Saint Dominic Academy honor roll

0

AUBURN — The principal of Saint Dominic Academy, Mr. Donald Fournier, has announced the honor roll for the second quarter.

Principal’s list

Grade 12: Mary Caron, Sarah DiVello, Laura Kalian, Patrick LaChance and Sarah Small.

Grade 11: Grant Carrier, Darby Frost, Zakary Johnson and Eric Link.

Advertisement

Grade 10: Marley Byrne, Alaina Dyer, Elizabeth Gaylord, Callie Greco, McKenna LaChapelle and Meagan Ring.

Grade 9: Jessica Boulet, Samantha Ladd, Anya Lee and Jon Tuttle.

Grade 8: Jacob Charest, Francesca-Beth Haines, Wesley Haire, Darby Tuttle and Diego Villamarin.

Grade 7: Matthew Boulet, Abbie Collette, Megan D’Alessandro, Elliot Hachey, Camden Jalbert, Justin Keaney, Alexa Kesaris, Matthew Maguire, Sydney Sirois, Allie Veinote and Jacques Wiseman.

First honors

Grade 12: Bryan Bosse, Olivia Cluff, Stephanie Costello, Lauren Cronin, David Dean, Jenna Fongemie, Jasmine Hussey, Nicole Keaney, Rachel Knoblach, Nicole Levesque, Emily Rioux, Kaitlyn Roy, Matthew Roy, Joseph Trytek, Amanda Turcotte, Justin Velasquez, Simeng Wang and Jacob Weeks.

Grade 11: Jordan Charest, Austin Christopher, Justin Cruz, Dalton Lorenz, Brendan Mahns, Kayla McLellan, William Soper, Kaitlyn Thompson, Hannah Tyce, Jacob Vining and Jee Hyun Yun.

Grade 10: Michael Dempski, Carlene Mosca, Tyler Sirois, Calvin Stewart, Monica Stewart and Ellen Tuttle.

Grade 9: Emily Carney, Emily Caron, Zoe Caron, Jarod Dye, Matthew Keaney, Jennifer McLean and Nicole Robitaille.

Grade 8: Hope DiVello, Steven Hammerton, Mikala Holt, Tia Rotolico, Benjamin Trytek and Spencer Ward.

Grade 7: Victoria Beaulieu, Ella Brown, Sarah Clark, Abram Collette, Anna Cote, Laura Dolci, Nicholas Kelly, Clare Kramer, Kaylynn Linck and Lauren Rousseau.

Second honors

Grade 12: Lindsay Bellegarde, Emily Conner, Alexander Damon, Jordan Davis, Colleen Donovan, Anthony Fagone, Molly Finn, Austin Gervais, Joseph Greco, Connor LaChapelle, Ian McCracken, Daniel Nadeau, Gabrielle Poulin, Rebecca Trytek, Melissa Ulin and Nathan Winter.

Grade 11: Katie Bosse, Alexis Casey, Sixin (Carrie) Chen, Amanda Cortellino, Kathryn Emery, Bethany Fox, Kelley McLellan, Caitlin Naum, Kelsey Pinkham, Emily Poulin and Robert St. Hilaire.

Grade 10: Elliott Coffman, Alexis Dwinell, Brittany Eastman, Ciara Ferguson, Andrew Gosselin, Randi Higgins, Madison Jalbert, Michael Angus L’Abbe, Nicolas Mitri, Eric Ulin and Jisoo Yoon.

Grade 9: Taylor Bergeron, Bradford Berube, Michael Bryant, Matthew Chasse, Isaac Dean, Matheson Dempski, Claudia Erickson, Manoli Gammaitoni, Bryanna Handlon, Alexis Laliberte, Keenan Lynch, Emily Martin, Cameron Stewart, Kadie Veinote and Becket Wagner.

Grade 8: Danielle Bellegarde, Gabriella Cortellino, Melinda Dwyer, Clifford Greco, Jacob Hodson, Isaac Lapointe, Michelle Lemelin, Alexandre Michaud, Nicole Pare, Nathan Richard, Tyler Vallieres and Marshall Weiss.

Grade 7: Laurel Christopher, David Mockler, Makenzie Nainiger, Antonio Parisi, Ross Poulin, Emma Roy and Connor Samson.

Honorable mention

Grade 12: Autumn Duguay.

Grade 11: Adam Fogg, John Marcous III, Melissa Murray and James Theriault.

Grade 10: Thomas Therriault.

Grade 9: Kymberlee Johnson, Mitchell Lorenz and Dillon Pratt.

Grade 8: Jed Drapeau and Christopher Lawrence.

Grade 7: Nathan Ring and Isaac Smith.

Advertisement
SHARE