UMF dean’s list

0

FARMINGTON – The University of Maine at Farmington has announced its dean’s list for the spring semester.

UMF maintains a dean’s list each semester for those students completing a minimum of 12 credits in courses producing quality points. A student whose grade point average equals or exceeds 3.8 will be listed with high academic achievement.

A student whose grade point average for the semester is less than 3.8 but equal to or greater than 3.5 will be listed with academic achievement. Any incompletes must be satisfactorily completed before the student is honored with dean’s list status.

The following area students were named to the list:

Anson: Frederick Liebfried.

Auburn: Michelle Bernier, Catherine Boulet, Matthew Colby, Andrea Gove, Danielle MacDonald, Elyssa Marshall, Sean Siebert, Joseph Simpson, Megan Skilling, Amy Thongsavanh.

Bethel: Leonard Hills.

Bowdoin: Leah O’Brien, Amanda Woods, Brian York.

Bowdoinham: Jessica Jones, Justin McCarthy.

Bridgton: Tia Bartley, Erin Bilodeau.

Canton: Stephanie Merrill.

Chesterville: Shelby Childs, Nichole Martin, Christina Pond.

Dixfield: Mallory Child, Meredith Skibitsky.

Dryden: Emily Falco.

East Winthrop: Vanessa Contreras.

Farmington: Timothy Berry, Brianna Biel-Goebel, Christopher Clark, Jason Clement, Tamara Collins, Nathaniel Collins, Michelle Cote, Lauren Dallam, Edie Davis, Dorothea Diaz, Jessica Dorr, Shana Elmore, Penny Galloway, Levi Galloway, Denise Gianini, Charlotte Holden, Christine Kaslow, Blossom Kravitz, Brookes Lambert, Dara Maguire, Brannen McGraw, Molly Mountain, Joelle Perkins, Kirsten Petroska, Margaret Reid, Julia Sorrentino, Heather Sparrow, Rebecca Stevens, Adrian Sulea, Eric Talbot, Nancy Teel, Samuel Valentine.

Fayette: Amber Cossaboom.

Gray: Geoffrey Knudsen.

Greene: Rebecca Bubier, Brandi Nielsen.

Industry: Allyson Hoyt, Danielle Methot.

Jay: William Alligood, Patrick Bouchard, Amanda Gage-Croll, Janna Gilbert, Katie Mastine, Lisa-Marie Mills, Megan Ross.

Kingfield: Denise Lilly.

Leeds: Laura Lalemand, Paula Pratt.

Lewiston: Heather Bilodeau, Samantha Leeman, Carolyn Little, April-Marie Littlefield, Ryan Reed, Allyson St Pierre, Jessica Stuart.

Lisbon: Matthew Lariviere.

Lisbon Falls: Turner Huston.

Livermore: Jessica Allen, Krystal Bibeau, Erica Chicoine, Kathleen Killam.

Livermore Falls: Beth Cato, Rebecca Hall, Katie Lafreniere, Jamilyn Paradis.

Lovell: Amy Ackerly.

Manchester: Megan Gasbarrone, Kali Thomas.

Mechanic Falls: Danielle Fraser, Emily Goss.

Mexico: Jennifer Cramer, Tanya Nicols.

Minot: Kasey Darnell.

Mount Vernon: Jacqueline Mrazik.

Naples: Katie Cassidy, Emily Cramer, Chelsea Hunt, Amanda Wykes.

New Gloucester: Stacey Irek.

New Sharon: Tristan Bates, Sarah Raymond.

New Vineyard: Adam Case, Joshua Case, Adam Nile, Amy Thompson.

Norridgewock: Tyler Nelson, Ashlee Nickerson.

North Anson: Luke Ellis, Marcie Williams.

North New Portland: Valerie Pinkham.

Norway: Hannah Austin, Hunter Basselet, Ian Griffith.

Oxford: Abby Chouinard, Shawn Fanjoy, Rebecca Hood.

Phillips: Ashley Towle.

Poland: Nathaniel Rawson, Allyson Ridge.

Raymond: Rebecca McIntire.

Readfield: Stephanie Sweatt.

Richmond: Lissa Beckwith, Meghan Dzyak, Kaitlin McPheters, Brynne Roseberry.

Rumford: Deanna McKenna, Erin Stearns, Emily Weston.

Sabattus: Katherine McAllister, Mallory Cyr, Jessica Lipofsky, Samantha Mason.

Starks: Katie Martikke.

Strong: Amanda Capewell, Adam Dyar, Travis Hill, Meghan Parker.

Temple: Christopher Knapp.

Topsham: Katharine Gergosian, Emily Kritzman.

Turner: Courtney Goodwin, Faith Jones.

Vienna: Rebekah Church, Joshua Goss.

Waterford: Sarah Lowe.

Wayne: Benjamin Bachelder, Sarah Pettengill.

West Farmington: Vanessa Clark, Johnathan London, Theodore Neil.

West Paris: Elliot Lyons, Abigail Parker.

Wilton: John Alsobrooks, Kristie Backus, Rachel Barr, Cynthia Dellarma, Thomas Deul, Erik Gordon, Megan Guerin, Adam Pomeroy.

Winthrop: Nicole Brennan, Mark Dennett, Michelle Elin Perry, Allison Miles, Hannah Richards, Meghan Trimpop, Emily White.

Advertisement