UMaine students make dean’s list

0

ORONO – Area students who earned dean’s list honors from the University of Maine’s eight colleges during the spring semester were as follows:

Albany Township: Joseph Aloisio.

Auburn: Benjamin Larkin, Brittany Short, Oai Ha, Alexander Heathco, Linda Hoang, Amanda Chasse, Joseph Kester, Sarah Potvin, Aimee Poulin, Kimberly Preble, Matthew Vachon, Allyson Thomas, Kyle Russell, Christopher Keene, Michelle Brodeur, Amanda Caldwell, Raechel Biron, Michel Bernier, Christine Ames, Meghan Bartlett, Caitlin Cameron, Bethany Beaulieu, Angela Cyr, Sara Biron.

Avon: Meghan Buxton.

Bethel: Katie Reed, Santana Wilson.

Bowdoin: Meghan Chute, Jennifer Schlick, Jacob Williams, Ashley Haskell.

Bowdoinham: Joshua Bouchard, Sarah Bertulli.

Bridgton: Jennifer Pike, Bailey Knowlton, Julie Quasnitschka, Daniel Bannon, Melissa Rivet.

Brownfield: Naomi Risch.

Bryant Pond: Megan Kelly.

Buckfield: Michael Jeselskis, Whitney Kangas, Christopher Reuter, Shayna Shackford, Leslie Workman, Leland Barker.

Carrabassett Valley: Kimberley Johnson.

Carthage: Holly Gordon.

Casco: Ashley Emery, Miles Bartlett.

Danville: Sheena Lashua.

Dixfield: Kate Gaudet, Cassandra Coulthard.

Durham: Tyler Barnes, Emily Stiles, Andrew Parsons, Stephanie Gondek.

East Dixfield: Kyle Jensen.

East Wilton: Zackery Frechette.

Farmington: Johanna Hiltz, William Holland, Angela Ferrari, Amber Kapiloff, Tess Perry, Thomas Cook, Hannah Bogar, Shaylah Danforth.

Fayette: Meghan Whitney, Andre Mercier, Keith Flagg, Walter Polky, Michael Picard.

Fryeburg: Brian Burney, Jenniffer Plowden, Eliza Steadman.

Gray: Ashley Eldridge, Jonathan Erde, Elizabeth Libby, Alexandra Stauble, Brian Renell, Nicholas Rucker, Katelyn Skilling, Jessica Charette, Jesse Miller.

Greene: Bethany Asquith, Brian Berube, James Brewer, Jennifer Coady, Meghann Chesley.

Hanover: Jessica James.

Harrison: Nicole Hemingway, Colleen Curran.

Hebron: Frederick Schwaner, Eleanor Schwaner, Joshua Fortier.

Jay: Heidi Purrington, Katherine Bartlett, Adam Desanctis, Shane Bourgault, Erin Lawler, Ashley Clark.

Leeds: Amanda Angell, Mallory Poole, Audra Mercier.

Lewiston: Kristen Brooks, Zachary Sheltra, Maria Saucier, Garett Preston, Justin Labonte, Allison Gagnon, Jenny Huynh, Marisa Plourde, Lauren Ouellette, Thomas Baril, Audrey Faucher, Kimberly Bolduc, Daniel Poirier, Laura Martel, Matthew Jones, Anne-Marie Maheux, Tori Butler, Robert Laverdiere, Abby Bosse, Nicholas Langlais, Katherine Lauze, Khalid Mohamed, Daniel Bouttenot, Matthew Bouchard, Jason Withee, Candace Whitten, Krystal Carmichael, David Welch, Tom Carr, Matthew Strout, David Chamberlain, Jennifer Sherwood, Amanda Collette.

Lisbon: Kimberly Campbell, Jeffrey Cusson, Soleil Mathieu, Jonathan Charette.

Lisbon Falls: Vickery Rendall, Candice Avery, Kaleb Boucher, Ryan Charest, Nissa Marenius, Kayla Pelletier.

Litchfield: Lindsey Aronson, Devan Eaton.

Livermore: Jacob Landry, Kelsey Biliouris.

Livermore Falls: James Foster, Shawn Demaray, Tracy Allen.

Madrid: Lindsay Perlson.

Mechanic Falls: Justin Stowe, Michael Maberry, Vyacheslav Dmytruk.

Mexico: Nikki Scott, Alyssa Radmore, Deanna McDonald.

Minot: Kevin Mitchell, Elizabeth Goddard, Nikki Turgeon.

Monmouth: Myles Butler, James Morin, Benjamin Wiley.

Mount Vernon: Carrie Crockett, Margaret Libby, Abby McKenney, McKean Evans.

New Gloucester: Bettina Voigt, April Stansfield, Sarah Young, Steven Moran, Joseph Moran, Robin May, Jason Lavigne, Jaime Dorion, Christa Carlson, Kasey Pendexter.

New Sharon: Isaac Raymond.

New Vineyard: Jessie Wing, Megan Silkman.

Norway: Susan Mayberry, Brian Knopp, Kristi Hobbs, James Cook.

Oxford: Caleb Heffner, Daniel Magoon, Mathew Diffin.

Peru: Audrie Knox, Kassi Putnam, Isak Porter.

Poland: Ashley Marquis, Justin Ouellette, Tracy Legee, Julia Harper, Seth Morton.

Rangeley: Abigail Madeira.

Readfield: Emma Davis, Holly Miller, Kelly Neptune.

Rome: April Davis, Jesse Brangwynne, Sarah Mathes, Andrew Tonge.

Rumford: Moriah Cormier, Mahala Patrick, Adam Curato, Kayla Bartlett, Catylyn Finlay, Thomas Nisbet, Cassie Clement, Matthew Papsadora, Timothy Hanson, Gabrielle Dawson.

Sabattus: Jason Guerette.

South Paris: Janaya Millett, Shelby Stevens, Catherine Jones.

Stoneham: Heleena Erickson.

Strong: Danielle Adams.

Turner: Daniel Pierce, Crystal Morrissette, Joseph Legee, Jonathan Pirruccello, Kendra Keene, Jonathan Bubier, Ashlee Harrington, Samuel Madore, Tanya Galipeau, Sean Fitzsimons.

Vienna: Ashton Potter.

Wales: Elizabeth Dionne, Kathleen Oconnell, Jeremy Prue.

Waterford: Seth Briggs.

Wayne: Patrick Bates, Venice Lombardo.

Weld: Jesse Priest.

West Paris: Daniel Moberg.

Wilton: Bethany Brown, Rossi Kinney, Maria Ibarguen, Colrain Balch, Benjamin Wooden, Christopher Knight.

Winthrop: Lisa Carpenter, James Brophy, Megan Lynch, Tavis Hasenfus, Adam Lyons, Emily Fortin, Seth Kimball, MacKenzie Demkowicz, Joseph Burnham, Molly Schenck, Ryan Reed, Kristina Parvanta, Danielle Murray, Jonathan Mortimer, Jonathan Brophy, Nicole Mercier, Nicole Emery.

Advertisement
SHARE