Sparetime results

0

Mamas & Papas

Men — Handicap Series: 855 Nick Poland, 775 Randy Marcotte, 729 Don Moore; Scratch Series: 767 Justin Brawn 613 Shane Pearl 574 Erland Holt; Handicap Game: 282 Claude Marichal, 271 Jeremy Wallace, 264 John Mathieu; Scratch Game: 267 Mike Thibault, 247 Wayne Bryant, 203 Chuck Clavet; Women — Handicap Series: 753 Sharon Wallace, 702 Penny Dick, 690 Rolinda Marichal; Scratch Series: 607 Sue Carr, 504 Tammy Bureau, 458 Pauline Clavet; Handicap Game: 258 Maureen Williams, 254 Claudette Lynch, 253 Gloria Bartley; Scratch Game: 184 Deb Edgecomb, 175 Janessa Williams, 175 Lucy Violette.

Northwood Park

Men — Handicap Series: 741 Chad Hopkins, 716 Robert Tremaine, 707 Donald Morin, 684 Jim Stevens; Scratch Series: 597 Michael LeClair, 576 Erland Holt, 565 Josh Juarbe, 545 George St. Amand; Handicap Game: 271 Brian Potvin, 256 Caleb Burgess, 251 Mark Robert, 249 Bert St Amand; Scratch Game: 225 Dan Delcourt, 205 Tim Leeman, 199 William Leighton Jr, 193 Jean Giroux; Women — Handicap Series: 771 Lisa Osgood, 697 Rhonda Webber, 683 Peggy Stevens, 638 Kaitlin Crowell; Scratch Series: 497 Lori Robert, 455 Noreen Holt, 398 Jane Rossa, 334 Amy Balduf.

Advertisement

Public Service

Handicap Series: 801 Ken Wyman, 771 Jim Post, 765 Tiny Wyman, 742 Gerry Biron, 740 Ken Lewis, 736 Chuck Clavet; Handicap Game: 291 Jim Morin, 289 Mike Moreau, 279 Don Moore, 269 Mike Anderson, 265 Ricky Cyr, 256 Ted Stokes; Scratch Series: 692 Dana Price, 651 Bill Therrien, 631 Kennny Moore, 612 Josh Juarbe, 609 Bill Gyorfi, 594 Jimmy Lyons; Scratch Game: 258 Eric Roy, 253 Dennis Carney, 245 Brian Foss, 235 Bob Robitaille, 232 Joe Michaud, 232 Justin Brawn, 216 Joseph Guimond; Handicap Game: 261 Janessa Williams, 259 Kelsie Humphrey, 238 Jacinta Storer; Scratch Game: 185 Amanda Welch, 162 Lisa Ardia, 139 Adrianna Slominski.

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game: 253 Ali Breault, 207 Chris Gray, 201 Pauline Bosse, 189 Anita Morin, 189 Jeanine Parker, 188 Louise Tancrede, 188 Joan Goulding, 187 Deb Lane; Scratch Series: 652 Ali Breault, 559 Pauline Bosse, 529 Janine Champagne, 525 Joan Goulding, 519 Anita Morin, 508 Tracy Leeman, 500 Janessa Williams, 498 Deb Lane; Handicap Game: 261 Ali Breault, 252 Chris Gray, 252 Louise Tancrede, 238 Deb Lane, 234 Jeanine Parker, 226 Pauline Clavet, 225 Pauline Bosse, 223 Jessica Merrill; Handicap Series: 676 Ali Breault, 651 Deb Lane, 643 Janine Champagne, 634 Tracy Leeman, 631 Pauline Bosse, 628 Chris Gray, 627 Louise Tancrede, 617 Jeanine Parker.

Friday Night Mixed

Men — Scratch Game: 265 Thomas Giberti, 247 Glenn Dakin, 247 James Goulding Jr, 246 Wayne Bryant, 246 Terry Goguen, 235 Michael Dumais, 235 James Morin; Scratch Series: 685 Glenn Dakin, 665 Terry Goguen, 657 James Goulding Jr, 648 Scott Ashton, 633 Wayne Bryant, 616 Jeff Cooper; Handicap Game: 305 Terry Goguen, 305 Thomas Giberti, 302 Glenn Dakin, 284 William Lane, 279 Scott Montminy, 278 Mark Swett; Handicap Series: 850 Glenn Dakin, 842 Terry Goguen, 784 Jasper Bickford, 742 Jeff Cooper, 741 William Lane, 733 Derek Thibodeau; Women Scratch Game: 225 Pauline Bosse, 215 Victoria Silver, 200 Lucy Viollette, 190 Brooke Leger, 179 Shirley Gondek, 178 Joan Goulding; Scratch Series: 586 Pauline Bosse, 568 Victoria Silver, 555 Brooke Leger, 516 Joan Goulding, 475 Shirley Gondek, 473 Deb Lane; Handicap Game: 274 Pauline Bosse, 270 Lucy Viollette, 269 Lynda Hall, 267 Victoria Silver, 252 Shirley Gondek, 249 Deb Lane; Handicap Series: 733 Pauline Bosse, 724 Victoria Silver, 716 Deb Lane, 697 Lynda Hall, 694 Shirley Gondek, 693 Claudette Lynch.

FNBD

Men — Scratch Game: 247 Marc Frechette, 246 Mike Thibault, 244 Moe Ouellette, 244 Joe Guimond, 234 Tim Dee, 234 Doug Fournier; Scratch Series: 695 Mike Thibault, 667 Doug Fournier, 657 Joe Guimond, 624 Moe Ouellette, 623 Brandon Marcotte, 622 Tim Dee; Handicap Game: 299 Kyle Harrington, 297 Moe Ouellette, 283 Fred Mckay, 276 Doug Fournier, 271 Jim Puckey, 271 Scott Beaudin; Handicap Series: 793 Doug Fournier, 783 Moe Ouellette, 763 Scott Beaudin, 755 Jim Puckey, 752 Fred Mckay, 742 Kyle Harrington.

Youth – Minors

Boys — Scratch Series: 413 Ethen Bruce-Gregor, 360 Joshua Violette, 340 Tylor Montminy; Handicap Series: 416 Evan Jordan, 406 Owen Bushway, 405 James Wagg; Scratch Game: 155 Ethen Bruce-Gregor, 138 Joshua Violette, 119 Tylor Montminy; Handicap Game: 165 Owen Bushway, 153 Evan Jordan, 141 James Wagg; Girls — Scratch Series: 341 Jillian Dumais, 75 Ali Lynch; Handicap Series: 402 Brook Gervais, 89 Jennifer York; Scratch Game: 130 Jillian Dumais 75 Ali Lynch; Handicap Game: 138 Brook Gervais, 89 Jennifer York.

Youth – Majors

Boys — Scratch Series: 811 Seth Kolreg, 647 Parker Thibault, 609 Zack Lessard; Scratch Game: 266 Nathan Boothby, 251 Shayne MacFarlane, 224 Bryson Dumais; Handicap Series: 699 Matthew Stevens, 683 Tim Rundstrum, 655 John Gove; Handicap Game: 254 Shayne MacFarlane, 254 Walter Jackson III, 251 Bryson Dumais, 242 Ben Belanger; Girls — Scratch Series: 570 Avery Goulding, 475 Sarah Clark, 394 Kyleigh McDonough; Scratch Game: 203 Danielle Allaire, 150 Kiarra Bruce, 144 Camryn Wyman; Handicap Series: 691 Sarah Clark, 652 Kyleigh McDonough, 637 Kelsey Cloutier; Handicap Game: 242 Danielle Allaire, 242 Camryn Wyman, 239 Avery Goulding, 220 Kiarra Bruce.

Advertisement
SHARE