Sparetime results

0

Mamas & Papas

Men: Handicap Series — 723 Michael Leclair, 673 Daryl LaMore, 655 Arthur Pearl III; Scratch Series — 589 Shane Pearl, 565 Erland Holt, 556 Nick Poland; Handicap Game — 258 Jim Morin, 253 Cullen Burgess, 248 Robert Boston; Scratch Game — 228 John Cyr, 213 Mike Thibault, 201 Jacob Spencer; Women: Handicap Series — 676 Tracy Leeman, 668 Ruth Weymouth, 659 Gloria Bartley; Scratch Series — 463 Amanda Welch, 450 Deb Edgecomb, 415 Noreen Holt; Handicap Game — 253 Amy White, 237 Paully Coolidge, 237 Jeannette Fowler, 237 Jacinda Colton-Castro, 227 Amelia Pierce; Scratch Game — 175 Lucy Violette, 153 Janessa Williams, 139 Brenda Swett.

Northwood Park

Men: Handicap Series — 776 Thomas Juray, 710 Brian Potvin, 696 Rick Douglas, 683 William Leighton Jr; Scratch Series — 591 Tim Leeman, 564 Dan Delcourt, 548 Jean Giroux, 548 Michael LeClair; Handicap Game — 300 Steven Bickford, 264 Matthew Stevens, 260 Harold Wills, 257 Skip Sabourin; Scratch Game — 220 Chad Hopkins, 219 David Chouinard, 210 George Herrick Jr, 205 Moe Goulet; Women: Handicap Series — 705 Lori Robert, 696 Kira LeClair, 612 Peggy Stevens; Scratch Series — 485 Amanda Welch, 412 Kelsie Humphrey, 261 Samantha Juray; Handicap Game — 243 Rhonda Webber, 235 Joannie Ben; Scratch Game — 156 Kim Sloan, 132 Kaitlin Gallagher.

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game — 214 Michelle Gardner, 199 Shirley Gondek, 197 Janine Champagne, 193 Lucy Violette, 189 Deb Edgecomb, 189 Janessa Williams, 188 Pauline Bosse, 184 Ali Breault, 180 Amanda Welch, 180 Deb Lane; Scratch Series — 608 Michelle Gardner, 534 Amanda Welch, 522 Ali Breault, 521 Pauline Bosse, 509 Shirley Gondek, 492 Anita Morin, 487 Lucy Violette, 484 Deb Edgecomb, 480 Teri Lewis; Handicap Game — 242 Shirley Gondek, 241 Deb Lane, 241 Janine Champagne, 237 Rita James, 234 Carlene Fickett, 233 Deb Edgecomb, 233 Teri Lewis, 232 Michelle Gardner, 232 Cindy Lessard; Handicap Series — 672 Teri Lewis, 662 Michelle Gardner, 644 Deb Lane, 643 Rita James, 638 Shirley Gondek, 629 Pauline Bosse, 626 Tracy Leeman, 623 Tami Paine, 619 Carlene Fickett.

Industrial Park

Men: Scratch Game — 278 Adam Christi, 269 Scott Moore, 259 James Goulding III, 258 Adam Jordan, 257 Joseph Michaud, 255, MacFarlane Shayne ,255 Chad Dostie, 255 Nick Poland; Scratch Series — 780 Scott Moore, 719 James Goulding III, 698 Chad Dostie, 689 Adam Jordan, 682 Thomas Giberti Jr., 672 Adam Christi; Handicap Game — 296 Adam Christi, 289 Keith Shaw, 289 Steven Dubuc, 286 Jamey Bissonette, 285 Scott Moore, 285 Thomas Giberti Jr.; Handicap Series — 828 Scott Moore, 775 Thomas Giberti Jr., 769 Scott Frazer, 750 Bruce Lake, 749 Nick Poland, 746 Chad Dostie; Women: Scratch Game — 255 Sarah Marcotte, 226 Brooke Leger, 217 Janessa Williams, 192 Amanda Welch, 170 Pauline Bosse, 168 Joan Goulding, 168 Adrianna Slominski, 168 Jessica Merrill; Scratch Series — 658 Sarah Marcotte, 568 Brooke Leger, 560 Janessa Williams, 551 Amanda Welch, 489 Pauline Bosse, 465 Joan Goulding; Handicap Game — 274 Sarah Marcotte, 269 Janessa Williams, 257 Brooke Leger, 257 Jessica Merrill, 249 Amanda Welch, 249 Adrianna Slominski; Handicap Series — 722 Amanda Welch, 716 Janessa Williams, 715 Sarah Marcotte, 702 Adrianna Slominski, 686 Jessica Merrill, 661 Brooke Leger.

Friday Night Mixed

Men: Scratch Game — 248 Derek Thibodeau, 234 Ted Stokes, 216 Glenn Dakin, 203 Mark Swett; Scratch Series — 667 Derek Thibodeau, 600 Ted Stokes, 555 Mark Swett, 542 James Morin; Handicap Game — 291 Derek Thibodeau, 280 Glenn Dakin, 279 Jasper Bickford, 265 Mark Swett; Handicap Series — 796 Derek Thibodeau, 741 Mark Swett, 731 Glenn Dakin, 725 Nate Hallowell; Women: Scratch Game — 191 Pauline Bosse, 177 Shirley Gondek, 150 Victoria Roy, 150 Julie Lynch; Scratch Series — 508 Shirley Gondek, 497 Pauline Bosse, 418 Brenda Swett, 409 Victoria Roy; Handicap Game — 261 Claudy Lynch, 254 Debbie Hallowell, 251 Julie Lynch, 250 Pauline Bosse; Handicap Series — 728 Debbie Hallowell, 718 Shirley Gondek, 696 Julie Lynch, 684 Lynda Hall.

FNBD

Scratch Game — 258 Mike Thibeault, 217 Joe Michaud, 213 Pete Provencher; Scratch Series — 635 Mike Thibeault, 601 Joe Michaud, 558 Pete Provencher.

Youth – Minors

Boys: Scratch Game — 136 Owen Bushway, 129 Owen Violette, 108 Evan Jordan; Scratch Series — 336 Owen Bushway, 317 Owen Violette, 291 Evan Jordan; Girls: Scratch Game — 107 Ali Lynch; Scratch Series — 299 Ali Lynch.

Youth – Majors

Boys: Scratch Game — 217 Mikey Dusoe Jr., 216 Nathaniel Flanigan, 204 Jacob Sutter; Scratch Series — 595 Mikey Dusoe Jr, 544 Nathaniel Flanigan, 521 George Kampstra; Girls: Scratch Game — 212 Avery Goulding, 175 Kyleigh McDonough, 168 Alexandrah Gagne-Robertson; Scratch Series — 489 Avery Goulding, 457 Kyleigh McDonough, 442 Alexandrah Gagne-Robertson.

Wednesday Candlepin

Scratch Game — 130 Greg Roberge, 127 Tom Ouellette, 122 Tony Burgess; Scratch Series — 322 Bert Roberge, 318 Greg Roberge, 314 John Picard; Handicap Game — 125 Michael Peaco, 122 Craig Charpentier, 122 Leroy Drane, 122 John McNally;  Handicap Series — 339 John McNally, 337 Craig Charpentier, 334 Michael Peaco.

Tuesday, October 9 Candlepin seniors

Men: Handicap Series — 360 Dick L’Italien, 358 Roger Blouin, 344 Pete Grenier; Scratch Series — 305 Roger Charpentier, 286 Bob Masse, 258 Henry Maheux; Handicap Game — 123 Tony Bruno, 121 Norm Bilodeau, 120 Roland Daigle; Scratch Game — 121 Gerry Dennison, 96 Ralh Steene, 90 Russ Desjardins; Women: Handicap Series — 367 Rachel Ayo, 361 Anita Stevens, 351 Monique Grenier; Scratch Series — 259 Lucy Damon, 244 Lou Hamel, 240 Anita Maheux;  Handicap Game — 129 Sandy Bruno, 122 Jeannine Potvin/Linda Hurd, 121 Connie Pynes; Scratch Game — 88 Linda Charpentier, 86 Pauline Quimby, 81 Gilmay Lamarre.

Friday, October 12 Candlepin seniors

Men: Handicap Series —347 Al Whitney, 333 Ron Maheux; Scratch Series — 332 Roger Charpentier, 290 Ron Bilodeau, 280 Cliff Plourde; Handicap Game — 127 Bob Harrington, 123 Leo Bergeron, 120 Louis Dumont; Scratch Game — 107 Tom Giberti, 97 Bob Tremblay, 96 Rick Shea; Women: Handicap Series — 373 Carolyn Robertson, 346 Joline Bechard, 328 Claudette Turcotte; Scratch Series — 286 Rita Beaulieu, 253 Connie Pleau, 252 Pauline Blais; Handicap Game — 128 Rachel Cyr, 120 Pauline Plourde, 117 Connis Pynes; Scratch Game — 102 Phyllis Greim, 84 Wanda Brown, 80 Lou Hamel.

Advertisement