Oxford Elementary School awards

0

OXFORD — The honor roll and school pride awards for the second trimester have been announced at the Oxford Elementary School.

Kindergarten

School pride: Nathan Cooper, Madison Gordon, Ashleigh LeBrecque, Kacie Record, Nicholas Wilson, Riley Worobe, Brett Andrews, Travis Glover, Tori Hall, Camden Hinkle, Naomi Lefebvre, Cameron Strout, Mikaelah Bailey, Elijah Foss, Darien Hunton, Isabell Jack, Alex LeBlanc, Amber Perrin, Isaiah Philbrick, Sydni Smith, Camren Stevenson, Luke Thompson, Grey Vanderwood, Jesse Vesel.

Grade one

Advertisement

School pride: Aaron Card, Derek Brooker, Tyler Durgan, Cooper Hall, Molly Littlefield, Jackson Pierce, Elise Storer, Cole Timberlake, Riley Tripp, Alec Walker, Shane Arthur, Naomi Grant, Payton Heaward, Garrett Jackson, Trever Leonard, Elana Pierce, Kerrigan Skinner, Michael Thibodeau, Audrey Bickford, Rowan Cayer, Dylan Davis, Gabriela Hall, Breanna Herrman, Cole Lord, Jade Martel-Bixby, Alex Roberts, Branson Rodriguez, Colby Turcotte.

Grade two

School pride: Brianna Corey, Emily Hatch, Ruby Morrison, Preston Perkins, Caitlyn Theriault, Jasmine Worobe, Brandi Farnum, Jade Smedberg, Victoria Toothaker, Madison Flanders, Jacey Goodrich, Brooke Holt, Collin Jack, Paige Lord, Kaleb Martin, Owen O’Neal, Riley Smith, Rhiana Stygles, Emilee Taylor, Guinevere Webster.

Grade three

School pride: Zoey Britton, Emily Foss, Taylor Perfect, Sean Place, Courtney Record, Wyllow Smith, Jessica Bickford, Cassadi Chase, Russell Damon, Madison Emond, Caleb Flagg, Isabella Iadarola, Alex Brown-Hunton, Payton Cunningham, Courtney Emond, Ian Jack, Nathaniel LeBlanc, Travis Pike, Jasmine Stansel, Austin Strout, Adeline Traficonte, Audrey Tucker.

Grade four

Honor roll: Keisha Jackson, Dominic Kugell, Hannah Smith, Phillip Abbott, Gabrielle Bergeron, Emilyann Drumm, Alison Kane, Jarrod Taylor.

School pride: Alan Coffin, Keisha Jackson, Dominic Kugell, Victoria Smedley, Hannah Smith, Phillip Abbott, Casey Barton, Gabrielle Bergeron, Emilyann Drumm, Jade Jack, Alison Kane, William McLaughlin, Jarrod Taylor.

Grade five

Honor roll: Hannah Blaquiere, Maegan Hewey, Caitlyn Lord, Courtney Turgeon, Dana Casey, Ty Heaward, William Mazariego.

School pride: Hannah Blaquiere, Branden Crockett, Jordan Davis, Maegan Hewey, Austin Labbe, Desirae May, Jared Merchant, Melinda Pownall, Abriale Spinhirn, Courtney Turgeon, Dana Casey, Cheyenne Cox, Ty Heaward, Kelsey Nicholas, Morgan Richardson.

Grade six

Honor roll: Hannah Blaquiere, Maegan Hewey, Caitlyn Lord, Courtney Turgeon, Dana Casey, Ty Heaward, William Mazariego.

School pride: Brianna Abbott, Cody Akers, Alexis Caron, Erin Cleary, Tyler Doherty, DeAnnaka Holt, Jacob Kimball, Jonathan Whitmore, Finnian Williamson, Samantha Bickford, Aiko Castonguay, Kelly Dunham, Zianna Noble, Amber Page, Hannah Plummer, Shauna Pray, Shelby Hewins, Brooklyn Smith.

Advertisement
SHARE