UMF dean’s list

0

FARMINGTON — The University of Maine at Farmington has announced the dean’s list for the fall semester.

Albany Township: Brianna Douglass.

Auburn: Victoria Cloutier, Matthew Daigle, Amelia Grant, Angelika Guy, Danielle Macdonald, Chelsea Martin, Casey Paige, Michael Peitersen.

Bethel: Heath Booth, Alyssa Steven.

Advertisement

Bowdoin: Olivia Schmidt.

Bridgton: Tareyn Vigna.

Brownfield: Tyler Wilson.

Bryant Pond: Chelsea Cozzolino.

Buckfield: Emily Hutchinson, Carla Powers, Andrew Turner.

Carthage: Korina Lee.

Center Lovell: Emily Files.

Dixfield: Ryanne Brown, Deven Madore, Sean McLaughlin-Dubois, Enrico Ross, Todd Swan, Jeffrey Willis.

Durham: Callie Lemieux, Whitney Thurlow.

East Wilton: Danielle Keene, Lillian Lake.

Farmington: Emily Baer, Emily Barney, Nancy Boucher, Hilary Braley, Beau Brown, Nadine Byers, Nicholas Chasse, Andrea Chavonelle, Eric Cole, Karen Collins, Davyd Collinson, Calvin Cooper, Lisa Craig, Kimberly Cushman, Joshua DeMello, Abigail Dustin, Sarah Ellis, Catherine Farsaci, Thomas Ferrari, Kimberly Ferrari, Shantelle Forgue, Daniel Galipeau, Laurie Griffith, Rebecca Grzesik, Rebecca Hall, Brewster Hammond, Abigail Hartford, Amber Hawkins, Tracey Hollingsworth, Jessica Jett, Patrick Kelly, Kayshia Kirk, Gillian Laidlaw, John Leso, Krysta Lilly, Molly Mallett, Lauren Martin, Rebecca McIntire, Michael McPherson, Lindsey Moloney, Colleen Morgan, Eric Nichols, Tess Perry, Kirsten Petroska, Alicia Rice, Cassandra Savage, Jediah Scott, Nancy Teel, Danielle Terrill, Dameron Terry, Lisa Therrien, Nathan Vallette, Nancy Varin, Michael Webb, Angela West, Melanie Willard, Kelson Williams.

Freeport: Alice Kerber, Jordanna Simard, Alina Steadman, Gordon Wilson.

Fryeburg: Thomas West.

Greene: Kimberly Courtemanche, Brandi Nielsen, Breann Thomas.

Hartford: Daja Brown.

Jay: Stardom Barden, Jamie Beaulieu, Steven Landry, Katie Mastine, Amy McDaniel.

Kents Hill: Matthew Roy.

Kingfield: Julia Rideout.

Lewiston: Amanda Chick, Serena Curtis, Elizabeth Deangelis, Kassie Labrecque, Melissa Lacroix, Amber Lebel-Roy, Meghan Lewis, Kayla McGrath, Samantha Morency, Nateasha Ouellette, Audrey Patterson, Sara St Pierre.

Lisbon: Esther Carr.

Livermore: Krystal Bibeau, Scott McDaniel, Karly Wilkins.

Livermore Falls: Travis Mills, Nicole Moreau.

Mechanic Falls: Sean Chase, Jennifer Dionne, Melissa Gilmore.

Mexico: Christopher Brennick.

Monmouth: Chelsea Grant.

Mount Vernon: Lesley Kittredge, Tesse Rau.

Naples: Chelsea Hunt.

New Gloucester: Brittney Norton.

New Sharon: Benjamin Gardner.

New Vineyard: Joshua Case, Victoria Labree.

Norway: Sarah Prestia, Chiaping Wen.

Otisfield: Amanda Dyer.

Peru: Tanya Hamann, Jessica Lyons.

Poland: Edgar Satterfield.

Rangeley: Cooper Archard.

Raymond: Devin Locklear, Jacqueline Potvin.

Readfield: Emily Harriman.

Richmond: Brandi Hamilton-Webster, Kaitlin McPheters.

Rome: Jordan LeGrand.

Rumford: Larissa Cayer, Trudi Cormier, Stephen Penney.

Sabattus: Allyson Beaule, Ryan Michaud, Kyle Miller.

South Paris: Megan Whitman.

Stow: Maranda Drew.

Strong: Diana Allen, Hillary Bubier, Hannah Carleton, Heidi Richards.

Temple: Chelsea Steele.

Turner: Erica Austin, Jennifer Clifford, Amanda Loveland, Sarah McKeown.

Vienna: Rebekah Church, Michael Church.

Wales: Sonya Catlin.

Wayne: Pamela Green, Laura St John.

West Farmington: Vanessa Clark, John Thomas.

West Paris: Elaina Sessions.

Wilton: Gerard Escarfullery, Abigail Gilbert, Sarah Lamarca, Sarah Leopold, Kinda Lilley, Michael MacKay, Emily Pottle, Kevin Quinn-Kelly, Daniel Stefanilo, Dennis Taylor.

Winthrop: Jonathan Dennett, Sean Fitzgerald, Jacob Gomberg, Meghan Trimpop.

Advertisement
SHARE