Springbrook

0

LEEDS – Firecracker Open, July 1: gross, 1. tie, Joe Mertzel, Jeff Mertzel, Dick McCrossin, Jack Decker; and Ron Leeman, Alan Pattershall, Brad Pattershall, Trent Murphy, 146; net, 1. tie, Rick Newbauer, Sid Cohen, Lester Wood, Tom Tiner; and Jay Hopkins, Fred Warner, Scott Eldridge, Dave Cowan, 112; 3. Steve Dyer, Bob Tremblay, Mike Pleau, John Pleau. Skins: gross, Alan Pattershall, Scott Eldridge, Jeff Mertzel, Trent Murphy (2); net, Lester Wood, Scott Eldridge, Keith Hanning, Trent Murphy. Pins: #2, Gerry Laroche, 1’9″; #8, Scott Eldridge, 10’2″; #13, Lonney Steeves, 5’1″; #15, Mike Starn, 14’7″.

Oakdale

MEXICO – Sweeps, June 30: front, Gary Williamson, 30; Seth Fournier, 32; Dave Prevost, Rick Labrecque, George Virgin, 33; back, Seth Fournier, 31; George Virgin, Gary Williamson, 33.

Couples Tournament, June 30: 1. Adrianne Gallant-Ray Bedard, 27.15; 2. Seth-Kim Fournier, 27.23; 3. Jan-Butch McKenna, 27.33; 4. Gloria Breton-Frank Diconzo, 29.13; 5. Dan-Carol Mitchell, 29.15.

Men’s Night, June 29, 2 out of 4 net: 1. tie, Marshall Todd, John Patrick, Tim Labrecque, Jon Martin; and Seth Fournier, Rick Labrecque, Carroll Noyes, Dick Giberson, 59; 2. Butch McKenna, Jamie Corriveau, Stan Eustis, Rodney Daoust, 61. Closest to the pin #13, Marshall Todd.

Martindale

Advertisement

AUBURN – June 30 results: Individual, Class A, gross, Andy Stonehouse, 72; Steve Berry, 75; Curt Jordan, 76; net, Jim Thornton, 74-66; Dick Roy, 79-70; Jeff Gosselin, 79-71; Dale Brown, 77-71. Class B: gross, Jim Hood, 77; Bob Driscoll, 78; Sam Evrard, 81; net, Dave Collins, 81-65; Phil Nadeau, 82-69; Neila Nelke, 85-70. Class C: gross, Mona Morin, Jim Bennett, 86; Lennie Asselin, 89; net, Tony Ferguson, 88-67; Stuart Cohen, 96-69; Butch LeBlanc, 94-69. Four-ball: gross, Jim Thornton, Jim Hood, Sam Evrard, Dan Cailler, 66; Steve Jordan, Terry Ricker, John Masters, Tim Jordan, 67; net, Tony Ferguson, Sherm Arnold, Peter Conley, GW Lever, 73-55; Curt Jordan, John Emerson, Jr., Chris Curtis, Matt Fillion, 67-59. Skins: gross, John Emerson, Jr., 2 on #6; Curt Jordan, 3 on #18; net, Jeanette Downing #10; Deb Leighton #14.

Wilson Lake

WILTON – July 1 two-man blind draw points: 1. +15, Ryan Wilkins-Peter Benson; 2. +17, Stan Cilly-Jim Bouffard. Pins: #2, Dick Nile, 6’10”; #7, Rob Donald, 1’4″; #11, Warren Rollins, 19’8″; #16, Tom Weigle, 11′.

June 30 Pins: #2, Jim Gould, 8’1″; #7, Steve Hamilton and Dick Nile, 18’8″; #11, Nile, 5’7″; #16, Nile, 5’7″.

June 29 Pins: #2, Tom Weigle, 8’7″; #7, Weigle, 6’8″; #11, Ryan Wilkins, 17’6″; #16, Jim Alexander, 2’4″. Three-man blind draw points: 1. +11, Tom Weigle-John Cureton-Harold Huff; 2. +8, Ryan Wilkins-Craig Boone-Warren Rollins.

Buchanan Cup is set for July 7-8. Members can register in the Pro Shop.

Paris Hill

PARIS – Monday Ladies League standings: Team One, 5.5; Three, 5; Four, 3.5; Two, 2. Pins: #4, Christy Deschenes; #6, Phyllis Farrington.

Tuesday Men’s League standings: Seven, 9; Three, 8.5; Two, 7; Five, 6.5; Four, 5.5; One, 5; Six, 3.5. Pins: #6, Roger Akers; #8, Dave Freitas.

Wednesday Ladies: low gross, Linda Morris; net, Carol Whitman.

Thursday Senior Point Quota: Vern Bradeen, +6; Russ Perham, +2; Carl Foster, Walt Curtis, +1.

Thursday Nite Cash Back Scramble: 1. Eric Johnson, Roger Akers, Claire Akers, Jo Steeves, 29; 2. Cacy Cantwell, Theresa Kissick, Cordell Brooks, 30.

Sunday Scramble: 1. Bill Curtis, Terry Campbell, Oran Young, Gilman Tuell, 31.

Turner Highlands

TURNER – Ladies League, June 27 standings: Chicklettes, 114; Fore Play, 110; Driving Divas, 109.5; 9 @ A Time, 104; Green Tee Girls, 103; Bogey Babies, 103; The Dimples, 100.5; Par-Tee Of Fore, 100; Bag Ladies, 100; Calloway Pearls, 93.5; The Queens, 85. Game of week, total team putts, Par-Tee Of Fore, 62. Individual: A, Lisa Blake; B, Deb Lemieux; C, Jane Mickeriz; D, Cindy Schrepper.

Advertisement
SHARE