Sparetime results

0

Mamas & Papas

Men: Handicap Series — 760 Daryl LaMore, 730 Joshua Juarbe, 720 John Cyr, Scratch Series — 615 Nick Poland, 582 Mark Swett, 577 Mike Thibault; Handicap Game — 301 Chuck Clavet, 279 Claude Marichal, 265 Marc Bureau; Scratch Game — 226 Justin Brawn, 218 Jeremy Wallace, 203 Shane Pearl ; Women: Handicap Series — 765 Sue Carr, 749 Carole Ann Barker, 699 Kira LeClair;Scratch Series — 551 Sharon Wallace, 490 Noreen Holt, 476 Janessa Williams; Handicap Game — 291 Kaisha Pearl, 265 Lucy Violette, 257 Jeanine Parker; Scratch Game — 190 Pauline Clavet, 178 Brenda Swett, 168 Tammy Bureau.

Northwood Park

Men: Handicap Series — 731 Clem Elwell, 730 Garrette Starr, 712 Norm St. Amand, 701 Brian Potvin; Scratch Series — 618 Chad Hopkins, 607 Tommy Giberti, 578 Tim Leeman, 533 Skip Sabourin; Handicap Game — 288 David Huskin, 274 Joey Boudreau, 270 Tom Giberti Sr, 258 Steven Bickford; Scratch Game — 237 Erland Holt, 237 Pete Nappi, 206 Jean Giroux, 203 Moe Goulet; Women: Handicap Series — 744 Kelsie Humphrey, 659 Peggy Stevens; Scratch Series — 469 Lisa Osgood, 397 Diana Getchell; Handicap Game — 246 Amy Balduf, 224 Kaitlin Crowell; Scratch Game — 148 Lori Robert.

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game: 236 Ali Breault, 216 Janessa Williams, 206 Jenn Nadeau, 199 Pauline Bosse, 192 Anita Morin, 191 Deb Edgecomb; Scratch Series — 603 Ali Breault, 566 Pauline Bosse, 555 Michelle Gardner, 546 Janessa Williams, 522 Anita Morin, 519 Jenn Nadeau; Handicap Game — 263 Jenn Nadeau, 251 Janessa Williams, 246 Ali Breault, 234 Jan Beaudoin, 234 Jen Lane, 232 Cindy Lessard, 232 Deb Lane; Handicap Series — 690 Jenn Nadeau, 651 Janessa Williams, 650 Pauline Bosse, 642 Lucy Violette, 641 Jan Beaudoin, 633 Ali Breault.

Friday Night Mixed

Men: Scratch Game — 279 Josh Dakin, 244 Ted Stokes, 235 Joseph Burg, 234 Patrick O’Conner, 234 Chad Dostie, 212 Scott Montminy, 212 Mark Fortier; Scratch Series — 675 Chad Dostie, 660 Ted Stokes, 604 Josh Dakin, 594 Joseph Burg, 566 Mark Fortier, 562 Patrick O’Conner; Handicap Game — 328 Josh Dakin, 301 Patrick O’Conner, 299 Ted Stokes, 292 Joseph Burg, 281 John Clukey, 279 William Lane; Handicap Series — 825 Ted Stokes, 765 Joseph Burg, 763 Patrick O’Conner, 758 John Clukey, 751 Josh Dakin, 743 Scott Montminy; Women: Scratch Game — 209 Jennifer Lemay, 209 Marie Tardie, 193 Shirley Gondek, 177 Victoria Silver, 175 Brenda Swett, 175 Pauline Bosse; Scratch Series — 565 Shirley Gondek, 552 Jennifer Lemay, 529 Marie Tardie, 499 Victoria Roy, 486 Pauline Bosse, 476 Brenda Swett.; Handicap Game — 280 Marie Tardie, 262 Shirley Gondek, 255 Brenda Swett 250, Deb Lane 247, Victoria Roy, 246 Julie Lynch; Handicap Series — 772 Shirley Gondek, 742 Marie Tardie, 733 Victoria Roy, 723 Deb Lane, 716 Brenda Swett, 681 Pam Heald.

FNBD

Scratch Game — 264 Mike Thibault, 259 Brandon Marcotte, 255 Kyle Harrington; Scratch Series — 704 Joe Michaud, 704 Mike Thibault, 687 Brandon Marcotte; Handicap Game — 322 Kyle Harrington, 299 Peter Provencher, 299 Dan Cailler; Handicap Series — 784 Ronald Giroux, 775 Fred Mckay, 774 Tim Dee

Youth – Minors

Boys: Scratch Game — 139 Isaac Bellemore, 105 Evan Jordan, 99 Owen Bushway; Scratch Series — 377 Isaac Bellemore, 218 Owen Violette, 194 Owen Bushway, 194 Evan Jordan; Handicap Game — 187 Isaac Bellemore, 181 Evan Jordan, 168 Mason Moore; Handicap Series — 521 Isaac Bellemore, 455 Mason Moore, 446 Owen Violette; Girls: Scratch Game — 114 Brooke Gervais, 114 Jennifer York, 98 Ali Lynch; Scratch Series — 303 Brooke Gervais, 265 Ali Lynch, 236 Jennifer York; Handicap Game — 203 Jennifer York, 183 Brooke Gervais, 165 Ali Lynch; Handicap Series — 510 Brooke Gervais, 503 Jennifer York, 466 Ali Lynch.

Youth – Majors

Boys: Scratch Game — 257 Shayne Macfarlane, 237 Zachary Lessard, 224 Parker Thibault; Scratch Series — 673 Zachary Lessard, 637 Shayne Macfarlane, 610 Ben Furrow; Handicap Game — 288 Tylor Montminy, 275 Ethen Bruce-Gregor, 271 Shayne Macfarlane; Handicap Series — 805 Tylor Montminy, 757 Zachary Lessard, 752 Noah Flanigan; Girls: Scratch Game — 216 Avery Goulding, 196 Danielle Allaire, 180 Alexandrah Gagne-Robertso; Scratch Series — 575 Avery Goulding, 515 Alexandrah Gagne-Robertso, 492 Rubianne Vaughn; Handicap Game — 267 Kyleigh McDonough, 258 Avery Goulding, 257 Danielle Allaire; Handicap Series — 741 Kyleigh McDonough, 701 Avery Goulding, 696 Rubianne Vaughn.

Tuesday, Feb. 13 Candlepin Seniors

Men: Handicap Series — 359 Mike Turcotte, 358 Tony Bruno, 353 Russ Desjardins; Scratch Series 324 Roger Charpentier, 297 Chanel LeBlanc, 282 Ron Maheux; Handicap Game — 132 Robert Desbiens, 125 Chuck Drinkwater, 122 Hank Forgues; Scratch Game — 114 Bob Giguere, 105 Russ Hurd, 104 Henry Maheux; Women Handicap Series — 370 Jonell Masse, 348 Sandy Bruno, 345 Jeannine Potvin; Scratch Series — 260 Monique Grenier/Lucy Damon, 245 Lou Hamel, 241 Anita Maheux; Handicap Game — 133 Gilmay Lamarre, 124 Sue Skehan, 123 Claudette Turcotte; Scratch Game — 92 Tony Arel, 91 Pauline Quimby, 84 Rita Grenier.

Friday, Feb. 15 Candlepin Seniors

Men: Handicap Series — 349 Ray Forgues, 344 Dick Bosse, 343 Ron Maheux; Scratch Series — 321 Roger Charpentier, 266 Dick L’italien, 264 Cliff Plourde; Handicap Game — 126 Louis Dumont, 120 Bob Bechard/Tom Giberti/John Violette; Scratch Game —103 Henry Maheux, 100 Rocky Giberti, 99 Bob Thompson; Women: Handicap Series — 343 Cecilia Treworgy, 341 Pauline Plourde, 339 Joline Bechard; Scratch Series — 253 Pauline Blais, 248 Lou Hamel, 245 Phyllis Greim; Handicap Game — 121 Claudette Turcotte, 119 Mary Honegger, 115 Terri Forgues; Scratch Game — 87 Pauline Quimby/Rachel Cyr, 85 Connie Pleau, 84 Wanda Brown.

Advertisement