Maine Students named to president’s, dean’s lists at Southern New Hampshire University

0

Manchester, N.H.  — The following students  achieved academic recognition for the fall 2013 semester at Southern New Hampshire University.

President’s list

Auburn: Jason Melanson, Bachelor of Arts in general studies.

Bowdoinham: Pamela Gerry, Bachelor of Arts in creative writing and English.

Advertisement

Bridgton: Jennifer Laurent, Bachelor of Arts in child development leadership.

Brunswick: Jonathon Esquell, Bachelor of Science in technical management.

Buckfield: Brian Lacroix, associate’s in business administration.

Jay: Glen Johnson, Bachelor of Science in business studies – organizational leadership.

Lewiston: Derek Giasson, Bachelor of Science in computer IT with a concentration in database management; Brenda Laplante, Bachelor of Science in business administration/HR management; Ronny Morris, Bachelor of Science in business administration.

Naples: Cody Belyea, Bachelor of Science in justice studies/policing and law enforcement.

New Gloucester: Matthew Higgins, Bachelor of Science in business administration/organizational leadership.

Otisfield: Pamela Lavertu, Bachelor of Science in justice studies/law and legal process.

Topsham: Jason Ammerman, Bachelor of Science in business studies – business administration; Amber Berthiaume, Bachelor of Science in business administration; Sandra Fitzgerald, associate’s in business administration; Danielle Luedee, Bachelor of Science in business administration; Ashley Woodworth, associate’s in liberal arts.

Dean’s list

Auburn: Corrie Bernatchez, Bachelor of Arts in psychology with a concentration in child and adolescent development; Brandy Fulcher, Bachelor of Science in business administration; Tony St. Pierre, Bachelor of Science in computer IT with a concentration in software development.

Brunswick: Lizmailyn Esquell, Bachelor of Arts in psychology with a concentration in child and adolescent development; Joanne Fielding, associate’s in liberal arts; Richard Kerr, Bachelor of Arts in history; Norman Leblanc, Bachelor of Science in technical management.

Durham: Jason Doyle, Bachelor of Science in sport management.

Litchfield: Danielle Pottle, Bachelor of Science business studies in small business management.

North Monmouth: Alyssa Morin, Bachelor of Arts psychology with a concentration in child and adolescent development.

Poland: Emily Poulin, Bachelor of Science business administration – degree in three.

South Paris: Amanda Tierney, Bachelor of Science in justice studies/terrorism and homeland security.

Topsham: Adam Giles, Bachelor of Arts in psychology.

Windham: Nicole Kennedy, Bachelor of Arts in psychology with a concentration in child and adolescent development.

Advertisement
SHARE