Sparetime results

0

Mamas & Papas

Men Handicap Series: 740 Mark Fortier, 722 Jim Williams, 714 Skip Sabourin, 714 John Gillis; Scratch Series: 728 Justin Brawn, 693 Mike Thibault, 614 Bob Violette; Handicap Game: 286 Erland Holt, 269 Wayne Bryant, 267 Jacob Spencer; Scratch Game: 259 Nick Poland, 251 Philip Provencher, 224 Joshua Juarbe; Women Handicap Series: 748 Dianne Mains, 714 Gloria Bartley, 659 Rolinda Marichal; Scratch Series: 513 Sharon Wallace, 489 Lucy Violette, 408 Jeanine Parker; Handicap Game: 259 Pauline Clavet, 243 Maureen Williams, 243 Jeannette Fowler; Scratch Game: 177 Janessa Williams, 153 Kaisha Pearl, 146 Deb Edgecomb.

Northwood Park

Men Handicap Series: 796 David Greenleaf, 747 Donald Morin, 714 Joe Perry, 710 Donald Stevens; Scratch Series: 728 Tommy Giberti, 610 Larry Rossa; 607 Erland Holt, 584 Dennis Webber; Handicap Game: 290 Jason Sirois, 278 David Huskin, 264 Steven Bickford, 264 Harold Wills; Scratch Game: 232 Dan Delcourt, 228 Caleb Burgess, 215 Steve Beaulieu, 215 James Williams; Women Handicap Series: 779 Lisa Osgood, 717 Jacinta Storer, 687 Peggy Stevens; Scratch Series: 501 Amanda Welch, 471 Janessa Williams, 394 Amy Balduf; Handicap Game: 271 Kaitlin Crowell, 246 Adrianna Slominski, 241 Kelsie Humphrey; Scratch Game: 166 Lisa Ardia, 150 Jane Rossa, 139 Rhonda Webber.

Advertisement

Public Service

Handicap Series: 860 Jacob Spencer, 769 Ken Lewis, 758 Angelo Nacri, 750 Bill Therrien, 723 Scott Alexander, 721 Tiny Wyman; Handicap Game: 305 Don Malpass, 288 Rene Champagne, 278 Roger Perreault, 275 Ted Stokes, 271 Gerry Biron, 271 Roland Dostie, 266 Don Moore; Scratch Series: 718 Dana Price, 660 Jimmy Lyons, 653 Justin Brawn, 623 Ed Pinkham, 618 Brian Foss, 614 Joe Michaud; Scratch Game: 257 Kennny Moore, 244 Bill Gyorfi, 237 Joseph Guimond, 236 Eric Roy, 233 Mike Moreau, 212 Inocencio Diaz.

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game: 235 Joan Goulding, 217 Chris Gray, 213 Lucy Violette, 202 Ali Breault, 201 Anita Morin, 190 Deb Lane, 186 Brenda Swett, 182 Pauline Bosse, 182 Michelle Gardner; Scratch Series: 558 Joan Goulding, 549 Anita Morin, 541 Chris Gray, 530 Cindy Lessard, 518 Deb Lane, 500 Brenda Swett, 499 Lucy Violette, 496 Pauline Bosse; Handicap Game: 262 Chris Gray, 258 Joan Goulding, 252 Lucy Violette, 243 Deb Lane, 233 Louise Tancrede, 233 Brenda Swett, 228 Anita Morin, 225 Jessica Merrill; Handicap Series: 677 Deb Lane, 676 Chris Gray, 659 Cindy Lessard, 641 Brenda Swett, 630 Anita Morin, 627 Jessica Merrill, 627 Joan Goulding, 616 Lucy Violette.

Industrial Park

Men Scratch Game: 290 Scott Moore, 279 Tommy Young, 279 James Goulding III, 278 Thomas Giberti Jr., 265 Mark McLaughlin, 259 Scott Allaire; Scratch Series: 761 Blane Adkins, 747 James Goulding III, 746 James Ward, 727 Tommy Young, 709 Joseph Colcord, 695 Thomas Giberti Jr.; Handicap Game: 326 Zachary Farrington, 306 Mark McLaughlin, 304 Scott Moore, 300 William Browns Jr, 295 Dan Carrier, 292 Richard Desjardin; Handicap Series: 792 Richard Desjardin, 787 William Browns Jr, 787 Dan Carrier, 771 Shawn Langlois, 770 Robert Surette, 757 Tommy Young, 757 Jean Giroux; Women Scratch Game: 221 Sarah Pelletier, 214 Ali Breault, 201 Anita Morin, 199 Michelle Gardner, 193 Angeliec Goulding, 187 Amber Jordan, 187 Janessa Williams; Scratch Series: 596 Sarah Pelletier, 584 Ali Breault, 558 Michelle Gardner, 551 Anita Morin, 536 Angeliec Goulding, 504 Janessa Williams; Handicap Game: 263 Amber Jordan, 260 Anita Morin, 252 Ali Breault, 249 Angeliec Goulding, 248 Rebecca Allaire, 243 Michelle Gardner; Handicap Series: 728 Anita Morin, 704 Angeliec Goulding, 700 Amber Jordan, 698 Ali Breault, 690 Michelle Gardner, 681 Rebecca Allaire.

Friday Night Mixed

Men Scratch Game: 265 Thomas Giberti, 247 Glenn Dakin, 247 James Goulding Jr, 246 Wayne Bryant, 246 Terry Goguen, 235 Michael Dumais, 235 James Morin; Scratch Series: 685 Glenn Dakin, 665 Terry Goguen, 657 James Goulding Jr, 648 Scott Ashton, 633 Wayne Bryant, 616 Jeff Cooper; Handicap Game: 305 Terry Goguen, 305 Thomas Giberti, 302 Glenn Dakin, 284 William Lane, 279 Scott Montminy, 278 Mark Swett; Handicap Series: 850 Glenn Dakin, 842 Terry Goguen, 784 Jasper Bickford, 742 Jeff Cooper, 741 William Lane, 733 Derek Thibodeau; Women Scratch Game: 225 Pauline Bosse, 215 Victoria Silver, 200 Lucy Viollette, 190 Brooke Leger, 179 Shirley Gondek, 178 Joan Goulding; Scratch Series: 586 Pauline Bosse, 568 Victoria Silver, 555 Brooke Leger, 516 Joan Goulding, 475 Shirley Gondek, 473 Deb Lane; Handicap Game: 274 Pauline Bosse, 270 Lucy Viollette, 269 Lynda Hall, 267 Victoria Silver, 252 Shirley Gondek, 249 Deb Lane; Handicap Series: 733 Pauline Bosse, 724 Victoria Silver, 716 Deb Lane, 697 Lynda Hall, 694 Shirley Gondek, 693 Claudette Lynch.

FNBD

Men Scratch Game: 278 Brandon Marcotte, 258 Brian Bickford, 256 Mike Thibault, 234 Rick Leger, 233 David Boucher, 230 Kyle Harrington; Scratch Series: 754 Brandon Marcotte, 740 Mike Thibault, 697 Brian Bickford, 652 Ralph Therrien, 597 Joe Michaud, 589 Scott Beaudin; Handicap Game: 305 Kyle Harrington, 296 Brandon Marcotte, 290 David Boucher, 279 Brian Bickford, 272 Scott Beaudin, 268 Pete Provencher; Handicap Series: 808 Brandon Marcotte, 773 Mike Thibault, 772 Ralph Therrien, 766 Scott Beaudin, 760 Brian Bickford, 742 Kyle Harrington.

Youth – Minors

Boys Scratch Series: 397 Tylor Montminy, 366 Ethen Bruce-Gregor, 202 Evan Jordan; Handicap Series: 451 James Wagg, 372 Owen Bushway; Scratch Game: 152 Ethen Bruce-Gregor, 150 Tylor Montminy. 73 Owen Bushway; Handicap Game: 176 James Wagg, 141 Evan Jordan; Girls Scratch Series: 342 Jillian Dumais; Handicap Series: 357 Brook Gervais; Scratch Game: 120 Jillian Dumais; Handicap Game: 138 Brook Gervais.

Youth – Majors

Boys Scratch Series: 696 Jacob Dubuc, 673 Shayne MacFarlane, 619 Nathan Boothby; Scratch Game: 259 Seth Kolreg, 248 Zack Lessard, 230 John Gove; Handicap Series: 729 Jacob Dubuc, 708 Ben Belanger, 688 Shayne MacFarlane; Handicap Game: 280 John Gove, 267 Matthew Stevens, 265 Elias Doucette; Girls Scratch Series: 627 Avery Goulding, 468 Brianna Hannan, 356 Kyleigh McDonough; Scratch Game: 192 Danielle Allaire, 168 Sarah Clark, 128 Camryn Wyman; Handicap Series: 702 Brianna Hannan, 661 Sarah Clark, 646 Camryn Wyman; Handicap Game: 253 Avery Goulding, 231 Danielle Allaire, 210 Courtney Stevens.

Tuesday, April 4 Candlepin Seniors

Men Handicap Series: 361 Mike Turcotte, 360 Leo Bergeron, 349 Roland Daigle; Handicap Game: 140 Roger Blouin, 122 Rick Carney/Jerry LaPlante, 121 Tony Bruno; Scratch Series: 301 Bob Toussaint, 270 Bob Giguere, 268 Russ Hurd; Scratch Game: 111 Dick L’italien, 107 Roger Dupre, 96 Gerry Dennison/Bob Thompson; Women Handicap Series: 368 Joan Pettengill, 341 Rita Grenier, 339 Pauline Desbiens; Handicap Game: 129 Sandy Bruno, 126 Connie Pynes, 120 Rachel Ayo; Scratch Series: 272 Pauline Quimby, 253 Monique Grenier, 248 Terry Lefebvre; Scratch Game: 100 Linda Charpentier, 93 Lucy Damon, 86 Anita Maheux.

Friday, April 7 Candlepin Seniors 

Men Handicap Series: 364 Ray Forgues, 358 Alan Treworgy, 351 Bob Bechard; Handicap Game: 127 Reggie Dubois, 126 Louis Dumont, 124 Cliff Plourde; Scratch Series: 306 Roger Charpentier, 292 Tom Giberti, 279 Dick L’italien; Scratch Game: 108 Russ Hurd, 100 Henry Maheux, 99 Rocky Giberti; Women Handicap Series: 371 Carolyn Robertson, 359 Cecilia Treworgy, 338 Joline Bechard; Handicap Game: 128 Terry Lefebvre, 122 Mary Honegger, 121 Terri Forgues; Scratch Series: 270 Rita Beaulieu, 256 Pauline Quimby, 249 Linda Charpentier; Scratch Game: 112 Phyllis Greim, 91 Lou Hamel, 83 Wanda Brown/Rachel Cyr.

Advertisement