Sparetime results

0

Mamas & Papas

Men Handicap Series: 775 Randy Marcotte, 740 Nick Poland, 715 Shane Pear; Scratch Series: 701 Philip Provencher, 674 Mike Thibault, 626 Erland Holt; Handicap Game: 289 Wayne Bryant, 281 Robert Boston, 279 Claude Marichal; Scratch Game: 278 Justin Brawn, 234 Jim Williams, 221 Chuck Clavet; Women Handicap Series: 735 Tammy Bureau, 708 Penny Dick, 679 Rolinda Marichal; Scratch Series: 529 Sharon Wallace, 496 Sue Carr, 459 Deb Edgecomb; Handicap Game: 264 Claudette Lynch, 257 Gloria Bartley, 238 Noreen Holt; Scratch Game: 205 Janessa Williams, 174 Jeanine Parker, 156 Dianne Mains.

Northwood Park

Men Handicap Series: 785 Josh Juarbe, 737 Donald Stevens, 723 Norman Scott, 710 Jean Giroux; Scratch Series: 638 Chad Hopkins, 609 Tim Leeman, 607 Larry Rossa, 588 Erland Holt; Handicap Game: 275 Bert St Amand, 271 Caleb Burgess, 264 Jason Sirois, 261 Joe Perry; Scratch Game: 232 Dan Delcourt, 221 Tom Giberti Sr, 215 Skip Sabourin, 212 Michael LeClair; Women Handicap Series: 826 Lisa Osgood, 747 Jacinta Storer, 668 Peggy Stevens, 636 Kelsie Humphrey; Scratch Series: 649 Amanda Welch, 457 Amy Balduf, 424 Rhonda Webber, 110 Kaitlin Crowell; Handicap Game: 263 Jane Rossa, 257 Kira LeClair, 227 Adrianna Slominski; Scratch Game: 175 Lori Robert, 157 Janessa Williams, 132 Lisa Ardia.

Advertisement

Public Service

Handicap Series: 803 Justin Brawn, 759 Ron Potvin, 757 Scott Alexander, 755 Ken Wyman, 719 Tiny Wyman, 713 Anthony Nacri; Handicap Game: 296 Ricky Cyr, 281 Chuck Baickle, 275 Bob Violette, 270 Rene Champagne, 269 Mike Anderson 260 Marcel Gagne; Scratch Series: 673 Joe Michaud, 644 Inocencio Diaz, 622 Kevin Dube, 611 Shawn Langlois, 605 Josh Juarbe, 584 Dustin Pizzi; Scratch Game: 259 Brian Foss, 248 Dana Price, 243 Michael Thibault, 234 Mark Swett, 223 Eric Roy, 223 Joseph Guimond, 215 Jimmy Lyons.

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game: 217 Ali Breault, 214 Michelle Gardner, 212 Shirley Gondek, 205 Anita Morin, 194 Joan Goulding, 191 Deb Lane, 188 Diane Desjardins, 187 Noreen Holt, 187 Pauline Bosse; Scratch Series: 604 Michelle Gardner, 577 Anita Morin, 557 Ali Breault, 541 Pauline Bosse, 501 Noreen Holt, 498 Janessa Williams, 494 Deb Lane, 494 Joan Goulding; Handicap Game: 251 Shirley Gondek, 242 Deb Lane, 237 Diane Desjardins, 233 Michelle Gardner, 232 Anita Morin, 230 Noreen Holt, 225 Diane Jambard, 225 Ali Breault; Handicap Series: 661 Michelle Gardner, 658 Anita Morin, 647 Deb Lane, 630 Noreen Holt, 625 Diane Desjardins, 620 April Carney, 613 Pauline Bosse, 601 Janine Champagne.

Friday Night Mixed

Men Scratch Game: 265 Thomas Giberti, 247 Glenn Dakin, 247 James Goulding Jr, 246 Wayne Bryant, 246 Terry Goguen, 235 Michael Dumais, 235 James Morin; Scratch Series: 685 Glenn Dakin, 665 Terry Goguen, 657 James Goulding Jr, 648 Scott Ashton, 633 Wayne Bryant, 616 Jeff Cooper; Handicap Game: 305 Terry Goguen, 305 Thomas Giberti, 302 Glenn Dakin, 284 William Lane, 279 Scott Montminy, 278 Mark Swett; Handicap Series: 850 Glenn Dakin, 842 Terry Goguen, 784 Jasper Bickford, 742 Jeff Cooper, 741 William Lane, 733 Derek Thibodeau;  Women Scratch Game: 225 Pauline Bosse, 215 Victoria Silver, 200 Lucy Viollette, 190 Brooke Leger, 179 Shirley Gondek, 178 Joan Goulding; Scratch Series: 586 Pauline Bosse, 568 Victoria Silver, 555 Brooke Leger, 516 Joan Goulding, 475 Shirley Gondek, 473 Deb Lane; Handicap Game: 274 Pauline Bosse, 270 Lucy Viollette, 269 Lynda Hall, 267 Victoria Silver, 252 Shirley Gondek, 249 Deb Lane; Handicap Series: 733 Pauline Bosse, 724 Victoria Silver, 716 Deb Lane, 697 Lynda Hall, 694 Shirley Gondek, 693 Claudette Lynch.

FNBD

Men Scratch Game: 278 Brandon Marcotte, 258 Brian Bickford, 256 Mike Thibault, 234 Rick Leger, 233 David Boucher, 230 Kyle Harrington; Scratch Series: 754 Brandon Marcotte, 740 Mike Thibault, 697 Brian Bickford, 652 Ralph Therrien, 597 Joe Michaud, 589 Scott Beaudin; Handicap Game: 305 Kyle Harrington, 296 Brandon Marcotte, 290 David Boucher, 279 Brian Bickford, 272 Scott Beaudin, 268 Pete Provencher;  Handicap Series: 808 Brandon Marcotte, 773 Mike Thibault, 772 Ralph Therrien, 766 Scott Beaudin, 760 Brian Bickford, 742 Kyle Harrington.

Youth – Minors

Boys Scratch Series: 456 Ethen Bruce-Gregor, 435 Tylor Montminy, 314 **Dustin Laplante; Handicap Series: 490 Joshua Violette, 430 James Wagg, 428 Owen Bushway; Scratch Game: 183 Ethen Bruce-Gregor, 159 Tylor Montminy, 114 **Dustin Laplante; Handicap Game: 190 Joshua Violette, 155 James Wagg, 153 Owen Bushway;  Girls Scratch Series: 317 Jillian Dumais; Handicap Series: 363 Brook Gervais; Scratch Game: 124 Jillian Dumais; Handicap Game: 124 Brook Gervais.

Youth – Majors

Boys Scratch Series: 718 Seth Kolreg, 710 Parker Thibault, 669 Zack Lessard; Scratch Game: 269 Shayne MacFarlane, 258 Nathan Boothby, 245 Jacob Dubuc; Handicap Series: 724 Seth Kolreg, 697 Matthew Stevens, 685 Noah Flanigan; Handicap Game: 273 Shayne MacFarlane, 254 Jacob Dubuc, 244 Ben Furrow; Girls Scratch Series: 624 Avery Goulding, 481 Sarah Clark, 435 Danielle Allaire; Scratch Game: 179 Brianna Hannan, 166 Kiarra Bruce, 145 Camryn Wyman; Handicap Series: 700 Sarah Clark, 688 Camryn Wyman, 678 Avery Goulding; Handicap Game: 256 Brianna Hannan, 237 Kiarra Bruce, 228 Kyleigh McDonough.

Tuesday April 11 Candlepin Seniors

Men Handicap Series: 385 Mike Turcotte, 360 Bert Boucher/Bob Giguere, 352 Leo Bergeron; Handicap Game: 127 John Violette/Jerry LaPlante, 126 Chuck Drinkwater, 121 Hank Forgues; Scratch Series: 315 Russ Hurd, 290 Gerry Dennison, 288 Bob Toussaint; Scratch Game: 116 Roger Charpentier, 108 Roger Blouin, 102 Ron Maheux; Women Handicap Series: 365 Lou Hamel, 348 Joan Pettengill, 347 Sue Steward; Handicap Game: 127 Connie Pynes, 126 Rachel Ayo, 120 Jeannine Potvin; Scratch Series: 283 Monique Grenier, 256 Lucy Damon; Scratch Game: 101 Pauline Quimby, 85 Rita Grenier.

Friday, April 14 Candlepin Seniors

Men Handicap Series: 361 Louis Dumont, 359 Bob Thompson, 355 Cliff Plourde; Handicap Game: 129 Reggie Dubois, 124 Rocky Giberti, 121 John Violette; Scratch Series: 326 Russ Hurd, 292 Roger Charpentier, 277 Dick L’italien; Scratch Game: 104 Henry Maheux, 100 Tom Giberti/Ron Maheux, 98 Rick Shea; Women Handicap Series: 357 Joline Bechard, 342 Carolyn Robertson, 322 Rachel Cyr; Handicap Game: 123 Mary Honegger, 120 Pauline Plourde, 119 Cecilia Treworgy; Scratch Series: 281 Phyllis Greim, 271 Rita Beaulieu, 245 Wanda Brown; Scratch Game: 99 Pauline Quimby, 91 Lou Hamel, 81 Terri Forgues.

Advertisement
SHARE