Sparetime results

0

Mamas & Papas

Men Handicap Series: 790 Robert Boston, 722 Bob Violette, 708 Don Moore; Scratch Series: 735 Justin Brawn, 662 Mike Thibault, 637 Nick Poland; Handicap Game: 273 Kevin Dube, 269 Tim Lynch, 261 Claude Marichal; Scratch Game: 265 Philip Provencher, 238 Phil Doucette, 222 Jim Williams, 222 Wayne Bryant; Women Handicap Series: 743 Sharon Wallace, 704 Jan Beaudoin, 696 Gloria Bartley; Scratch Series: 568 Sue Carr, 497 Lucy Violette, 453 Pauline Clavet; Handicap Game: 274 Janessa Williams, 251 Jeannette Fowler, 251 Ashley Provencher, 250 Penny Dick; Scratch Game: 203 Tammy Bureau, 181 Noreen Holt, 175 Deb Edgecomb.

Northwood Park

Men Handicap Series: 804 David Greenleaf, 729 Harold Wills, 718 Bert St Amand, 708 Mark Robert; Scratch Series: 774 Tommy Giberti, 622 Erland Holt, 610 Chad Hopkins, 581 Larry Rossa; Handicap Game: 330 David Huskin, 275 Donald Morin, 260 Daryl Lamore, 260 Donald Stevens; Scratch Game: 233 Steven Bickford, 231 Tim Leeman, 229 Josh Juarbe, 208 Dan Delcourt; Women Handicap Series: 746 Lisa Ardia, 694 Lori Robert, 666 Peggy Stevens; Scratch Series: 527 Janessa Williams, 444 Lisa Osgood, 397 Rhonda Webber; Handicap Game: 260 Jacinta Storer, 245 Kira LeClair, 214 Kelsie Humphrey; Scratch Game: 161 Jane Rossa, 158 Adrianna Slominski, 119 Kaitlin Crowell.

Advertisement

Public Service

Handicap Series: 803 Ken Wyman, 792 Mike Anderson, 760 Chuck Clavet, 737 Gerry Biron, 726 Mike Moreau, 725 Josh Juarbe; Handicap Game: 316 Ken Lewis, 288 Aaron Johnson, 287 Anthony Nacri, 277 Bill Therrien, 269 Ricky Cyr, 267 Don Malpass, 267 Scott Alexander; Scratch Series: 728 Joseph Guimond, 688 Justin Brawn, 668 Dana Price, 652 Joe Michaud, 620 Brian Foss, 582 Bob Robitaille; Scratch Game: 264 Ed Pinkham, 259 Kennny Moore, 246 Jim Morin, 246 Kevin Dube, 234 Jimmy Lyons, 225 Bob Violette, 217 Jim Post, 217 Shawn Langlois.

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game: 250 Janine Champagne, 220 Ali Breault, 216 Janessa Williams, 214 Joan Goulding, 213 Victoria Silver, 209 Michelle Gardner, 200 Noreen Holt, 195 Pauline Bosse, 195 Anita Morin; Scratch Series: 614 Michelle Gardner, 577 Janine Champagne, 564 Ali Breault, 560 Joan Goulding, 534 Pauline Bosse, 530 Cheryl Hebert, 530 Victoria Silver, 527 Janessa Williams; Handicap Game: 289 Janine Champagne, 248 Victoria Silver, 244 Noreen Holt, 244 Janessa Williams, 237 Joan Goulding, 235 Pauline Clavet, 233 Claudette Lynch, 231 Brenda Swett; Handicap Series: 694 Janine Champagne, 674 Michelle Gardner, 651 Noreen Holt, 641 Cheryl Hebert, 640 Claudette Lynch, 635 Pauline Coolidge, 635 Deb Edgecomb, 635 Victoria Silver.

Industrial Park

Men Scratch Game: 299 Thomas Giberti Jr., 280 Brandon Marcotte, 269 Scott Moore, 268 Steve Marquis, 267 Dan Carrier, 263 Nick Poland; Scratch Series: 775 Thomas Giberti Jr., 740 Brandon Marcotte, 717 Chad Dostie, 705 Scott Moore, 702 Steve Marquis, 700 James Goulding III; Handicap Game: 317 Dan Carrier, 311 Thomas Giberti Jr., 303 Brandon Marcotte, 301 Nick Poland, 300 Jerry Bissonette, 298 Steve Marquis; Handicap Series: 811 Thomas Giberti Jr., 809 Brandon Marcotte, 792 Steve Marquis, 788 James Lyons, 780 Jerry Bissonette, 774 Chad Dostie; Women Scratch Game: 268 Sarah Pelletier, 231 Audra Mercier, 203 Ali Breault, 196 Renee McCaslin, 182 Pauline Bosse, 181 Anita Morin; Scratch Series: 764 Sarah Pelletier, 580 Audra Mercier, 557 Ali Breault, 545 Renee McCaslin, 519 Pauline Bosse, 503 Anita Morin; Handicap Game: 289 Sarah Pelletier, 256 Audra Mercier, 246 Renee McCaslin, 241 Ali Breault, 240 Anita Morin, 236 Amber Jordan; Handicap Series: 827 Sarah Pelletier, 695 Renee McCaslin, 680 Anita Morin, 677 Amber Jordan, 671 Ali Breault, 669 Pauline Bosse.

Friday Night Mixed

Men Scratch Game: 256 Josh Dakin, 254 Robert Violette, 249 Joseph Burg, 246 Mark Fortier, 229 William Lane, 227 Terry Goguen; Scratch Series: 712 Robert Violette, 672 Josh Dakin, 665 Joseph Burg, 658 Mark Fortier, 634 Terry Goguen, 620 James Goulding Jr; Handicap Game: 306 William Lane, 302 Josh Dakin, 298 Joseph Burg, 291 Robert Violette, 287 Terry Goguen, 285 Mark Fortier, 285 Derek Thibodeau; Handicap Series: 823 Robert Violette, 814 Terry Goguen, 812 Joseph Burg, 810 Josh Dakin, 800 William Lane, 777 Derek Thibodeau; Women Scratch Game: 216 Pauline Bosse, 215 Brooke Leger, 199 Shirley Gondek, 198 Joan Goulding, 192 Victoria Silver, 185 Pamela Heald; Scratch Series: 618 Brooke Leger, 557 Joan Goulding, 555 Pauline Bosse, 547 Shirley Gondek, 521 Victoria Silver, 500 Pamela Heald; Handicap Game: 276 Pamela Heald, 273 Shirley Gondek, 267 Kristie Wyman, 265 Pauline Bosse, 253 Lynda Hall, 252 Victoria Roy; Handicap Series: 773 Pamela Heald, 769 Shirley Gondek, 729 Kristie Wyman, 721 Claudette Lynch, 717 Brooke Leger, 712 Julie Lynch.

FNBD

Men Scratch Game: 300 Scott Gagne, 278 Mike Thibault, 268 Brandon Marcotte, 257 Joe Michaud, 235 Brian Bickford, 227 Marc Frechette; Scratch Series: 706 Brandon Marcotte, 680 Brian Bickford, 678 Scott Gagne, 673 Joe Michaud, 671 Mike Thibault, 601 Tim Dee; Handicap Game: 321 Scott Gagne, 299 Kyle Harrington, 290 Mike Thibault, 287 Brandon Marcotte, 287 Scott Beaudin, 267 Joe Michaud; Handicap Series: 763 Brandon Marcotte, 749 Kyle Harrington, 746 Brian Bickford, 745 Scott Beaudin, 741 Scott Gagne, 737 Mike Ebert.

Youth – Minors

Boys Scratch Series: 439 Joshua Violette, 399 Tylor Montminy, 342 Ethen Bruce-Gregor; Handicap Series: 478 Luke Soucy, 427 Evan Jordan, 424 Owen Bushway; Scratch Game: 160 Joshua Violette, 149 Tylor Montminy, 139 Ethen Bruce-Gregor; Handicap Game: 170 Luke Soucy, 168 Evan Jordan, 146 Owen Bushway; Girls Scratch Series: 326 Jillian Dumais; Handicap Series: 378 Ali Lynch, 378 Brook Gervais; Scratch Game: 116 Jillian Dumais, 87 Ali Lynch; Handicap Game: 148 Brook Gervais.

Youth Majors

Boys Scratch Series: 722 Shayne MacFarlane, 619 Zack Lessard, 582 Nathan Boothby; Scratch Game: 279 Parker Thibault, 235 Christopher Goulette, 214 Noah Flanigan; Handicap Series: 743 Shayne MacFarlane, 676 Mason Longchamps, 675 Colby Cummins; Handicap Game: 254 Noah Flanigan, 250 Christopher Goulette, 241 Ben Belanger; Girls Scratch Series: 532 Avery Goulding, 471 Brianna Hannan, 333 Camryn Wyman; Scratch Game: 180 Danielle Allaire, 180 Sarah Clark, 145 Kyleigh McDonough, 124 Kelsey Cloutier; Handicap Series: 712 Sarah Clark, 708 Brianna Hannan, 633 Camryn Wyman; Handicap Game: 263 Kelsey Cloutier, 232 Kyleigh McDonough, 220 Avery Goulding.

Tuesday, March 28 Candlepin Seniors

Men Handicap Series: 359 Dick L’italien, 356 Pete Grenier, 355 Leo Bergeron; Handicap Game: 134 Mike Turcotte, 131 Alan Treworgy, 124 Bob Thompson/ Tony Bruno; Scratch Series: 312 Roger Charpentier, 310 Russ Hurd, 272 Chuck Drinkwater; Scratch Game: 115 Bob Toussaint, 108 Gerry Dennison, 102 Bob Giguere; Women Handicap Series: 365 Lou Hamel, 356 Sue Steward, 351 Jeannine Potvin; Handicap Game: 130 Sue Richard, 129 Connie Pynes, 122 Sandy Bruno; Scratch Series: 266 Terry Lefebvre, 264 Monique Grenier, 252 Anita Maheux; Scratch Game: 108 Linda Charpentier, 91 Lucy Damon, 86 Rita Grenier.

Friday, March 31 Candlepin Seniors

Men Handicap Series: 372 Tom Giberti, 349 Leo Bergeron, 339 Louis Dumont; Handicap Game: 142 Ray Forgues, 122 Bob Thompson, 121 Randy Furbish; Scratch Series: 310 Russ Hurd, 272 Ron Maheux, 363 Rick Shea; Scratch Game: 107 Dick L’italien, 104 Reggie Dubois, 103 Dwight Webb; Women Handicap Series: 366 Mary Honegger, 355 Cecilia Treworgy, 352 Connie Pynes; Handicap Game: 126 Lou Hamel, 118 Rachel Cyr, 115 Linda Charpentier; Scratch Series: 263 Phyllis Greim, 248 Terri Forgues, 243 Rita Beaulieu; Scratch Game: 91 Pauline Quimby, 87 Pauline Plourde, 82 Carolyn Robertson.

Advertisement