Saint Dominic Academy honor roll

0

AUBURN – The principal of Saint Dominic Academy, Mr. Donald Fournier, has announced the honor roll for the third quarter for grades 7-11.

The following students have achieved 4.25 and above in all courses and are on the principal’s list:

Grade 11: Mary Caron, Sarah DiVello, Jenna Fongemie, Laura Kalian, Patrick LaChance

Grade 10: Grant Carrier, Jordan Charest, Eric Link, Dalton Lorenz

Advertisement

Grade 9: Marley Byrne, Alaina Dyer, Callie Greco

Grade 8: Zachary Abisalih, Jessica Boulet, Anya Lee, Jon Tuttle

Grade 7: Francesca-Beth Haines, Darby Tuttle 

The following students achieved an average of 3.80 overall, with no grade below 2.70, and have therefore attained first honors:

Grade 11: Bryan Bosse, Olivia Cluff, Autumn Duguay, Nathan Dye, Anthony Fagone, Audrey Heutz, Rachel Knoblach, Nicole Levesque, Matthew Roy, Sarah Small, Joseph Trytek, Amanda Turcotte, Justin Velasquez

Grade 10: Clara Bosco, Katie Bosse, Alexis Casey, Austin Christopher, Justin Cruz, Bethany Fox, Darby Frost, Zakary Johnson, Brendan Mahns, Kayla McLellan, Kelsey Pinkham, Emily Poulin, Hannah Tyce, Jacob Vining, Jee Hyun Yun

Grade 9: Michael Dempski, Elizabeth Gaylord, Faith Ide, McKenna LaChapelle, Meagan Ring, Tyler Sirois, Calvin Stewart

Grade 8: Bella Bennett, Michael Bryant, Zoe Caron, Matthew Keaney, Alexis Laliberte, Jennifer McLean, Nicole Robitaille

Grade 7: Jacob Charest, Hope DiVello, Wesley Haire, Steven Hammerton, Christopher Lawrence, Michelle Lemelin, Tia Rotolico, Benjamin Trytek, Diego Villamarin, Spencer Ward, Marshall Weiss

The following students have achieved a 3.25 average overall, with no grade below 2.70, and are therefore on second honors:

Grade 11: Thomas Applegate, Joseph Bryant, Domingo Cheleuitte, Emily Conner, Stephanie Costello, Lauren Cronin, Alexander Damon, David Dean, Colleen Donovan, Austin Gervais, Joseph Greco, Jasmine Hussey, Abigail Jansen, Nicole Keaney, Aknur Koishibayeva, Connor LaChapelle, Jinsol Lee, Ian McCracken, Daniel Nadeau, Gabrielle Poulin, Emily Rioux, Melissa Ulin, Marisa Zamrock

Grade 10: Elizabeth Bouchard, Courtney Costello, William Desmarais III, Adam Fogg, Jonathan Hudson, Kelley McLellan, William Soper, Robert St. Hilaire

Grade 9: Madison Jalbert, Cameron Raymond, Eric Ulin

Grade 8: Yolande Bennett, Emily Carney, Matthew Chasse, Faith Grady, Bryanna Handlon, Ryan Harvey, Samantha Roy, Jacqueline Schmitz, Ryan Spooner, Cameron Stewart

Grade 7: Danielle Bellegarde, Gabriela Cortellino, Clifford Greco, Jacob Ouellette, Nicole Pare, Nathan Richard, Leah Seguin

The following students have achieved a 3.0 average overall, with no grade below 2.70, and are therefore on honorable mention:

Grade 11: Allison Conley

Grade 10: Dakota Keene, Kunwoo (John) Kwon

Grade 9: Kathleen Ball, Elliott Coffman, Michael Richard, Monica Stewart

Grade 8: Bryan Bonenfant, Gracie Washburn

Grade 7: Austin Roy

Advertisement
SHARE