High School Basketball 2014 Tournament Games

BRACKETS: Class A: Boys & Girls | Class B: Boys | Girls | Class C: Boys & Girls | Class D: Boys & Girls (All games & scores)

Friday, Feb. 14

BOYS:
  • Old Town 57, Mount Desert 44 (Eastern Class B Quarter)
  • Ellsworth 71, Camden 62 (Eastern Class B Quarter)
  • Deering 60, Marshwood 53 (Western Class A Quarter)
  • Portland 81, Noble 52 (Western Class A Quarter)
  • GIRLS:
  • Oxford Hills 47, Skowhegan 43 (Eastern Class A Quarter)
  • Messalonskee 46, Lawrence 42 (Eastern Class A Quarter)
  • Cony 57, Brunswick 35 (Eastern Class A Quarter)
  • Mount Desert 54, Ellsworth 40 (Eastern Class B Quarter)
  • Edward Little 47, Mt Blue 45 (Eastern Class A Quarter)
  • Saturday, Feb. 15

    BOYS:
  • Hodgdon 57, Fort Fairfield 42 (Western Class D Quarter)
  • Easton 41, Bangor Christian 37 (Western Class D Quarter)
  • Caribou 63, Winslow 61 (Eastern Class B Quarter)
  • Poland 77, Spruce Mountain 69 (Western Class B Quarter)
  • Southern Aroostook 53, Deer-Isle Stonington 45 (Western Class D Quarter)
  • Morse 63, Lake Region 61 (Western Class B Quarter)
  • Van Buren 57, Jonesport-Beals 53 (Western Class D Quarter)
  • Yarmouth 45, Cape Elizabeth 43 (Western Class B Quarter)
  • Hermon 68, Oceanside 63 (Eastern Class B Quarter)
  • Oxford Hills 44, Bangor 41 (Eastern Class A Quarter)
  • Greely 41, York 38 (Western Class B Quarter)
  • Brunswick 72, Mt. Ararat 54 (Eastern Class A Quarter)
  • Bonny Eagle 66, Sanford 49 (Western Class A Quarter)
  • Hodgdon 57, Fort Fairfield 42 (Eastern Class D Quarter)
  • Falmouth 56, Cheverus 48 (Western Class A Quarter)
  • Easton 41, Bangor Christian 37 (Eastern Class D Quarter)
  • GIRLS:
  • Nokomis 42, John Bapst 22 (Eastern Class B Quarter)
  • Foxcroft 33, Waterville 25 (Eastern Class B Quarter)
  • Presque Isle 67, Gardiner 42 (Eastern Class B Quarter)
  • Monday, Feb. 17

    BOYS:
  • Edward Little 68, Messalonskee 57 (Eastern Class A Quarter)
  • Hampden 85, Lewiston 47 (Eastern Class A Quarter)
  • Southern Aroostook 53, Deer-Isle Stonington 45 (Eastern Class D Quarter)
  • Waynflete 66, Monmouth 51 (Western Class C Quarter)
  • Van Buren 57, Jonesport-Beals 53 (Eastern Class D Quarter)
  • Hall-Dale 67, Boothbay 54 (Western Class C Quarter)
  • Maranacook 68, Winthrop 52 (Western Class C Quarter)
  • Dirigo 66, Wiscasset 56 (Western Class C Quarter)
  • GIRLS:
  • Fort Fairfield 59, Penobscot Valley 54 (Eastern Class D Quarter)
  • Searsport 73, Richmond 53 (Western Class D Quarter)
  • Van Buren 55, Limestone 36 (Eastern Class D Quarter)
  • Rangeley 69, Valley 24 (Western Class D Quarter)
  • Cheverus 61, South Portland 42 (Western Class A Quarter)
  • Windham 34, Thornton Academy 32 (Western Class A Quarter)
  • Portland 47, Gorham 42 (Western Class A Quarter)
  • Washburn 80, Southern Aroostook 53 (Eastern Class D Quarter)
  • McAuley 52, Deering 30 (Western Class A Quarter)
  • Van Buren 57, Jonesport-Beals 53 (Eastern Class D Quarter)
  • Tuesday, Feb. 18

    BOYS:
  • Lee 75, George Stevens 58 (Eastern Class C Quarter)
  • Calais 55, Orono 52 (Eastern Class C Quarter)
  • Penquis 66, Washington 61 (Eastern Class C Quarter)
  • Houlton 51, Bucksport 35 (Eastern Class C Quarter)
  • GIRLS:
  • Pine Tree 56, Isleboro 24 (Western Class D Quarter)
  • Forest Hills 70, Vinalhaven 27 (Western Class D Quarter)
  • Houlton 38, Dexter 36 (Eastern Class C Quarter)
  • Carrabec 49, Waynflete 37 (Western Class C Quarter)
  • Calais 55, Washington Acad. 35 (Eastern Class C Quarter)
  • Kents Hill 52, Maranacook 52 (Western Class C Quarter)
  • Wednesday, Feb. 19

    BOYS:
  • Hyde 49, North Haven 39 (Western Class D Semifinal)
  • Valley 50, Forest Hills 40 (Western Class D Semifinal)
  • Old Town 53, Ellsworth 50 (Eastern Class B Semifinal)
  • Caribou 58, Hermon 39 (Eastern Class B Semifinal)
  • Bonny Eagle 62, Falmouth 61 (Western Class A Semifinal)
  • 7 p.m. Oxford Hills vs. Brunswick at Augusta Civic Center (Eastern Class A Semifinal)
  • Portland 64, Deering 49 (Western Class A Semifinal)
  • 8:30 p.m. Hampden vs. Edward Little at Augusta Civic Center (Eastern Class A Semifinal)
  • GIRLS:
  • Madison 51, Old Orchard 43 (Western Class C Quarter)
  • Wells 49, Gray-NG 30 (Western Class B Quarter)
  • Lake Region 58, York 42 (Western Class B Quarter)
  • Mattanawcook 46, Narraguagus 40 (Eastern Class C Quarter)
  • Spruce Mountain 55, Fryeburg Academy 51 (Western Class B Quarter)
  • Orono 40, Piscataquis 29 (Eastern Class C Quarter)
  • Dirigo 46, St. Dom's 43 (Western Class C Quarter)
  • Greely 55, Lincoln 27 (Western Class B Quarter)
  • Mount Desert 46, Nokomis 44 (Eastern Class B Semifinal)
  • Presque Isle 53, Foxcroft 49 (Eastern Class B Semifinal)
  • Thursday, Feb. 20

    BOYS:
  • Hodgdon 45, Easton 31 (Eastern Class D Semifinal)
  • Southern Aroostook 49, Van Buren 45 (Eastern Class D Semifinal)
  • Waynflete 55, Hall-Dale 35 (Western Class C Semifinal)
  • Poland 45, Spruce Mountain 31 (Western Class B Semifinal)
  • Maranacook 87, Dirigo 71 (Western Class C Semifinal)
  • Lake Region 43, Greely 32 (Western Class B Semifinal)
  • GIRLS:
  • Rangeley 59, Searsport 54 (Western Class D Semifinal)
  • Forest Hills 64, Pine Tree 52 (Western Class D Semifinal)
  • Carrabec 58, Maranacook 52 (Western Class C Semifinal)
  • Wells 52, Spruce Mountain 31 (Western Class B Semifinal)
  • Madison 62, Dirigo 58 (Western Class C Semifinal)
  • Lake Region 43, Greely 32 (Western Class B Semifinal)
  • Van Buren 39, Fort Fairfield 37 (Eastern Class D Semifinal)
  • Washburn 78, Schenck 57 (Eastern Class D Semifinal)
  • Friday, Feb. 21

    BOYS:
  • Lee 61, Calais 57 (Eastern Class C Semifinal)
  • Houlton 60, Penquis 44 (Eastern Class C Semifinal)
  • Hampden 82, Oxford Hills 54 (Eastern Class A Regional Final)
  • GIRLS:
  • McAuley 70, Portland 38 (Western Class A Semifinal)
  • Orono 47, Mattanawcook 31 (Eastern Class C Semifinal)
  • Oxford Hills 54, Edward Little 34 (Eastern Class A Regional Final)
  • Windham 41, Cheverus 36 (Western Class A Semifinal)
  • Calais 53, Houlton 29 (Eastern Class C Semifinal)
  • Saturday, Feb. 22

    BOYS:
  • Hodgdon 49, Southern Aroostook 37 (Eastern Class D Regional Final)
  • Valley 50, Hyde 49 (Western Class D Regional Final)
  • Poland 63, Greely 59 (Western Class B Regional Final)
  • Old Town 43, Caribou 41 (Eastern Class B Regional Final)
  • Waynflete 62, Maranacook 38 (Western Class C Regional Final)
  • Houlton 49, Lee 33 (Eastern Class C Regional Final)
  • Portland 70, Bonny Eagle 60 (Western Class A Regional Final)
  • GIRLS:
  • Washburn 74, Van Buren 51 (Eastern Class D Regional Final)
  • Forest Hills 53, Rangeley 52 (Western Class D Regional Final)
  • Lake Region 59, Wells 51 (Western Class B Regional Final)
  • Mount Desert 63, Presque Isle 51 (Eastern Class B Regional Final)
  • McAuley 50, Windham 28 (Western Class A Regional Final)
  • Carrabec 54, Madison 50 (Western Class C Regional Final)
  • Calais 49, Orono 30 (Eastern Class C Regional Final)
  • Friday, Feb. 28

    BOYS:
  • Old Town 64, Poland 39 (State Class B Championship)
  • GIRLS:
  • Lake Region 56, MDI 47 (State Class B Championship)
  • Saturday, March 1

    BOYS:
  • Hodgdon 51, Valley 46 (State Class D Championship)
  • Portland 54, Hampden 40 (State Class A Championship)
  • Houlton 58, Waynflete 56 (State Class C Championship)
  • GIRLS:
  • Washburn 78, Forest Hills 40 (State Class D Championship)
  • McAuley 67, Oxford Hills 41 (State Class A Championship)
  • Calais 52, Carrabec 40 (State Class C Championship)