Oakdale

0

MEXICO – May 3 Heavy Partner: 1. Elijah Arnold-Frank Diconzo, 30; 2. Ray Bedard-Rodney Daoust, 31. Closest to the pin, Ray Bedard.

May 5 Texas Scramble: 1. Marshall Todd, Dave Fergola, Carroll Noyes, Rodney Daoust, 120; 2. Dave Johnson, Fred Kent, Frank Diconzo, Mark Burton, 128; 3. Kyle Dawson, Andy Labreque, John Gallant, Steve Yap, 129. Closest to the pin, Dave Johnson.

May 6 Sweeps: front, 1. Rodney Daoust, 31; 2. Al Patterson, 33; back, 1. Rodney Daoust, 32; 2. George Virgin, 34.

May 7 Sweeps: front, 1. Seth Fournier, 32; 2. Mark Burton, 34; back, 1. Erik Mickeriz, 34; 2. Rodney Daoust, 35.

May 7 Shootout: A Flight, Andy Labrecque; B, Don Hopkins.

Notes: Member Appreciation Week starts May 14 and ends May 20. . . Ladies League starts May 11, 9 a.m. and 5 p.m.

MSGA tourneys

Following are results of the weekly MSGA tourneys held during the weekend:

AT ROCKLAND CC:

CLASS A: Gross: Ricky Jones, 69; Nike Norris, 71; Jeff Wass, 74 James Place, 75. Net: Micky Davis, 73-68; John Kimball, 79-69; Jeff Ross, 80-70; Tom Tiner, 80-70.

CLASS B: Gross: Mike Dimonaco, 79; Barry Hopkins, 80; Greg Black, Keith Ashton, 82. Net: Gerry Dwyer, 91-66; Ralph Mooers, 97-68; Roy Leighton, 85-68; Jim Horn, 84-68.

SUPER SENIORS: Gross: Hal Stewart, Phil Norton, 81. Net: John Flemming, 97-72; Phil Bowen, 91-72.

4-BALL: Gross: Ricky Jones, Corey Staples, Jeff Wass, Jim Raye, 66; Mike Norris, Greg Black, Roy Leighton, Mike Dimonaco, 67 (MC). Net: Bob Tweedie, Dave Dunham, Jeff Ross, Peter Stuart, 72-58; Hal Stewart, Kent Johnson, Gerry Dwyer, Randy Ossinger, 68-58; Scott Burnett, Mark Brown, Don Burgess, Kevin McConnell, 70-59 (MC).

SKINS: Saturday: gross, Mike Norris, Mike Mountain, Chris Lander, Barry Hopkins, Jeff Kent, Micky Davis, Net: Kevin Bilodeau, Gerry Dwyer, Don Burgess.

PINS: Saturday: Sean Farnsworth, #5, 6’6″; Dana Worster, #9, 9’11”; Barry Hopkins, #10, 2′; Jeff Kent, #11, 9’2″; Scott Burnett, #18, 10’1″.

AT NONESUCH:

CLASS A: Gross: Shawn Warren, 63; Mike Norris, Dan McCarron, Ron Kelton, 68; Keith Patterson, Steve Lycette, 69. Net: Marc Siewertsen, 63-61; Ricky Plummer, 71-64; Brandon Wohl, 70-65; Mark Friedman, 73-65; Frank Libby, 69-65; Paul Lawson, 71-65.

CLASS B: Gross: John Roberts, 74; Terry Beane, 75; Tom Donovan, Dennis Leaver, 76; Romeo Laberge, Jim Greer, 77. Net: Anthony Michaud, 77-64; Steve Wiley, 76-65; Cacy Cantwell, 78-65; Tony Linkovich, 78-66; Dick Kerry, 80-67; Mike Dimonaco, 78-67.

CLASS C: Gross: Gren Hudson, 76; Chris Stratos, 79; Tom Plante, 80; Cy Thompson, Lou Lepage, 82; Dave Harris, 83. Net: Bert Dube, 83-62; Hal Small, 80-64; Norm Fournier, 85-66; Walter Smith, 94-66; Wade Trudel, 91-66; Mike Lally, 86-67.

SUPER SENIORS: Gross: Ralph Noel, 73; Terry MacMillan, 75; Jim Veno, 76. Net: Vic Nunan, 78-67; Jim Taylor, 79-67; Arnie Harmon, 81-68.

4-BALL: Gross: Ron Brown, Jr., Denny Siewertsen, Marc Siewertsen, Chris Hayward, 59; Nate Nealy, Shawn Warren, Erik Clark, Justin Ball, 61; Tom Ellsworth, Steve Lycette, Doug Self, Dave Willette, 61; Wayne Johnson, Andy York, Todd Nevins, Dan McCarron, 62. Net: Mike Napolitano, Sr., George Bourgeois, Dan Atkinson, Roland Duquette, 54; Wink Houghton, Bob Jones, Sky Grant, Hartley Brewer, 55; Mark Ballard, Ricky Plummer, Troy Plummer, Jason Lauzier, 56; Bob Flynn, Arnie Harmon, Don Wilson, Dennis Verrill, 56; Vic Gaudreau, Bob Mathieu, Marcel Mathieu, Norm Cusson, 56; Mike Norris, Greg Black, Roy Leighton, Mike Dimonaco, 56.

SKINS: Saturday: gross, Bill Train; net, Ted Jala, Hall Small, Jon Fillmore.

PINS: Friday: Anthony Michaud, #2, hole-in-one (witnessed by George Koutalakis, Paul Cloutier and Jake Aldred); Bob Libby, #4, 1’11”; Tom Plante, #6, 2’9″; John Roberts, #15, 2’7″; Kevin Bell, #17, 3′. Saturday: Bill Train, #2, 8″; Bill Train, #4, 2’11”; Cacy Cantwell, #6, 13’1″; Ted Jala, #15, 1’6″; Tom Rowe, #17, 1’6″.

Wilson Lake

Advertisement

WILTON- May 7 Two-Man Blind Draw Points: 1. Mike Tibbetts-Dave Henry, even; 2. Peter Benson-Dick Nile, -7. Pins: #2, Dick Nile, 13’4″; #7, Ron Greco, 10’4″; #16, Mike Tibbetts, 22’10”.

May 6 Pins: #7, Dick Nile, 6’1″; #16, Mike Tibbetts, 16’6″.

May 5 Pins: #2, John Cureton, 11’9″; #7, Mun Hawkins, 10’2″; #16, Jim Kidder, 9’9″.

Springbrook

LEEDS – May 6 Blind Draw, 4-Ball, Best-Ball: gross, 72, Rick Newbauer, Ray Provencher, Bob Cochran, George Ames; net, 53 (MC), Trent Murphy, Rick Carleton, Rick St. Laurent, Bruce Angelides.

May 7 Blind Draw, Best 2 of 3: gross, 153, Trent Murphy, Mike Pleau, Rick Carleton; net, 120, Sid Cohen, Tom Tiner, Tim Mynahan.

Martindale

AUBURN – Saturday’s Best 2 of 4: gross, Bob Blanchette, Ron Blanchette, Dave Kordalski, Mike Tiner, +2; net, Wayne Hackett, Rich Trembley, Mitch Sweetser, Dan Bosse; and Jason Allen, Brian LeBlanc, Steve LeBlanc, Mike Amero, -15. Individual: 0-9, gross, Chip Morrison, 76; net, Paul Pelletier, 71; 10-17, gross, Scott Brooker, 80; net, Bill Lagerson, 72; 18+, gross, Larry Baldiga, 91; Dan Bosse, 74 (draw). Pins: #4, Bill Welch, 7’6″; #9, Mike Amero, 25′; #11, Cliff Whitney, 3’10”; #17, Scott Brooker, 3’10”. Skins: gross, Mike Tiner #5; Ron Blanchette #7, 10; Scott Brooker #11; Rich Trembley #13; net, 0-15, Scott Brooker #1, 17; Dick Roy #3; Rich Trembley #13; 16+, N. Bartlett, #2; Tony Ferguson #8; Phyllis Ray #12; Marty Dow #13.

Advertisement