMORE — Men’s League standings: Team USA, D. Heald/D. Fetterhoff 3.5, W. Forbes/B. Brundage 3, W. Walton/T. Walton 3, P. Mercier/J. Finley 2.5, D. Maurais/R. Dillow 2.5, M. Holt/C. Boone 2, B. Spencer/S. Timberlake 2, J. Alexander/J. St. Jean 2, R. Wilkins/B. Harlow 1.5, K. Mitchell/B. Mayo 1, A. Metivier/M. Moreau 1, M. Naylor/M. Hemingway 1, K. Youland/B. Youland 1, G. Rogers/D. Therrien 1, N. Wainwright/M. Marston 1. Team Europe, D. Twitchell/T. Mawhinney 3.5, M. DeMillo/D. White 3, L. Bilodeau/D. Frazier 3, C. Riekert/C. Pelletier 2.5, T. Carlton/F. Higgins 2, G. Heikkinen/B. Therrien 2, S. Redmun/C. Robinson 2, S. White/J. DeMillo 2, J. Richards/J. Hardy 2, J. Reid/J. Lowell 1.5, D. Oakes/D. Tardif 1, E. Fuller/P. Leavitt 1, L. Melcher/T. White 1, D. Jackson/D. Coombs 1, J. Ouellette/B. Pomeroy 0.5.

Martindale

AUBURN — Saturday, May 21: Men, 0-9, Gross, Neil Mayo 74, Andy Stonehouse 76, Kevin Dean 78; Net, Tim Jordan 69, Dale Brown 70, Mark Ballard 71. 10-up, Gross, Chip Morrison 76, Sam Evrard 80, Nick Bayley 84, Mike Paradis 84; Net, John Turner 69, Ray Martel 71, Al Stasulis 71, Ray Faucher 73. Women, Gross, Neila Nelke 87, Melissa Johnson 88; Net, Jeanette Downing 68, M.J. King 73, Donna Browne 73. Four-ball, Gross, Kevin Dean/Andy Stonehouse/Joe Manganaro/Brian Bilodeau 65, Jim Piper/Terry Ricker/John Masters/Tim Jordan 69, Dale Brown/Matt Nicole/Neil Mayo/Glen Fillion 69; Net, Al Stasulis/Reggie Mailhot/Chip Morrison/Marty Dow 61, John Turner/John O’Malley/Mark Ballard/Gary Goldberg 62. Skins, Gross, Mark Ballard (6), Dave Kordalski (10), John Masters (11), Brian Bilodeau (14), Tim Jordan (15); Net, Lance Browne (2), Ray Faucher (13).

Belgrade Lakes

BELGRADE — SMWGA: A-1, Gross, Bernice Vadnais 79, Carmen Evrard 79; Net, Lisa Wintle 69, Lynn Ruddy 77. A-2, Gross, Cathy Keeley 88, Jarine Lombardo 91, Judy Curran 91, Nancy Bourque 91; Net, Pat Lage 72, Anne Barnes 74, Karen Koulovatos 75, Louise Trask 75. A-3, Gross, Bobbie White 88, Maureen Lano 95, Helen Treadwell 97, Susan McLain 100, Wendy Bean 100. Net, Louise Lecompte 68, Barby Muller 72, Jean Smith 74, Phyllis Vail 77. Pins, No. 2, Cindy Jones 6-9; No. 5, Stephanie Brady 4-2; No. 8, Judy Curran 2-10; No. 13, Carmen Evrard 12-9; No. 17, Carmen Evrard 4-5.

Prouts Neck

SCARBOROUGH — Maine Chapter NEPGA Pro-Am: Individual pro, Bob Darling Jr. 68, Mike Dugas 71, John Hickson 71, Jeff Seavey 73, Tim Angis 73, Dave Grygiel 73, Shawn Warren 73, Kirk Kimball 74, Allan Menne 75, Sam Steen 76, Tyler MacPhie 76. Senior pro, quota points, Bob Darling Jr. +6, Mark Hall +3, Dave Grygiel +3, Gregg Baker +3. Pro-Am, Gross, Roger Densmore/Chris Bieber/Mike Doran/Bob Barber 63, John Hickson/Bill Henderson/Henry Fall/Jeff Turner 64, Mike Dugas/Bob Ballard/Jeff Connell/Jeff Bickford 66, Dave Grygiel/John Hayes/Bruce Gibbs/Sokha Meas 66, Nick Glicos/Joe Manganaro/Bill Hird/Tom Fournier 66; Net, Tim Desmarais/David Larose/Liam McGrath/Bob Dall 57, Sam Steen/Tory Philip/Caroline Pratt/Bob Lynch 60, Bob Darling Jr./John Coutts/Gary Caiani/Andrew Slattery 60, Shawn Warren/Gary Manoogian/Gary Howard/Dave Elowitch 60, Tyler MacPhie/Bruce MacKinnon/Rich Oteri/George Boone 60, Chad Hopkins/Kevin McKay/Ronald Smith/Kevin Hughes 60. Amateur point quota, Mike Doran +8, Chip Savage +3, Bourke O’Brien +3, Mark Plummer +3, David Libby +3. Pins, Gary Caiani, Bruce MacKinnon, Dana Rydberg, Chip Savage.

Advertisement
SHARE