University of Maine dean’s list

0

Recently the University of Maine recognized 2,682 students for achieving Deans List honors in the Fall 2009 semester. Of the students who made the Deans List, 2,299 are from Maine, 320 are from out of state, and 63 are from foreign countries.

For your information, attached is a listing of students from Maine, in both Excel and Word format, who received Deans List honors. As you review the list for students in your coverage area, please keep in mind that it reflects students attending the University of Maine only, and does not reflect the students from the entire University of Maine System or any of the System’s other campuses.

Please let me know if you need more information or would prefer to receive the list in another format.

Aloisio Anthony 786 Songo Pond Rd Albany Twp

Advertisement

 Farrington Amy 1020 S Main St Andover
Poor Peter 311 Upton Rd Andover
Stambolis Julia 14 Pleasant St Andover

Biron Raechel 26 Davis Ave Auburn
Biron Sara 26 Davis Ave Auburn
Bryant Alex 36 Sheridan Ave Auburn
Cook Breanna 154 Lake Auburn Ave Auburn
Jordan Colton 114 Sunderland Dr Auburn
Keene Christopher 187 Winter St Auburn
Kenahan Casey 1425 Riverside Dr Auburn
Kester Joseph 441 Lake Shore Dr Auburn
Lavoie Brittany 489 Turner St Auburn
McKinney Lisa 89 Old Danville Rd Auburn
Mitchell Britney 892 Minot Ave Auburn
Mitchell Seth 28 Lake St Auburn
Russell Jaime 417 Park Ave Auburn
Russell Kyle 38 E Dartmouth St Auburn
Serpico Jared 4 University St Auburn
Skilling Carl 1425 Riverside Dr Auburn

Brown Lance 40 Willard Rd Bethel
James Whitney PO Box 162 Bethel
Swan Corey PO Box 1056 Bethel


Casey Daniel 44 Evans Rd Bridgton
Collier Adam 23 New Colonial Dr Bridgton
Cunningham Samantha 28 North Rd Bridgton
Pasquale Kara 62 Sam Ingalls Rd Bridgton


Lange Stephanie 5 Rennie Ln Brownfield
 

Reuter Christopher 112 Gesner Rd Buckfield
Shackford Shayna PO Box 292 Buckfield

Emery Ashley PO Box 173 Casco
Morton Spencer 870 Quaker Ridge Rd Casco
Ropple Edward 44 Highland Shores Rd Casco
 \

Coulthard Cassandra PO Box 716 Dixfield
Knight Holly 938 Canton Point Rd Dixfield
McLeod Bradley PO Box 170 Dixfield
Richards Christopher PO Box 529 Dixfield
Skibitsky Meredith 72 Blayne St Dixfield
 

Voner Daniel PO Box 173 Dresden
LeVigne Francesca PO Box 200 Dryden
Baker Ryan 178 Davis Rd Durham
Brown Erica 123 Country Ln Durham
Chenevert Elizabeth 63 Brown Rd Durham
Hardison Mathew 83 Deervale Rd Durham
McCabe Theresa 241 Bowie hill road Durham
Stiles Benjamin 63 Quaker Ridge Rd Durham
Sullivan Craig 49 Leighton Rd Durham
West Brittany 582 Pinkham Brook Rd Durham


St Pierre Alex 7 Doten Ln East Poland


Davis Justin PO Box 95 East Wilton


Berard Amanda 147 Shady Grove Ln Apt #2 Farmington
Breault Hannah 182 Marvel St Farmington
Farnum Peter 111 S Strong Rd Farmington
Flanagan Molly 133 Highland Ave Farmington
Hart Patrick 119 Russells Mills Rd Farmington
Harvell Joshua 398 Knowlton Corner Rd Farmington
Moloney John 798 Whittier Rd Farmington
Murphy Aran 134 Perham St Farmington
Reynolds Christopher 286 Town Farm Rd Farmington
Strothmann Sean 970 Industry Rd Farmington
Wasco Kimberly 233 Red Schoolhouse Rd Farmington


Mercier Davis 39 Russell Rd Fayette
Ventrella Rachel 14 West Rd Fayette
 

Beaule Kaitlyn 8 Sequoia Dr Freeport
Boutin Benjamin 3 Ponderosa Dr Freeport
Farley Nicole 15 Upper Mast Landing Rd Freeport
Farrar Christopher 48 Maiden Ln Freeport
Kiely Amelia 2 Spencers Ridge Rd Freeport
Knowlen Nicholas 22 Park St Freeport
Libby Evan 16 Murch Rd Freeport
McLellan Evan 26 Lambert Rd Freeport
Schwanda Wade 95 Baker Rd Freeport
Scott Whitney 29 Merrill Rd Freeport
Warren Kyle 55 Upper Mast Landing Rd Freeport
 

Cegielski Alex 12 Fair St Fryeburg
Gibson Daniel 50 Oxford St Fryeburg
Patterson Connor 515 Menotomy Rd Fryeburg
Urgese Zachary 340 Lovewell’s Pond Rd Fryeburg


McCarthy Steven 63 Lane Rd Greene


Knopp Brian 447 Greenwood Mtn Rd Hebron
 

Gaylord John 21 King St Hiram
McWilliams Wallace 256 New Settlement Rd Hiram
Verrill Jennifer 58 Durgintown Rd Hiram
 

Reichenbach Richard 445 Shaw Hill Rd Industry
Bourgault Bianca 16 Dubord St Jay
Doughty Ashley PO Box 338 Jay
Melcher Nicholas 39 Beedy Rd Jay
Rier Conrad 9 School Bus Rd Jay
Rier Rachel 9 School Bus Rd. Jay
Timberlake Kristyn 376 Davenport Hill Rd Jay


Blais Adam 247 Kenney Rd Leeds
Jennings Casey 72 Quaker Ridge Rd Leeds
Kern Brittney 19 Mountain View Rd Leeds
Segerson Nicole 806 River Road Leeds
 

Adams Tucker 19 Kensington Ter Lewiston
Baril Thomas 16 Pond Ridge Rd Lewiston
Bissonnette Renee 30 Kensington Ter Lewiston
Boucher Christian 26 Stevens St Lewiston
Brochu Elizabeth 20 Deforge St Lewiston
Carmichael Krystal 34 Tall Pines Dr Apt 7 Lewiston
Carr Tom 9 Woodville Rd Lewiston
Carrier Devin 6 Kevin St Lewiston
Chamberlain David 8 Old Bloody Hill Rd Lewiston
Emmi Mary 72 Wellman St Lewiston
Fecteau James 4 Woodside Dr Lewiston
Fecteau Tammy 4 Woodside Dr Lewiston
Gagne Michael 74 Nichols St Lewiston
Giroux Mason 592 Webster St Lewiston
Goulet Samuel 9 Hillview Ln Lewiston
Jasper Caitlain 225 Grove St Lewiston
Jones Matthew 20 Roslin Ave Lewiston
Labonte Justin 465 College St Lewiston
Lacasse Erica 16 Leland St Lewiston
Lacombe Kristy-Mae 68 Bull Run Rd Lewiston
Landry Brianne 10 Acorn Ln Lewiston
Leger Joshua 19 Katie Ave Lewiston
Lewicki Adam 7 Bayberry Lane Lewiston
Lewicki Joseph 7 Bayberry Ln Lewiston
Mailhot Linette 67 Rosedale St Lewiston
Martel Laura 9 Judy St Lewiston
McCoy Kyle 471 East Ave. Lewiston
Osman Mahadi 34 Tall Pines Dr Apt 5 Lewiston
Ouellette Lauren 33 Jeannette Ave Lewiston
Ouellette Peter 56 Fisher Ave Lewiston
Pike Kaitlynn 8 Lorraine Ave Lewiston
Pinkham Erin 68 Jefferson St Lewiston
Poirier Daniel 9 Pond Ridge Rd Lewiston
Poulin Charles 76 Sherbrooke Ave Lewiston
Preston Garett 9 Chenault St Lewiston
Saucier Erin 10 Revere St Lewiston
Saucier Maria 43 Central Ave Lewiston
Sawyer Samantha 10 Switzerland Rd Lewiston
Sheltra Zachary 294 Old Greene Rd Lewiston
St Pierre Emily 10 Cherrywood Ln Lewiston
Thibeault Craig 86 Harold St Lewiston


Mathieu Soleil 40 Mill St Lisbon
Mercer Jeffrey 30 Moody Rd Lisbon
O’Brien Terrence 130 Moody Rd Lisbon
Patchell Robert 413 Lisbon St PO Box 418 Lisbon
Williams Jared 12 Andrea St Lisbon
Avery Candice 50 Huston St Lisbon Falls
Boucher Kaleb 60 Wing St Apt 1 Lisbon Falls
Carroll Amber 21 East Ave Lisbon Falls
Hayes Jason 17 Center St Lisbon Falls
Parry Heather 20 Pike St Lisbon Falls
Pelletier Kayla 38 Bowdoinham Rd Lisbon Falls
Rendall Vickery 358 Ridge Rd Lisbon Falls
Rusk Allison 7 Russell St Lisbon Falls
Eaton Devan 1206 Richmond Rd Litchfield
Gwardys Damien 34 School Ln Litchfield
Heald Lindsay 7 Dragonfly Dr Litchfield
Nyberg Amy 160 Rosser Dr Litchfield
Wark Samantha 2549 Hallowell Rd Litchfield
White Heather 1151 Richmond Rd Litchfield
Daily Rye 3 Page Cir Livermore
Landry Aubray 349 Sanders Rd Livermore
McDaniel Hannah 532 Norlands Rd Livermore
Belding Zachariah 269 Old Stage Rd Lovell
MacLean Celine 187 Slab City Rd Lovell
Sawin Jesse 186 Main St Lovell


Grondin Brian 266 Elm St Mechanic Falls
Maberry Matthew 66 Mitchell St Mechanic Falls
Stowe Justin 61B Patterson Rd Mechanic Falls


Glover Hannah 55 Whitman St Mexico
Hotham Corey 122 Harlow Hill Rd Mexico
Radmore Alyssa 3 Front St Mexico
Roy Allison 126 Leavitt St Mexico


Hunt Joseph 295 Death Valley Rd Minot
Andersen Benjamin PO Box 42 Monmouth
Andersen Laura PO Box 42 Monmouth
Ayer Marissa 1124 Route 135 Monmouth
Brassard Richard 497 Rte 135 Monmouth
Gallagher Breanna 106 Frost Dr Monmouth
Morin James 128 Norris Hill Rd Monmouth


Brown Robert 809 Pond Rd Mount Vernon
Dunn Hannah 665 Wings Mills Rd Mount Vernon
Elliot Travis 173 Cottle Hill Rd Mount Vernon
Libby Margaret 53 Weston Rd Mount Vernon


Gauvin Ross 1287 Intervale Rd New Gloucester
Gerber Rebecca 70 Dougherty Rd New Gloucester
Hotham Sarah 392 Gloucester Hill Rd New Gloucester
Moran Joseph 44 Valerie Ln New Gloucester
Moser Leah 308 Gloucester Hill Rd New Gloucester
Robinson Christian 33A Chandler Mill Rd New Gloucester
Scott Eliza 55 Short Bennett Rd PO Box 65 New Gloucester


Norris Heman 319 Swan Rd New Sharon


Schoen Brianna PO Box 18 New Vineyard
 

Dennison Emily 288 Old Stage Rd Norway
Grant Nicholas 93 Goat Island Way Norway

Landry Skye 51 Birch Ave Oxford
Millett Alicia 55 Kayla Dr Oxford
 


Grenier Hannah 191 Hidden Lake Rd Otisfield
Hardy Sean 109 Morrill Rd Norway
Little Joshua 610 Waterford Rd Norway


Brown Samantha PO Box 104 Paris


Carver Brandon 71 Pulsifer Rd Peru
Hall Rachael 90 Auburn Rd Peru
Knox Audrie PO Box 156 Peru
Larsen Joshua PO Box 266 Peru
Mackenzie Jonathan 109 Auburn Rd PO Box 219 Peru
Mayo Jessica 454 Dickvale Rd Peru
Olsen James 291 Ridge Rd Peru
St Pierre Erica 212 Ridge Rd Peru
Kinney Nathan 2010 Rangeley Rd Phillips
 

Belanger Danielle 259 Johnson Hill Rd Poland
Brown Brandon 368 Spring Water Rd Poland
Finger Gabrielle 135 Maple Ln Poland
Hill Matthew PO BOX 148 Poland
Lapinas Dalia 11 Ann St Poland
Potter Brianna 19 Hill Valley Rd Poland
Winn Benjamin 15 Hickory way Poland
Young Andrew 6 Young Ln Poland


Niles Jessica 200 Verrill Rd Pownal


Cook Travis 612 Webbs Mills Rd Raymond
Dudley Bethany 12 Whitney Way Raymond
Giampetruzzi Mario 23 Tarkiln Hill Rd Raymond
Larocque Jennifer 68 Egypt Rd Raymond
Orsini Michael 52 Ledge Hill Rd Raymond
Pelletier Chelsea 79R Mountain Rd. Raymond
Plourde Dorson 151 Spiller Hill Rd Raymond
Rossini Christine 182 Lyons Point Rd. Raymond
Sanford Clark 222 Mountain Rd Raymond
Belz Tricia PO Box 397 Readfield
Collins Eric PO Box 429 Readfield
Davis Emma 208 Fogg Rd Readfield
DuPlissie Danial PO Box 115 Readfield
Keniston Tyler 1541 Main St Readfield
Picard Jonathan 35 Poole Rd Readfield
Picard Michael 35 Poole Rd Readfield
Sweeney Fallon PO Box 393 Readfield
Tyler Jane 153 Thundercastle Rd Readfield
Witherill Jackson 95 Old Fairgrounds Rd Readfield


Bartlett Kayla 1359 Route #2 Rumford
Carter Paige 225 York St Rumford
Clement Cassie 89 S Rumford Rd Rumford
Clement Kiley 89 S Rumford Rd Rumford
Collette Steven 127 Penobscot St Rumford
Cormier Eliza 413 Franklin St Rumford
Farrar Daniel 25 Sunnyside Terrace Rumford
Finlay Catylyn 36 Urquhart St Rumford
Lauze Ashley 336 Knox St Apt 3 Rumford
Myles Brittany 9 Knox St Rumford
Puiia Thomas 630 Hancock St Rumford
Moore Tekia 369 Middle Road Sabattus


Brangwynne Jesse 78 Western Ave. South Paris
Emery Deanna 168 Hill St South Paris
Sayen Samuel 50 Mountain View Dr South Paris
Simpson Joshua 30 Swallow Rd South Paris


Pelletier Joseph PO Box 349 Stratton
 

McKeith Adam 73 Lochan Way Sweden


Berry Eric 26 Pheasant Run Turner
Bubier Jonathan PO Box 177 Turner
Caldwell Lawrence 431 General Turner Hill Rd Turner
Hathaway Spencer 69 Bradford Rd Turner
Kelson Melissa 65 Robinson Rd Turner
Maher Nicole 14 General Turner Hill Rd Turner
Miller Megan 26 Long Meadow Estates Turner
Naylor Ashley 430 Harlow Hill Rd Turner
Pirruccello Laura 60 General Turner Hill Rd Turner
Tremblay Kimberly 237 S Livermore Rd Turner
Varney Margaret 64 Old River Rd Turner
Varney Warren 64 Old River Rd Turner


Crockett Kaitlin 21 McDaniels Dr Waterford
 Bates Stephen 143 Green True Rd Wayne
Lombardo Venice PO Box 297 Wayne
Phillips Baylee 382 Old Winthrop Rd Wayne

Allen Nathan PO Box 215 West Farmington

Moberg Daniel 15 Curtis Hill Rd West Paris
 

Ibarguen Maria 46 Magrath Rd Wilton
Wilkins Sophia 1000 Orchard Dr Wilton
Wooden Benjamin PO Box 37 Wilton


Brophy James 54 Annabessacook Rd Winthrop
Chaplin Samuel 52 Metcalf Rd Winthrop
Cooper Kristopher 74 Holmes Brook Ln Winthrop
Dupuis Brandon 20 Alden Rd Winthrop
Emery Nicole 58 Pine Point Ln Winthrop
Fortin Emily 23 Birchwood Ln Winthrop
Frautten Travis 1011 Memorial Dr Winthrop
Halligan Brendan 96 Annabessacook Dr Winthrop
Hasenfus Tavis 24 Maranacook Station Ln Winthrop
Kimball Seth 72 York Ln Winthrop
Labbe Rachel 385 Holmes Rd Winthrop
Lemieux Nicolaos 21 Sherwood Forest Dr Winthrop
Lyons Adam 65 Apt. D, Rt 133 Winthrop
McCarthy Meghan 455 Winthrop Center Rd Winthrop
Pacheco Sarah 389 Route 41 Winthrop
Remley Lauren 20 Vista Hts Winthrop
Vickerson Marianne 29 Flaherty Rd Winthrop
 

ORONO — The University of Maine has recognized local students for achieving dean’s list honors in the fall semester.

Albany Township: Anthony Aloisio.

Andover: Amy Farrington, Peter Poor, Julia Stambolis.

Auburn: Raechel Biron, Sara Biron, Alex Bryant, Breanna Cook, Colton Jordan, Christopher Keene, Casey Kenahan, Joseph Kester, Brittany Lavoie, Lisa McKinney, Britney Mitchell, Seth Mitchell, Jaime Russell, Kyle Russell, Jared Serpico, Carl Skilling.

Bethel: Lance Brown, Whitney James, Corey Swan.

Bridgton: Daniel Casey, Adam Collier, Samantha Cunningham, Kara Pasquale.

Brownfield: Stephanie Lange.

Buckfield: Christopher Reuter, Shayna Shackford.

Casco: Ashley Emery, Spencer Morton, Edward Ropple.

Dixfield: Cassandra Coulthard, Holly Knight, Bradley McLeod, Christopher Richards, Meredith Skibitsky.

Dresden: Daniel Voner.

Dryden: Francesca LeVigne.

Durham: Ryan Baker, Erica Brown, Elizabeth Chenevert, Mathew Hardison, Theresa McCabe, Benjamin Stiles, Craig Sullivan, Brittany West.

East Poland: Alex St. Pierre.

East Wilton: Justin Davis.

Farmington: Amanda Berard, Hannah Breault, Peter Farnum, Molly Flanagan, Patrick Hart, Joshua Harvell, John Moloney, Aran Murphy, Christopher Reynolds, Sean Strothmann, Kimberly Wasco.

Fayette: Davis Mercier, Rachel Ventrella.

Freeport: Kaitlyn Beaule, Benjamin Boutin, Nicole Farley, Christopher Farrar, Amelia Kiely, Nicholas Knowlen, Evan Libby, Evan McLellan, Wade Schwanda, Whitney Scott, Kyle Warren.

Fryeburg: Alex Cegielski, Daniel Gibson, Connor Patterson, Zachary Urgese.

Greene: Steven McCarthy.

Hebron: Brian Knopp.

Hiram: John Gaylord, Wallace McWilliams, Jennifer Verrill.

Industry: Richard Reichenbach.

Jay: Bianca Bourgault, Ashley Doughty, Nicholas Melcher, Conrad Rier, Rachel Rier, Kristyn Timberlake.

Leeds: Adam Blais, Casey Jennings, Brittney Kern, Nicole Segerson.

Lewiston: Tucker Adams, Thomas Baril, Renee Bissonnette, Christian Boucher, Elizabeth Brochu, Krystal Carmichael, Tom Carr, Devin Carrier, David Chamberlain, Mary Emmi, James Fecteau, Tammy Fecteau, Michael Gagne, Mason Giroux, Samuel Goulet, Caitlain Jasper, Matthew Jones, Justin Labonte, Erica Lacasse, Kristy-Mae Lacombe, Brianne Landry, Joshua Leger, Adam Lewicki, Joseph Lewicki, Linette Mailhot, Laura Martel, Kyle McCoy, Mahadi Osman, Lauren Ouellette, Peter Ouellette, Kaitlynn Pike, Erin Pinkham, Daniel Poirier, Charles Poulin, Garett Preston, Erin Saucier, Maria Saucier, Samantha Sawyer, Zachary Sheltra, Emily St. Pierre, Craig Thibeault.

Lisbon: Soleil Mathieu, Jeffrey Mercer, Terrence O’Brien, Robert Patchell, Jared Williams.

Lisbon Falls: Candice Avery, Kaleb Boucher, Amber Carroll, Jason Hayes, Heather Parry, Kayla Pelletier, Vickery Rendall, Allison Rusk.

Litchfield: Devan Eaton, Damien Gwardys, Lindsay Heald, Amy Nyberg, Samantha Wark, Heather White.

Livermore: Rye Daily, Aubray Landry, Hannah McDaniel.

Lovell: Zachariah Belding, Celine MacLean, Jesse Sawin.

Mechanic Falls: Brian Grondin, Matthew Maberry, Justin Stowe.

Mexico: Hannah Glover, Corey Hotham, Alyssa Radmore, Allison Roy.

Minot: Joseph Hunt.

Monmouth: Benjamin Andersen, Laura Andersen, Marissa Ayer, Richard Brassard, Breanna Gallagher, James Morin.

Mount Vernon: Robert Brown, Hannah Dunn, Travis Elliot, Margaret Libby.

New Gloucester: Ross Gauvin, Rebecca Gerber, Sarah Hotham, Joseph Moran, Leah Moser, Christian Robinson, Eliza Scott.

New Sharon: Heman Norris.

New Vineyard: Brianna Schoen.

Norway: Emily Dennison, Nicholas Grant, Sean Hardy, Joshua Little, Colin Vail.

Oxford: Skye Landry, Alicia Millett.

Otisfield: Hannah Grenier.

Paris: Samantha Brown.

Peru: Brandon Carver, Rachael Hall, Audrie Knox, Joshua Larsen, Jonathan Mackenzie, Jessica Mayo, James Olsen, Erica St. Pierre.

Phillips: Nathan Kinney.

Poland: Danielle Belanger, Brandon Brown, Gabrielle Finger, Matthew Hill, Dalia Lapinas, Brianna Potter, Benjamin Winn, Andrew Young.

Pownal: Jessica Niles.

Raymond: Travis Cook, Bethany Dudley, Mario Giampetruzzi, Jennifer Larocque, Michael Orsini, Chelsea Pelletier, Dorson Plourde, Christine Rossini, Clark Sanford.

Readfield: Tricia Belz, Eric Collins, Emma Davis, Danial DuPlissie, Tyler Keniston, Jonathan Picard, Michael Picard, Fallon Sweeney, Jane Tyler, Jackson Witherill.

Rumford: Kayla Bartlett, Paige Carter, Cassie Clement, Kiley Clement, Steven Collette, Eliza Cormier, Daniel Farrar, Catylyn Finlay, Ashley Lauze, Brittany Myles, Thomas Puiia, Tekia Moore.

South Paris: Jesse Brangwynne, Deanna Emery, Samuel Sayen, Joshua Simpson.

Stratton: Joseph Pelletier.

Sweden: Adam McKeith.

Turner: Eric Berry, Jonathan Bubier, Lawrence Caldwell, Spencer Hathaway, Melissa Kelson, Nicole Maher, Megan Miller, Ashley Naylor, Laura Pirruccello, Kimberly Tremblay, Margaret Varney, Warren Varney.

Waterford: Kaitlin Crockett.

Wayne: Stephen Bates, Venice Lombardo, Baylee Phillips.

West Farmington: Nathan Allen.

West Paris: Daniel Moberg.

Wilton: Maria Ibarguen, Sophia Wilkins, Benjamin Wooden.

Winthrop: James Brophy, Samuel Chaplin, Kristopher Cooper, Brandon Dupuis, Nicole Emery, Emily Fortin, Travis Frautten, Brendan Halligan, Tavis Hasenfus, Seth Kimball, Rachel Labbe, Nicolaos Lemieux, Adam Lyons, Meghan McCarthy, Sarah Pacheco, Lauren Remley, Marianne Vickerson.

Advertisement
SHARE