Sparetime results

0

Mamas & Papas

Men: Handicap Series — 799 Mike Thibault, 744 John Gillis, 704 Jim Morin; Scratch Series — 630 Daryl LaMore, 610 John Cyr, 595 Phil Doucette; Handicap Game — 286 Stacy Flanigan, 267 Jacob Spencer, 259 Caleb Burgess; Scratch Game —235 Justin Brawn, 228 Arthur Pearl III, 214 Jim Williams; Women: Handicap Series — 733 Janessa Williams, 733 Gloria Bartley, 703 Ruth Weymouth, 660 Adrianna Slominski, 660 Amelia Pierce; Scratch Series — 586 Amanda Welch, 495 Sharon Wallace, 466 Dianne Mains; Handicap Game — 257 Deb Edgecomb, 248 Jeannette Fowler, 248 Amy White, 240 Debra Montminy; Scratch Game — 174 Brenda Swett, 169 Lucy Violette, 158 Marie Tardie.

Northwood Park

Men: Handicap Series — 782 Bruce Lake, 740 Francis Perelka, 735 Norm St. Amand, 726 Jim Morgan; Scratch Series — 632 Tim Leeman, 597 Chad Hopkins, 542 Tom Giberti Sr, 522 Dan Carrier; Handicap Game — 271 Al Stimpson, 268 Jim Stevens, 258 Ken Daigle, 258 Mark Robert; Scratch Game — 235 Michael LeClair, 213 Skip Sabourin, 203 Rick Douglas, 193 Steve Beaulieu; Women: Handicap Series — 715 Joannie Ben, 689 Samantha Juray, 617 Peggy Stevens; Scratch Series — 585 Amanda Welch, 375 Lori Robert, 330 Kim Sloan; Handicap Game — 263 Kira LeClair, 239 Kaitlin Gallagher, Scratch Game — 175 Tricia Asselin, 126 Kelsie Humphrey.

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game — 226 Pauline Bosse, 224 Michelle Gardner, 214 Amanda Welch, 194 Ali Breault, 194 Janessa Williams, 192 Deb Edgecomb, 188 Anita Morin, 179 Lucy Violette, 179 Karla Levesque; Scratch Series — 580 Michelle Gardner, 575 Amanda Welch, 563 Pauline Bosse, 553 Deb Edgecomb, 548 Ali Breault, 527 Janessa Williams, 519 Anita Morin, 494 Deb Lane, 477 Lucy Violette;  Handicap Game — 256 Pauline Bosse, 243 Michelle Gardner, 237 Karla Levesque, 237 Deb Lane, 235 Amanda Welch, 230 Becky Dumais, 229 Tami Paine, 228 Rita James, 226 Deb Edgecomb;  Handicap Series — 668 Deb Lane, 655 Deb Edgecomb, 653 Pauline Bosse, 638 Amanda Welch, 637 Michelle Gardner, 633 Rita James, 618 Anita Morin, 617 Karla Levesque, 608 Becky Dumais, 608 Janessa Williams.

Industrial Park

Men: Scratch Game — 277 Scott Allaire, 256 Bob Grasse, 256 Derek Webb, 255 James Goulding III, 252 Brandon Marcotte, 246 Merico Meucci; Scratch Series —746 James Goulding III, 737 Bob Grasse, 709 Brandon Marcotte, 705 Thomas Giberti Jr., 678 James Goulding Jr, 675 Derek Webb; Handicap Game — 297 Scott Allaire, 288 David Wyman, 282 Bennett Meyers, 281 Jake Webb, 279 James Goulding Jr, 278 Warren Leunig; Handicap Series — 836 Bennett Meyers, 797 Bob Grasse, 780 James Goulding Jr, 763 Jake Webb, 762 Thomas Giberti Jr., 757 Daryl Lamore, 757 David Wyman; Women: Scratch Game — 236 Brooke Leger, 236 Sarah Marcotte, 234 Amanda Welch, 225 Angeliec Goulding, 220 Pauline Bosse, 190 Joan Goulding; Scratch Series — 606 Sarah Marcotte, 574 Amanda Welch, 572 Brooke Leger, 572 Pauline Bosse, 522 Angeliec Goulding, 503 Janessa Williams;  Handicap Game — 285 Amanda Welch, 283 Angeliec Goulding, 270 Pauline Bosse, 264 Brooke Leger, 263 Joan Goulding, 251 Sarah Marcotte; Handicap Series — 727 Amanda Welch, 722 Pauline Bosse, 709 Joan Goulding, 696 Angeliec Goulding, 663 Kayla Lajoie, 656 Brooke Leger.

Friday Night Mixed

Men: Scratch Game — 248 Derek Thibodeau, 234 Scott Hall, 223 Mark Fortier, 223 Roland Theriault; Scratch Series — 633 Derek Thibodeau, 632 Jacob Spencer, 617 Scott Ashton, 603 Roland Theriault; Handicap Game — 301 Roland Theriault, 298 Scott Hall, 292 Derek Thibodeau, 286 Mark Fortier; Handicap Series — 837 Roland Theriault, 805 Christopher Coburn, 788 Jacob Spencer, 782 Mark Fortier; Women: Scratch Game — 189 Victoria Silver, 180 Shirley Gondek, 177 Brenda Swett, 165 Pauline Bosse; Scratch Series — 535 Victoria Silver, 490 Shirley Gondek, 459 Pauline Bosse, 448 Victoria Roy; Handicap Game — 263 Amy Tripp, 254 Brenda Swett, 251 Shirley Gondek, 247 Debra Montminy; Handicap Series —757 Amy Tripp, 709 Debra Montminy, 703 Shirley Gondek, 694 Victoria Silver, 694 Debbie Hallowell, 694 Victoria Roy.

Youth – Minors

Boys: Scratch Game — 142 Owen Bushway, 120 Jonathan Crump, 110 David Crump, 110 Mason Moore; Scratch Series — 364 Owen Bushway, 355 Jonathan Crump, 308 David Crump; Handicap Game — 204 David Crump, 193 Owen Bushway, 190 Jonathan Crump; Handicap Series — 590 David Crump, 565 Jonathan Crump, 517 Owen Bushway; Girls: Scratch Game — 144 Ali Lynch, Scratch Series — 363 Ali Lynch; Handicap Game — 206 Ali Lynch; Handicap Series — 549 Ali Lynch.

Youth – Majors

Boys: Scratch Game — 232 Mikey Dusoe Jr, 211 George Kampstra, 211 Brandon Wallace; Scratch Series — 667 Mikey Dusoe Jr, 619 Brandon Wallace, 601 George Kampstra; Handicap Game — 287 Mikey Dusoe Jr, 282 Ben Belanger, 280 Tylor Montminy; Handicap Series — 832 Mikey Dusoe Jr, 796 John Gove, 772 Ben Belanger; Girls: Scratch Game — 227 Alexandrah Gagne-Robertson, 183 Avery Goulding, 162 Kyleigh McDonough; Scratch Series — 609 Alexandrah Gagne-Robertson, 504 Avery Goulding, 442 Kyleigh McDonough; Handicap Game — 288 Alexandrah Gagne-Robertson, 259 Jennifer York, 244 Selena Binette, 244 Kyleigh McDonough;  Handicap Series — 792 Alexandrah Gagne-Robertson, 703 Jennifer York, 694 Selena Binette.

Wednesday Night Candlepin

Scratch Game — 130 Greg Roberge, 129 John Picard, 127 Tom Ouellette; Scratch Series — 345 John Picard, 322 Tony Burgess, 322 Bert Roberge;; Handicap Game — 140 Leroy Drane, 140 John McNally, 136 John Picard; Handicap Series — 370 Tony Burgess, 366 John Picard, 366 Craig Charpentier.

Janessa Williams

Advertisement