Sparetime results

0

Mama & Papas

Men: Handicap Series — 782 Shane Pearl, 758 John Cyr, 743 Terry Goguen; Scratch Series — 711 Mike Thibault, 620 Philip Provencher, 611 Michael Leclair; Handicap Game — 294 Nick Poland, 281 Joshua Juarbe, 272 Rod Parker; Scratch Game — 257 Phil Doucette, 222 Bob Violette, 213 Jacob Spencer; Women: Handicap Series — 781 Deb Edgecomb, 731 Kira LeClair, 729 Lucy Violette; Scratch Series — 563 Sharon Wallace, 490 Janessa Williams, 452 Noreen Holt; Handicap Game — 301 Kaisha Pearl, 272 Dianne Mains, 265 Gloria Bartley; Scratch Game — 182 Jeanine Parker, 180 Tammy Bureau, 168 Adrianna Slominski.

Northwood Park

Men: Handicap Series — 790 David Huskin, 749 Walter Jackson, 718 Steven Bickford,  706 Norm St. Amand; Scratch Series — 608 Erland Holt, 537 Tim Leeman, 532 Norman Scott, 528 William Leighton Jr; Handicap Game — 284 Tibby Dupuis, 274 Brian Potvin, 274 David Greenleaf, 260 George St. Amand; Scratch Game — 215 Jean Giroux, 206 Jason Sirois, 205 Dennis Webber, 203 Joey Boudreau; Women: Handicap Series — 743 Jane Rossa, 702 Lisa Osgood, 640 Peggy Stevens; Scratch Series — 577 Amanda Welch, 433 Diana Getchell; Handicap Game — 255 Amy Balduf, 234 Kaitlin Crowell; Scratch Game — 171 Lori Robert, 116 Kelsie Humphrey.

Advertisement

Public Service

Handicap Series — 824 Shawn Langlois, 791 Ken Lewis, 754 Roland Dostie, 747 Mike Moreau, 740 Rene Champagne, 731 Jamey Bissonette;  Handicap Game — 318 Inocencio Diaz, 295 Al Brown, 288 Kevin Dube, 272 Caleb Burgess, 267 Norm Crochere, 263 Zach Blair; Scratch Series — 755 Justin Brawn, 642 Brian Foss, 620 Ricky Cyr, 610 Bill Therrien, 608 Jim Morin, 591 Dana Price; Scratch Game — 246 Ted Stokes, 236 Josh Juarbe, 234 Ed Pinkham, 215 Josh D’alfonso, 215 Jimmy Lyons, 213 Joe Michaud, 207 Bob Violette.

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game — 223 Anita Morin, 216 Michelle Gardner, 212 Ali Breault, 198 Janessa Williams, 193 Pauline Bosse, 178 Joan Goulding; Scratch Series — 577 Michelle Gardner, 568 Anita Morin, 564 Ali Breault, 544 Pauline Bosse, 494 Janine Champagne, 492 Joan Goulding; Handicap Game — 247 Carlene Fickett, 244 Anita Morin, 230 Janessa Williams, 226 Ali Breault, 226 Pauline Bosse, 225 Michelle Gardner; Handicap Series — 643 Pauline Bosse, 631 Jan Beaudoin, 631 Anita Morin, 630 Jeannette Fowler, 623 Janine Champagne, 618 Carlene Fickett.

Industrial Park

Men: Scratch Game — 265 Daryl Lamore, 259 David Frechette, 258 Levi Gervais, 257 Brandon Marcotte, 256 Joseph Colcord, 256 Adam Christi; Scratch Series 744 Joseph Colcord, 694 Adam Christi, 689 Brandon Marcotte, 674 Scott Moore, 670 Bob Grasse, 670 Levi Gervais; Handicap Game — 312 Daryl Lamore, 303 Bennett Meyers, 299 Josh Juarbe, 291 Jerry Bissonette, 289 Levi Gervais, 287 Adam Christi, 287 David Frechette; Handicap Series — 797 Scott Moore, 796 Jerry Bissonette, 795 Daryl Lamore, 787 Adam Christi, 771 Jean Giroux, 771 Josh Juarbe; Women: Scratch Game — 279 Audra Mercier, 258 Sarah Pelletier, 227 Brooke Leger, 203 Ali Breault, 194 Anita Morin, 187 Amanda Ward; Scratch Series — 678 Audra Mercier, 675 Sarah Pelletier, 624 Brooke Leger, 577 Ali Breault, 546 Anita Morin, 493 Amanda Ward; Handicap Game — 316 Audra Mercier, 295 Sarah Pelletier, 277 Amanda Ward, 269 Brooke Leger, 259 Kira LeClair, 258 Ali Breault; Handicap Series — 789 Audra Mercier, 786 Sarah Pelletier, 763 Amanda Ward, 750 Brooke Leger, 742 Ali Breault, 735 Anita Morin.

Friday Night Mixed

Men: Scratch Game — 265 Thomas Giberti, 247 Glenn Dakin, 247 James Goulding Jr, 246 Wayne Bryant, 246 Terry Goguen, 235 Michael Dumais, 235 James Morin; Scratch Series — 685 Glenn Dakin, 665 Terry Goguen, 657 James Goulding Jr, 648 Scott Ashton, 633 Wayne Bryant, 616 Jeff Cooper; Handicap Game — 305 Terry Goguen, 305 Thomas Giberti, 302 Glenn Dakin, 284 William Lane, 279 Scott Montminy, 278 Mark Swett; Handicap Series — 850 Glenn Dakin, 842 Terry Goguen, 784 Jasper Bickford, 742 Jeff Cooper, 741 William Lane, 733 Derek Thibodeau; Women: Scratch Game — 225 Pauline Bosse, 215 Victoria Silver, 200 Lucy Viollette, 190 Brooke Leger, 179 Shirley Gondek, 178 Joan Goulding; Scratch Series — 586 Pauline Bosse, 568 Victoria Silver, 555 Brooke Leger, 516 Joan Goulding, 475 Shirley Gondek, 473 Deb Lane; Handicap Game — 274 Pauline Bosse, 270 Lucy Viollette, 269 Lynda Hall, 267 Victoria Silver, 252 Shirley Gondek, 249 Deb Lane; Handicap Series — 733 Pauline Bosse, 724 Victoria Silver, 716 Deb Lane, 697 Lynda Hall, 694 Shirley Gondek, 693 Claudette Lynch.

FNBD

Scratch Game — 258 Mike Thibault, 257 Joe Michaud, 253 Marc Frechette; Scratch Series — 732 Mike Thibault, 713 Joe Michaud, 689 Marc Frechette; Handicap Game — 279 Ralph Therrien, 276 Jil Dionne, 266 Joe Michaud, 266 Mike Thibault; Handicap Series — 756 Mike Thibault, 756 Jil Dionne, 740 Joe Michaud.

Youth – Minors

Boys: Scratch Game — 127 Isaac Bellemore, 123 Owen Bushway, 63 Mason Moore; Scratch Series — 330 Isaac Bellemore, 307 Owen Bushway, 157 Mason Moore; Handicap Game — 198 Owen Bushway, 183 Isaac Bellemore; Handicap Series — 532 Owen Bushway, 498 Isaac Bellemore; Girls: Scratch Game — 116 Ali Lynch; Scratch Series — 292 Ali Lynch; Handicap Game — 189 Ali Lynch; Handicap Series — 511 Ali Lynch.

Youth – Majors

Boys: Scratch Game —267 Christopher Goulette, 224 Zachary Lessard, 210 Nathan Boothby; Scratch Series — 681 Christopher Goulette, 628 Zachary Lessard, 612 Nathan Boothby; Handicap Game — 297 Christopher Goulette, 277 Joshua Violette, 264 Nathaniel Flanigan; Handicap Series — 771 Christopher Goulette, 751 Tylor Montminy, 716 Joshua Violette; Girls: Scratch Game — 205 Avery Goulding, 193 Rubianne Vaughn, 186 Danielle Allaire; Scratch Series — 561 Avery Goulding, 513 Danielle Allaire, 502 Rubianne Vaughn; Handicap Game — 270 Alison Wyman, 268 Jillian Dumais, 266 Rubianne Vaughn; Handicap Series —738 Emily Lowther, 721 Rubianne Vaughn, 710 Alison Wyman.

Tuesday, Oct. 24 Candlepin Seniors 

Men: Handicap Series — 390 Greg Foster, 348 John Violette, 243 Chuck Drinkwater; Handicap Game — 128 Randy Furbish, 125 Russ Hurd, 122 Mike Turcotte; Scratch Series — 298 Roger Charpentier, 294 Dick L’italien, 274 Ron Bilodeau; Scratch Game — 112 Henry Maheux, 96 Roger Dupre, 93 Ron Maheux; Women: Handicap Series — 376 Sandy Bruno, 338 Tony Arel, 337 Claudette Turcotte/Joan Pettengill; Handicap Game — 127 Gilmay Lamarre, 127 Jonell Masse, 121 Sue Richard; Scratch Series — 272 Lucy Damon, 253 Monique Grenier, 237 Rita Grenier; Scratch Game — 93 Anita Maheux, 92 Linda Charpentier, 85 Lou Hamel.

Friday, Oct. 27 Candlepin Seniors

Men: Handicap Series — 359 John Violette, 350 Tom Giberti, 343 Lou Dumont; Handicap Game — 120 Alan Treworgy, 119 Dick Bosse, 117 Bob Thompson; Scratch Series — 320 Roger Charpentier, 271 Rocky Giberti, 264 Larry Lefebvre; Scratch Game — 108 Dick L’italien, 104 Russ Hurd/Ron Bilodeau, 96 Bob Tremblay; Women: Handicap Series — 331 Joline Bechard, 322 Pauline Plourde/Connie Pynes, 315 Rita Beaulieu; Handicap Game — 125 Carolyn Robertson, 124 Pauline Quimby, 120 Terri Forgues; Scratch Series — 263 Wanda Brown, 255 Phyllis Greim, 249 Lou Hamel; Scratch Game — 99 Mary Honegger, 98 Pauline Blais, 80 Cecilia Treworgy.

Advertisement
SHARE