Sparetime bowling results

0

Sparetime Bowling

Nov. 19 results:

Northwood Park

Men Handicap Series 768 Dan Delcourt, 732 Moe Goulet, 700 George Herrick Jr, 689 Joe Perry Scratch Series 612 Danny Carrier, 558 Erland Holt, 532 Larry Rossa, 511 Tim Leeman Handicap Game 262 George St. Amand, 249 Jean Giroux, 241 William Leighton Jr, 234 Norman Scott Scratch Game 213 Skip Sabourin, 199 Tom Giberti Sr, 188 Joey Boudreau, 167 Steve Beaulieu Women Handicap Series 741 Lisa Osgood, 667 Peggy Stevens, 429 Kaitlin Crowell Scratch Series 536 Amanda Welch, 370 Amy Balduf Handicap Game 244 Lori Robert, 242 Kelsie Humphrey Scratch Game 157 Diana Getchell, 147 Jane Rossa

Advertisement

Public Service

Handicap Series 757 Roland Dostie, 754 Mike Caron, 741 Zach Blair, 709 Roland Theriault, 705 Ken Lewis, 702 Christian Mccollough Handicap Game 289 Mark Swett, 280 Tony Burgess Jr, 263 Bob Violette, 253 Dennis Carney, 251 Joey Boudreaux, 251 Jacob Spencer, 248 Marcel Gagne, 248 Chuck Baickle Scratch Series 643 Michael Thibault, 599 Bill Gyorfi, 582 Gerry Biron, 570 Jimmy Lyons, 553 Dana Price, 532 Ted Stokes Scratch Game 237 Joe Michaud, 227 Brian Foss, 209 Mike Anderson, 204 Bill Therrien, 202 Justin Brawn, 195 Kevin Dube

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game 244 Michelle Gardner, 228 Janine Champagne, 197 Brenda Swett, 192 Sue Potvin 188 Tracy Leeman, 187 Anita Morin Scratch Series 593 Michelle Gardner, 545 Brenda Swett, 544 Janine Champagne, 531 Anita Morin, 523 Ali Breault, 489 Shirley Gondek Handicap Game 269 Janine Champagne, 255 Michelle Gardner, 250 Brenda Swett, 243 Jan Beaudoin, 235 Sue Potvin, 233 Tracy Leeman Handicap Series 704 Brenda Swett, 667 Jan Beaudoin, 667 Janine Champagne, 654 Brenda Burgess, 626 Michelle Gardner, 618 Shirley Gondek

Industrial Park

Men Scratch Game 289 Jimmy Clark, 279 Michael Thibault, 279 Thomas Giberti Jr., 266 Caleb Burgess, 266 Brandon Marcotte, 259 James Ward Scratch Series 720 Joseph Michaud, 715 Jimmy Clark, 685 Derek Webb, 680 James Goulding III, 674 Thomas Giberti Jr., 662 James Ward Handicap Game 309 Jimmy Clark, 305 Thomas Giberti Jr., 303 Nick Konstantoulakis, 302 John Violette, 302 Justin Lord, 294 James Ward Handicap Series 813 Nick Konstantoulakis, 804 Scott Hebert, 792 John Violette, 789 Joseph Michaud, 789 Justin Lord, 781 Derek Webb Women Scratch Game 222 Ali Breault, 206 Anita Morin, 201 Sarah Pelletier, 192 Candace Damour, 188 Angeliec Goulding, 187 Amanda Welch Scratch Series 578 Anita Morin, 573 Ali Breault, 566 Sarah Pelletier, 537 Brooke Leger, 528 Audra Mercier, 523 Angeliec Goulding Handicap Game 276 Ali Breault, 268 Candace Damour, 267 Anita Morin, 255 Adrianna Slominski, 250 Angeliec Goulding, 250 Joan Goulding Handicap Series 761 Anita Morin, 735 Ali Breault, 723 Joan Goulding, 709 Angeliec Goulding, 690 Adrianna Slominski, 675 Leah Griffin

Friday Night Mixed

Men Scratch Game 265 Thomas Giberti, 247 Glenn Dakin, 247 James Goulding Jr, 246 Wayne Bryant, 246 Terry Goguen, 235 Michael Dumais, 235 James Morin Scratch Series 685 Glenn Dakin, 665 Terry Goguen, 657 James Goulding Jr, 648 Scott Ashton, 633 Wayne Bryant, 616 Jeff Cooper Handicap Game 305 Terry Goguen, 305 Thomas Giberti, 302 Glenn Dakin, 284 William Lane, 279 Scott Montminy, 278 Mark Swett Handicap Series 850 Glenn Dakin, 842 Terry Goguen, 784 Jasper Bickford, 742 Jeff Cooper, 741 William Lane, 733 Derek Thibodeau Women Scratch Game 225 Pauline Bosse, 215 Victoria Silver, 200 Lucy Viollette, 190 Brooke Leger, 179 Shirley Gondek, 178 Joan Goulding Scratch Series 586 Pauline Bosse, 568 Victoria Silver, 555 Brooke Leger, 516 Joan Goulding, 475 Shirley Gondek, 473 Deb Lane Handicap Game 274 Pauline Bosse, 270 Lucy Viollette, 269 Lynda Hall, 267 Victoria Silver, 252 Shirley Gondek, 249 Deb Lane Handicap Series 733 Pauline Bosse, 724 Victoria Silver, 716 Deb Lane, 697 Lynda Hall, 694 Shirley Gondek, 693 Claudette Lynch

FNBD

Scratch Game 243 Kyle Harrington, 237 Joe Michaud, 237 Mike Thibault Scratch Series 672 Mike Thibault, 662 Joe Michaud, 609 Scott Gagne Handicap Game 309 Kyle Harrington, 268 Henry Aliberti, 265 Fred Mckay Handicap Series 775 Kyle Harrington, 717 Fred Mckay, 704 Henry Aliberti

Youth 

Minors Boys Scratch Game 128 Isaac Bellemore, 94 Owen Bushway, 81 Owen Violette Scratch Series 344 Isaac Bellemore, 270 Owen Bushway, 236 Owen Violette Handicap Game 184 Mason Moore, 182 Isaac Bellemore, 164 Owen Bushway Handicap Series 531 Mason Moore, 506 Isaac Bellemore, 482 Owen Violette Girls Scratch Game 111 Brooke Gervais, 81 Jennifer York Scratch Series 273 Brooke Gervais, 221 Jennifer York, Handicap Game 181 Brooke Gervais, 169 Jennifer York Handicap Series 485 Jennifer York, 483 Brooke Gervais

Youth 

Majors Boys Scratch Game 261 Parker Thibault, 256 Shayne Macfarlane, 236 Nathan Boothby Scratch Series 707 Parker Thibault, 661 Shayne Macfarlane, 643 Nathan Boothby Handicap Game 284 Tylor Montminy, 282 Benjamin Belanger, 270 Parker Thibault Handicap Series 737 Tylor Montminy, 734 Parker Thibault, 716 Benjamin Belanger Girls Scratch Game 222 Alexandrah Gagne-Robertso, 167 Danielle Allaire, 161 Brianna Hannan Scratch Series 605 Alexandrah Gagne-Robertso, 416 Danielle Allaire, 407 Brianna Hannan Handicap Game 266 Alexandrah Gagne-Robertso, 261 Kelsey Cloutier, 253 Brianna Hannan Handicap Series 737 Alexandrah Gagne-Robertso, 702 Kelsey Cloutier, 683 Brianna Hannan

TUESDAY CANDLEPIN SENIORS 11/14/17

Men Handicap Series 371 Leo Bergeron, 360 Dick Bosse, 353 Greg Foster Handicap Game 124 Russ Desjardins/Bob Thompson, 123 Mike Turcotte, 119 Randy Furbish Scratch Series 312 Roger Charpentier, 281 Henry Maheux, 270 Ron Maheux Scratch Game 109 Roger Dupre, 99 Russ Hurd, 96 Bob Giguere Women Handicap Series 349 Pauline Quimby, 346 Claudette Turcotte, 344 Jeannine Potvin Handicap Game 138 Tony Arel, 123 Jonell Masse, 119 Pauline Desbiens/Sue Skehan Scratch Series 258 Anita Maheux, 256 Linda Charpentier, 250 Lucy Damon Scratch Game 90 Rita Grenier, 84 Lou Hamel, 82 Gilmay Lamarre/Jeanine Labbe

FRIDAY CANDLEPIN SENIORS 11/17/17

Men Handicap Series 345 Leo Bergeron, 337 Ray Forgues, 335 John Violette Handicap Game 130 Cliff Plourde, 129 Ron Maheux, 124 Louis Dumont Scratch Series 308 Roger Charpentier, 275 Bob Tremblay, 265 Henry Maheux Scratch Game 108 Ron Bilodeau, 106 Russ Hurd, 91 Rocky Giberti Women Handicap Series 353 Pauline Plourde, 351 Joline Bechard, 326 Terri Forgues Handicap Game 125 Mary Honegger, 124 Connie Pynes, 114 Cecilia Treworgy Scratch Series 266 Wanda Brown, 258 Phyllis Greim, 249 Lou Hamel, 234 Rachel Cyr Scratch Game 108 Wanda Brown, 88 Lou Hamel, 85 Terry Lefebvre.

Sparetime Bowling

No. 26 reults: 

Mamas & Papas

Men Handicap Series 769 Rod Parker, 751 John Gillis, 728 Jeremy Wallace Scratch Series 678 Philip Provencher, 601 Nick Poland, 574 Wayne Bryant Handicap Game 288 Mike Thibault, 272 Brandon Alexander, 266 Erland Holt Scratch Game 237 Justin Brawn, 222 Patrick Therrien, 209 Michael Leclair Women Handicap Series 787 Adrianna Slominski, 740 Jacinda Cotton-Castro, 721 Amanda White Scratch Series 490 Sharon Wallace, 476 Deb Edgecomb, 444 Noreen Holt Handicap Game 277 Kaisha Pearl, 257 Lucy Violette, 247 Kathy Thayer Scratch Game 175 Tammy Bureau, 170 Janessa Williams, 147 Pauline Clavet

Northwood Park

Men Handicap Series 831 Jason Sirois, 722 Dan Delcourt, 722 Norm St. Amand, 709 Robert Tremaine Scratch Series 608 Tim Leeman, 574 Erland Holt, 517 Tom Giberti Sr, 509 Moe Goulet Handicap Game 275 Jean Giroux, 266 Steven Bickford, 266 Chad Hopkins, 247 George Herrick Jr, 247 Walter Jackson Scratch Game 222 Dennis Webber, 195 Steve Beaulieu, 194 Joey Boudreau, 186 George St. Amand Women Handicap Series 709 Kaitlin Crowell, 654 Diana Getchell Scratch Series 501 Amanda Welch, 440 Noreen Holt, 256 Joann Thomsen Handicap Game 238 Amy Balduf, 229 Peggy Stevens Scratch Game 162 Lisa Osgood, 137 Lori Robert

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game 236 Ali Breault, 196 Chris Gray, 195 Sue Potvin, 190 Deb Edgecomb, 182 Carlene Fickett, 182 Jeanine Parker Scratch Series 602 Ali Breault, 529 Chris Gray, 505 Janessa Williams, 505 Jeanine Parker, 493 Sue Potvin, 482 Deb Edgecomb Handicap Game 259 Carlene Fickett, 252 Ali Breault, 246 Chris Gray, 238 Sue Potvin, 235 Jan Beaudoin, 234 Becky Gregoire Handicap Series 679 Chris Gray, 672 Jan Beaudoin, 650 Ali Breault, 631 Jeanine Parker, 625 Deb Lane, 622 Sue Potvin, 622 Claudy Lynch, 622 Brenda Swett

Industrial Park

Men Scratch Game 289 Jimmy Clark, 279 Michael Thibault, 279 Thomas Giberti Jr., 266 Caleb Burgess, 266 Brandon Marcotte, 259 James Ward Scratch Series 720 Joseph Michaud, 715 Jimmy Clark, 685 Derek Webb, 680 James Goulding III, 674 Thomas Giberti Jr., 662 James Ward Handicap Game 309 Jimmy Clark, 305 Thomas Giberti Jr., 303 Nick Konstantoulakis, 302 John Violette, 302 Justin Lord, 294 James Ward Handicap Series 813 Nick Konstantoulakis, 804 Scott Hebert, 792 John Violette, 789 Joseph Michaud, 789 Justin Lord, 781 Derek Webb Women Scratch Game 222 Ali Breault, 206 Anita Morin, 201 Sarah Pelletier, 192 Candace Damour, 188 Angeliec Goulding, 187 Amanda Welch Scratch Series 578 Anita Morin, 573 Ali Breault, 566 Sarah Pelletier, 537 Brooke Leger, 528 Audra Mercier, 523 Angeliec Goulding Handicap Game 276 Ali Breault, 268 Candace Damour, 267 Anita Morin, 255 Adrianna Slominski, 250 Angeliec Goulding, 250 Joan Goulding Handicap Series 761 Anita Morin, 735 Ali Breault, 723 Joan Goulding, 709 Angeliec Goulding, 690 Adrianna Slominski, 675 Leah Griffin

Friday Night Mixed

Men Scratch Game 265 Thomas Giberti, 247 Glenn Dakin, 247 James Goulding Jr, 246 Wayne Bryant, 246 Terry Goguen, 235 Michael Dumais, 235 James Morin Scratch Series 685 Glenn Dakin, 665 Terry Goguen, 657 James Goulding Jr, 648 Scott Ashton, 633 Wayne Bryant, 616 Jeff Cooper Handicap Game 305 Terry Goguen, 305 Thomas Giberti, 302 Glenn Dakin, 284 William Lane, 279 Scott Montminy, 278 Mark Swett Handicap Series 850 Glenn Dakin, 842 Terry Goguen, 784 Jasper Bickford, 742 Jeff Cooper, 741 William Lane, 733 Derek Thibodeau Women Scratch Game 225 Pauline Bosse, 215 Victoria Silver, 200 Lucy Viollette, 190 Brooke Leger, 179 Shirley Gondek, 178 Joan Goulding Scratch Series 586 Pauline Bosse, 568 Victoria Silver, 555 Brooke Leger, 516 Joan Goulding, 475 Shirley Gondek, 473 Deb Lane Handicap Game 274 Pauline Bosse, 270 Lucy Viollette, 269 Lynda Hall, 267 Victoria Silver, 252 Shirley Gondek, 249 Deb Lane Handicap Series 733 Pauline Bosse, 724 Victoria Silver, 716 Deb Lane, 697 Lynda Hall, 694 Shirley Gondek, 693 Claudette Lynch

Youth – Minors

Boys Scratch Game 112 Owen Bushway, 105 Owen Violette, 102 Isaac Bellemore Scratch Series 292 Owen Bushway, 280 Isaac Bellemore, 279 Evan Jordan Handicap Game 187 Owen Violette, 182 Owen Bushway, 178 Mason Moore Handicap Series 511 Owen Violette, 502 Owen Bushway, 484 Mason Moore Girls Scratch Game 96 Brooke Gervais Scratch Series, 246 Brooke Gervais Handicap Game 166 Brooke Gervais Handicap Series, 456 Brooke Gervais

Youth – Majors

Boys Scratch Game 256 Parker Thibault, 247 Seth Kolreg, 246 Jacob Sutter Scratch Series 675 Seth Kolreg, 644 Shayne Macfarlane, 588 Ben Furrow Handicap Game 286 Jacob Sutter, 277 Seth Kolreg, 264 Noah Flanigan Handicap Series 765 Seth Kolreg, 728 Noah Flanigan, 715 Nathaniel Flanigan Girls Scratch Game 190 Avery Goulding, 187 Alexandrah Gagne-Robertso, 165 Rubianne Vaughn Scratch Series 511 Alexandrah Gagne-Robertso, 468 Rubianne Vaughn, 455 Avery Goulding Handicap Game 253 Jillian Dumais, 237 Rubianne Vaughn, 229 Alexandrah Gagne-Robertso Handicap Series 684 Jillian Dumais, 684 Rubianne Vaughn, 652 Kelsey Cloutier

TUESDAY CANDLEPIN SENIORS 11/21/17

Men Handicap Series 359 Dick Bosse, 358 Hank Forgues, 344 Roland Daigle Handicap Game 135 Bob Masse, 130 Tony Bruno, 123 Chuck Drinkwater Scratch Series 306 Roger Charpentier 289 Henry Maheux, 276 Ron Maheux Scratch Game 108 Gerry Dennison, 103 Bob Tremblay, 93 Russ Hurd Women Handicap Series 359 Jonell Masse, 356 Gilmay Lamarre, 339 Pauline Desbiens Handicap Game 128 Tony Arel, 125 Sue Richard, 122 Sandy Bruno Scratch Series 278 Lucy Damon, 259 Lou Hamel, 227 Rita Grenier Scratch Game 95 Pauline Quimby, 87 Linda Charpentier, 85 Jeanine Labbe

FRIDAY CANDLEPIN SENIORS 11/24/17

Men Handicap Series 350 Dick Bosse, 342 Randy Furbish, 333 Cliff Plourde Handicap Game 129 Larry Lefebvre, 127 John Violette, 125 Louis Dumont Scratch Series 312 Roger Charpentier, 274 Bob Tremblay, 267 Dwight Webb Scratch Game 104 Tom Giberti, 95 Russ Hurd/Henry Maheux/Ron Mahuex, 94 Bob Thompson Women Handicap Series 352 Carolyn Robertson, 340 Mary Honegger, 333 Pauline Plourde Handicap Game 129 Rachel Cyr, 124 Connie Pynes, 119 Terri Forgues Scratch Series 267 Wanda Brown, 262 Phyllis Greim, 252 Pauline Quimby Scratch Game 88 Rita Beaulieu, 87 Terry Lefebvre, 84 Lou Hamel.

Advertisement