Telstar honor roll

0

BETHEL – Telstar Regional Middle/High School has announced its third-quarter honor roll.

Grade six

High honors: Emily Bellinger, Kallie Brown, Jameson Corey, Britany Douglass, Abbie Goldberg, Matthew Keane, Adam Mahar, Nicholas Schwarz, Karen White, Daniel Whitney.

Honors: Gabriel Aguilar, Kathleen Blaszczak, Trenton Bonney, Tyler Brown, Sarah Burnham, Jebediah Clarke, Ashley Conkright, Amie Davis, Anthony Dirago, Natasha Farnum, Mitchell Fraser, Megan LaCroix, Austin Leighton.

Also, James Lowell, Jennifer Martin, Carson Mckay, Lyndsay Merrill, Susan Newkirk, Kyle Peterson, James Piccirillo, Lindsey Redgate, Amalia Siegel, Casey Thornton, Jonah Thurlow, Deanna Tucker, Hunter Verrill, Jacob Wakefield, Destiny Westleigh, Drew Wilson.

Grade seven

High honors: James Carter, Cheyanne Day, Emily DeCarolis, Katelyn Sumner.

Honors: Joshua Bellinger, Dylan Coolidge, Helen Cooper, Emma Davis, Kimberlei Dean, Victoria Forkus, Alice Hotopp, Keegan Hutchinson, Austin Jodrey, Joshua Krahn, Jessica Ladd.

Also, Jean Lawrence, Morgan Lee, Taylor Maines, Hannah Morin, Justyne Myers, Ciara Nadeau, Timothy O’Connor, Elek Pew, Joseph Reis, Ravin Russell, Ashely Sabins, Simon Smith, Samantha Southam, Jamie Steven, Ashley Swan, Samantha Tibbetts, Nicena Walker

Grade eight

High honors: Michael MacKnight, Troy Murphy, Stephanie Savage.

Honors: Tyler Aldrich, Victoria Bobbe, Megan Bonney, Mariah Bundy, Peter Cowan, Desirae Cox, Amber Davis, Felicia Dumont, Kaitlynne Gibson, Meghan Griswold, Lindsay James, Samantha Largess, Christina Morin, Peter Rodway, Kristilee White, Cassandra Yasko, Kara Zadakis.

Grade nine

High honors: Jennifer Aldrich, Brianna Douglass, Katlyn Keane, Whitney Mills, Eva Thornton.

Honors: Timothy Aguilar, Lance Brown, William Chapman, Kalinda Cox, Benjamin Cross, Frank Del Duca, Margaret DePasquale, Kathryn Driscoll, Patrick Gallagher, Alex Gundersen, Andrew Gundersen, Andrea Gunther, Alisha Humphreys, Graden Hutchinson, Kelsea Kuvaja, Mathew Lauro, John Lewis, Cassandra Roberts, Alyssa Steven.

Grade 10

High honors: Jessica Yasko.

Honors: Brianne Bailey, Thomas Bordeau, Bailey Davis, Jenifer DeNormandie, Mark Emerson, Matthew Farrington, Sarah Field, Abigail Hutchins, Cyrus Krahn, Bobbe Lamontagne, Esther Pew, Joselyn Reiss, Jonathan Sabins, Tia Sprague, Julia Stambolis, Justin Woods.

Grade 11

Honors: Crystal Casey, Kevin Gallagher, Jennifer Learned, Tara Lunney, Caitlin Shimamura.

Grade 12

High honors: Kelsey Dole, Mia Stucchi, Melissa Yakso.

Honors: Heather Bolstridge, Brandon Costello, Chelsea Cozzolino, Chea Davis, Margaret Duplessis, Cynthia Farrington, Jessica Farrington, Lindsay Hart, Tiffany Jordan, Jillian Kimball, Kyle Kuvaja, Kimberly Lauro, Kayla Mills, Sasha Morin, Sarah Swan, Stephanie Tripp, Nathan Walker.

Advertisement