Sparetime results

0

Mamas & Papas

Men: Handicap Series — 832 Stephen Babb, 768 Daryl LaMore, 751 Jeremy Wallace; Scratch Series — 674 Mike Thibault, 609 Philip Provencher 596 Michael Leclair; Handicap Game — 307 Terry Goguen, 297 Marc Bureau, 280 Claude Marichal; Scratch Game 244 Joshua Juarbe, 230 Brian Foss, 228 Erland Holt; Women: Handicap Series — 754 Jeannette Fowler, 748 Kira LeClair, 730 Jacinda Cotton-Castro; Scratch Series — 521 Sue Carr, 493 Deb Edgecomb, 440 Lucy Violette; Handicap Game 294 Tammy Bureau, 264 Pauline Clavet, 256 Paully Coolidge; Scratch Game — 181 Sharon Wallace, 163 Jeanine Parker, 163 Adrianna Slominski, 161 Noreen Holt.

Northwoon Park

Men: Handicap Series — 768 Dennis Webber, 756 Joe Perry, 705 Walter Jackson, 688 Brian Potvin; Scratch Series — 628 Chad Hopkins, 553 Skip Sabourin, 553 Erland Holt, 513 Jean Giroux; Handicap Game  — 280 Pete Nappi, 263 George St. Amand, 252 Harold Wills, 252 Norm St. Amand; Scratch Game — 209 Dan Delcourt, 191 Larry Rossa, 190 Tom Giberti Sr, 180 Norman Scott; Women: Handicap Series — 684 Lori Robert, 627 Kelsie Humphrey; Scratch Series — 424 Amy Balduf, 413 Diana Getchell; Handicap Game — 225 Kaitlin Crowell, 211 Peggy Stevens; Scratch Game — 155 Jane Rossa.

Advertisement

Public Service

Handicap Series — 843 Ricky Cyr, 791 Mark Swett, 753 Caleb Burgess, 742 Roland Dostie, 739 Norm Crochere, 704 Rene Champagne, 704 Don Malpass; Handicap Game — 320 Bill Therrien, 293 Ken Lewis, 274 Roland Theriault, 273 Aaron Johnson, 266 Ben Dyke, 266 Dennis Carney, 255 Jacob Spencer; Scratch Series 641 Dana Price 617 Kevin Dube 581 Bill Gyorfi 579 Jimmy Lyons 571 Joe Michaud 565 Mike Anderson; Scratch Game — 235 Jim Morin, 224 Mike Moreau, 216 Brandon Marcotte, 215 Brian Foss, 205 Ed Pinkham, 198 Eric Roy.

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game — 210 Anita Morin, 202 Sue Potvin, 201 Ali Breault, 198 Joan Goulding, 194 Pauline Clavet, 191 Jeanine Parker; Scratch Series — 586 Sue Potvin, 574 Anita Morin, 514 Michelle Gardner, 507 Deb Edgecomb, 505 Ali Breault, 493 Jeanine Parker; Handicap Game — 248 Pauline Clavet, 247 Sue Potvin, 236 Jeanine Parker, 233 Anita Morin, 230 Joan Goulding, 229 Deb Edgecomb; Handicap Series — 721 Sue Potvin, 643 Anita Morin, 637 Becky Gregoire, 633 Deb Edgecomb, 630 Pauline Clavet, 628 Jeanine Parker.

Industrial Park

Men: Scratch Game — 300 Stephen Babb, 268 Brian Bickford, 268 Bob Grasse, 266 Scott Allaire, 265 Josh Bernier, 259 Erik Poulin; Scratch Series — 781 Stephen Babb, 718 Josh Bernier, 704 Scott Allaire, 702 Scott Moore, 697 Levi Gervais, 696 Bob Grasse; Handicap Game — 312 Stephen Babb, 301 Scott Allaire, 297 Bob Grasse, 294 Erik Poulin, 292 John Violette, 290 Eric Fillion, 290 Josh Juarbe; Handicap Series — 843 Scott Moore, 822 Eric Fillion, 817 Stephen Babb, 813 Bennett Meyers, 809 Scott Allaire, 802 Andy Violette, 802 Levi Gervais; Women: Scratch Game — 244 Brooke Leger, 224 Audra Mercier, 214 Sarah Pelletier, 201 Angeliec Goulding, 195 Ali Breault, 190 Anita Morin; Scratch Series — 670 Brooke Leger, 598 Sarah Pelletier, 575 Audra Mercier, 540 Angeliec Goulding, 532 Ali Breault, 526 Amanda Welch, 526 Joan Goulding; Handicap Game — 291 Brooke Leger, 265 Amber Jordan, 262 Angeliec Goulding, 260 Audra Mercier, 254 Anita Morin, 251 Sarah Pelletier Handicap Series — 811 Brooke Leger, 724 Joan Goulding, 723 Angeliec Goulding, 722 Lucy Violette, 712 Anita Morin, 709 Sarah Pelletier.

Friday Night Mixed

Men: Scratch Game — 265 Thomas Giberti, 247 Glenn Dakin, 247 James Goulding Jr, 246 Wayne Bryant, 246 Terry Goguen, 235 Michael Dumais, 235 James Morin; Scratch Series — 685 Glenn Dakin, 665 Terry Goguen, 657 James Goulding Jr, 648 Scott Ashton, 633 Wayne Bryant, 616 Jeff Cooper; Handicap Game — 305 Terry Goguen, 305 Thomas Giberti, 302 Glenn Dakin, 284 William Lane, 279 Scott Montminy, 278 Mark Swett; Handicap Series — 850 Glenn Dakin, 842 Terry Goguen, 784 Jasper Bickford, 742 Jeff Cooper, 741 William Lane, 733 Derek Thibodeau; Women: Scratch Game — 225 Pauline Bosse, 215 Victoria Silver, 200 Lucy Viollette, 190 Brooke Leger, 179 Shirley Gondek, 178 Joan Goulding; Scratch Series — 586 Pauline Bosse, 568 Victoria Silver, 555 Brooke Leger, 516 Joan Goulding, 475 Shirley Gondek, 473 Deb Lane; Handicap Game — 274 Pauline Bosse, 270 Lucy Viollette, 269 Lynda Hall, 267 Victoria Silver. 252 Shirley Gondek, 249 Deb Lane; Handicap Series — 733 Pauline Bosse, 724 Victoria Silver, 716 Deb Lane, 697 Lynda Hall, 694 Shirley Gondek, 693 Claudette Lynch.

Youth – Minors

Boys: Scratch Game — 109 Isaac Bellemore, 94 Owen Violette, 89 Owen Bushway; Scratch Series — 300 Isaac Bellemore, 256 Owen Violette, 239 Owen Bushway; Handicap Game — 177 Owen Violette, 163 Owen Bushway; Handicap Series — 505 Owen Violette, 461 Owen Bushway; Girls: Scratch Game — 98 Ali Lynch, 93 Jennifer York, 86 Brooke Gervais; Scratch Series — 269 Ali Lynch, 247 Jennifer York, 228 Brooke Gervais; Handicap Game — 184 Jennifer York, 164 Ali Lynch, 156 Brooke Gervais; Handicap Series — 520 Jennifer York, 438 Brooke Gervais, 319 Ali Lynch.

Youth – Majors

Boys: Scratch Game — 225 Jacob Sutter, 223 Christopher Goulette, 218 Ben Furrow; Scratch Series — 587 Jacob Sutter, 583 Christopher Goulette, 569 Shayne Macfarlane; Handicap Game — 277 Jeremy Rundstrum, 270 Jacob Sutter, 269 Joshua Violette;  Handicap Series — 722 Jacob Sutter, 712 Colby Cummins, 712 Colin Robinson; Girls: Scratch Game — 216 Avery Goulding, 208 Alexandrah Gagne-Robertso, 165 Kyleigh McDonough; Scratch Series — 619 Avery Goulding, 558 Alexandrah Gagne-Robertso, 466 Kyleigh McDonough, Handicap Game — 271 Kyleigh McDonough, 270 Kelsey Cloutier, 260 Alison Wyman; Handicap Series — 784 Kyleigh McDonough, 738 Jillian Dumais, 730 Avery Goulding.  

Tuesday, Oct. 17 Candlepin Seniors

Men: Handicap Series — 350 Greg Foster, 366 Pete Grenier, 356 Bob Bechard; Handicap Game — 128 Chauck Drinkwater, 127 Randy Furbish/John Violette, 125 Tony Bruno; Scratch Series — 295 Ron Bilodeau, 285 Dick L’italien, 281 Roger Charpentier; Scratch Game — 106 Bob Masse, 100 Bob Tremblay, 99 Ron Maheux; Women: Handicap Series — 370 Anita Maheux, 345 Claudette Turcotte, 348 Rita Grenier; Handicap Game — 131 Sue Richard, 129 Rachel Ayo, 125 Lynn Busch; Scratch Series — 286 Linda Charpentier, 249 Lou Hamel, 243 Lucy Damon; Scratch Game — 95 Jeanine Labbe, 86 Monique Grenier, 80 Joanne Cyr/Tony Arel.

Friday, Oct. 21 Candlepin Seniors

Men: Handicap Series — 364 Dick Bosse, 345 Leo Bergeron, 342 Randy Furbish; Handicap Game — 122 John Violette, 121 Bob Thompson, 120 Cliff Plourde; Scratch Series — 284 Henry Maheux, 283 Russ Hurd, 282 Roger Charpentier; Scratch Game — 106 Ron Bilodeau, 101 Bob Tremblay, 99 Rick Shea; Women Handicap Series — 371 Phyllis Greim, 351 Carolyn Robertson, 349 Lou Hamel; Handicap Game — 129 Connie Pynes, 120 Mary Honegger, 119 Pauline Blais; Scratch Series — 262 Terri Forgues, 246 Rita Beaulieu, 241 Wanda Brown; Scratch Game — 100 Phyllis Greim, 88 Cecilia Treworgy, 87 Pauline Plourde.

Advertisement
SHARE