UMA announces part-time Dean’s List

0

AUGUSTA — University of Maine Augusta Provost Joseph Szakas has announced the University of Maine at Augusta’s 2015 spring part-time Dean’s List.

The part-time Dean’s List is issued once a year. To qualify for the Dean’s List, students must achieve a grade point average of 3.25 or higher.

Local students are:

Androscoggin

Advertisement

Joy Crockett, Auburn; Rahma Elmi, Lewiston; Phillip Foss, Lewiston; Susan Friend, Mechanic Falls; Christopher Galasso, Mechanic Falls; Daneka LaPoint, Livermore Falls; Emily Martin, Poland; Danielle Murphy, Lewiston; Heather Pelletier, Wales; Annette Price, Mechanic Falls; Katrina Salmon, Auburn; Roseanna Waterman, Sabattus; and Robert Wilcox, Sabattus.

Cumberland

Pauline McCann, Casco; Keith McDonald, Bridgton; Eric Philbrook, Gray; Amy Tobalske, Gray; Adam Wallace, Freeport; and Dawne Wilcox, Bridgton.

Franklin

Renee Blanchet, Farmington; Kelsey Cler, New Sharon; Brad Cobb, Farmington; Skylar Crockett, Strong; Stacy Latham, Farmington; Stacy Maxham, West Farmington; Karen Reed, Farmington; Kerri Roberge, Jay; Roderick Small, Jay; and Simon Thorne, Farmington

Kennebec

Olga Carey, Vienna; Thomas Carrothers, Rome; Darcy Casey, Fayette; Elizabeth Chamberlain, Winthrop; Jamie Costa, Winthrop; David Giroux, Readfield; Donna Griffin-Radovich, Litchfield; Randall Hooper, Winthrop; Alison Lincoln-Rich, Wayne; India Pickett, Monmouth; Charity Shorey, Monmouth; Debra Stevens, North Monmouth; Matthew Stevens, Winthrop; Kevin True, Winthrop; and Holly Wright, Winthrop.

Oxford

Glenn Aho, Buckfield; Erin Beedy, Mexico; Marcia Chaisson, Rumford; Nicki Cook, Oxford; Simon Elks, Rumford; Deborah Flagg, West Paris; Rachel Fogg, Woodstock; Robyn Hamilton, Bryant Pond; Rebecca Hunt, Bethel; Ashley Hutter, Hebron; Roxanne Jewell, West Paris; Howard Jones, Dixfield; Deborah Laverdiere, South Paris; Susan Manchester, South Paris; Amanda Marston, Peru; Valerie Patenaude, Hartford; Judith Pelletier, South Paris; Janet Ramey, Rumford; Stephanie Rowe, South Paris; Shelly Tripp, Peru; Robyn White, Mexico; Shayne White, Rumford; and Bethany Wright, Peru.

Sagadahoc

Sue-Ellen Baxter, Bowdoinham; Benjamin Brown, Bowdoinham; Susan Bryer, Bowdoinham; Sarah Coughlin, Richmond; Tonja Daye, Topsham; Sean Halsey, Bowdoinham; Dennis Sayce, Topsham; and Kristine Wyman, Topsham.

Advertisement
SHARE